Talk:Spam blacklist/Archives/2008-04
From Meta, a Wikimedia project coordination wiki
| Please do not post any new comments on this page. This is a discussion archive first created in April 2008, although the comments contained were likely posted before and after this date. See current discussion or the archives index. |
Proposed additions
| This section is for completed requests that a website be blacklisted |
beyond-the-pale.co.uk
- (it_wikipedia) 2008-03-21 03:20:15 -- http://www.beyond-the-pale.co.uk/albanian7.htm -- 217.24.248.34 -- diff
- (fr_wikipedia) 2008-03-21 04:03:12 -- http://www.beyond-the-pale.co.uk/albanian7.htm -- 217.24.248.34 -- diff
- (en_wikipedia) 2008-03-21 05:55:46 -- http://www.beyond-the-pale.co.uk/albanian7.htm -- 217.24.248.34 -- diff
Another case, not so bad, but the IP is only adding links. —— Eagle101 Need help? 11:23, 21 March 2008 (UTC)
- Its on a few wikis in small numbers. I'll get lwcoibot to generate a report :) —— Eagle101 Need help? 11:28, 21 March 2008 (UTC)
beyond-the-pale.co.uk
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport ? | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
-
- Full report at User:COIBot/LinkReports/beyond-the-pale.co.uk —— Eagle101 Need help? 14:18, 21 March 2008 (UTC)
Unsure - the IP contributes constructively (contribs) (well at least some stuff that is not spam!) and it hardly seems a real source of disruption at present. The pages spammed are very specific so it is as much POV as anything else? --Herby talk thyme 14:41, 21 March 2008 (UTC)
- Sure, however please do realize that as of 6 months ago it was starting to be a common tactic, especially the die hard ones, for spammers to do some minor edits that don't add links. I've seen this tactic used several times on the English wikipedia especially. We can delay blacklisting if you wish. —— Eagle101 Need help? 16:38, 21 March 2008 (UTC)
Closed as
Not done as no further comments offered. If it is still relevant it came be relisted & linked to this --Herby talk thyme 09:43, 10 April 2008 (UTC)
margencero.com
- (es_wikipedia) 2008-03-20 23:01:46 -- http://www.margencero.com/articulos/new/modernidad_liquida.html -- 190.164.252.211 -- diff
- (en_wikipedia) 2008-03-20 23:05:51 -- http://www.margencero.com/articulos/new/modernidad_liquida.html -- 190.164.252.211 -- diff
- (pt_wikipedia) 2008-03-20 23:11:11 -- http://www.margencero.com/articulos/new/modernidad_liquida.html -- 190.164.252.211 -- diff
Another case. Your thoughts? —— Eagle101 Need help? 11:24, 21 March 2008 (UTC)
- Generating an lwciobot report. —— Eagle101 Need help? 11:30, 21 March 2008 (UTC)
margencero.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport ? | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
-
- Report at User:COIBot/LinkReports/margencero.com —— Eagle101 Need help? 14:19, 21 March 2008 (UTC)
- Based on this, I would blacklist, but I'm heading out the door shortly. —— Eagle101 Need help? 14:19, 21 March 2008 (UTC)
- Report at User:COIBot/LinkReports/margencero.com —— Eagle101 Need help? 14:19, 21 March 2008 (UTC)
-
-
-
- Not disputing this but the en wp link placement is still actually there & does not appear to be "unwanted"? --Herby talk thyme 15:15, 21 March 2008 (UTC)
- Interesting, those were added a long time ago (older then 6 months) as they are not in the reports. The cases I've looked at, using the search tool indicates that on wikis with the same article, the links were added by IPs or new users at the same time. That indicates to me that it is potentially being spammed, however I do see a few legit uses. As such I'll hold off this request for a bit and see if the problems continue or not. However if it continues to be a problem, we can always blacklist, then whitelist in locations where they want the links, but as I said, lets wait :) —— Eagle101 Need help? 16:22, 21 March 2008 (UTC)
- Not disputing this but the en wp link placement is still actually there & does not appear to be "unwanted"? --Herby talk thyme 15:15, 21 March 2008 (UTC)
-
-
Closed as
Not done as no further comments offered. If it is still relevant it came be relisted & linked to this --Herby talk thyme 09:43, 10 April 2008 (UTC)
crusades1444.hit.bg
- (bg_wikipedia) 2008-03-21 06:21:08 -- http://crusades1444.hit.bg -- 79.100.51.232 -- diff
- (pl_wikipedia) 2008-03-21 06:27:02 -- http://crusades1444.hit.bg -- 79.100.51.232 -- diff
- (en_wikipedia) 2008-03-21 06:28:27 -- http://crusades1444.hit.bg -- 79.100.51.232 -- diff
- (en_wikipedia) 2008-03-21 06:30:46 -- http://crusades1444.hit.bg -- 79.100.51.232 -- diff
Some more. I'd do this one myself but I would like some extra review. This is not on any major wikipedias. —— Eagle101 Need help? 11:32, 21 March 2008 (UTC)
crusades1444.hit.bg
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport ? | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
-
- Report at User:COIBot/LinkReports/crusades1444.hit.bg
- Based on the report and the manner in which it is being spammed, I would lean towards blacklisting, but we can wait and see if it occurs again. —— Eagle101 Need help? 14:23, 21 March 2008 (UTC)
- Report at User:COIBot/LinkReports/crusades1444.hit.bg
-
-
-
- Unless luxo is well borked the above appear to be the sole contributions of the IP ([1])? --Herby talk thyme 14:45, 21 March 2008 (UTC)
- Correct, and as we can't block foundation wide, I used to blacklist if spammers are persistant, and its not a joe job in any form that I can detect. —— Eagle101 Need help? 16:25, 21 March 2008 (UTC)
- I have a problem here - four edits are adequate "disruption" for you to even consider this? Google ing it gets a mere 21 hits. Where is the evidence that this would even be of interest to a local blacklist never mind one affecting as many wikis as a listing here would - I would certainly reject listing out of hand on en wp list. I have warned the IP on en wp with an "im" warning for what it is worth. There are still no further edits showing up on luxo for the ip. --Herby talk thyme 16:50, 21 March 2008 (UTC)
- Generally if it continues after we place it here I would blacklist it. If there are no further edits it is pointless to blacklist, however we don't have anywhere other then here to track crosswiki spam. But if this would say continue spamming over the next week we may wish to do something. The problem is if it continues it is very man intensive to stop, there is no global way to block an IP, if there were I'd recommend doing that should it continue. I will say that for what it has done blacklisting off hand is a bit heavy. —— Eagle101 Need help? 17:13, 21 March 2008 (UTC)
- I should also point out, that googling it won't help much, spammers usually do this to get more hits on search engines. —— Eagle101 Need help? 17:16, 21 March 2008 (UTC)
- I have a problem here - four edits are adequate "disruption" for you to even consider this? Google ing it gets a mere 21 hits. Where is the evidence that this would even be of interest to a local blacklist never mind one affecting as many wikis as a listing here would - I would certainly reject listing out of hand on en wp list. I have warned the IP on en wp with an "im" warning for what it is worth. There are still no further edits showing up on luxo for the ip. --Herby talk thyme 16:50, 21 March 2008 (UTC)
- Correct, and as we can't block foundation wide, I used to blacklist if spammers are persistant, and its not a joe job in any form that I can detect. —— Eagle101 Need help? 16:25, 21 March 2008 (UTC)
- Unless luxo is well borked the above appear to be the sole contributions of the IP ([1])? --Herby talk thyme 14:45, 21 March 2008 (UTC)
-
-
Closed as
Not done as no further comments offered. If it is still relevant it came be relisted & linked to this --Herby talk thyme 09:43, 10 April 2008 (UTC)
krahufrengjisht.blogspot.com
- (it_wikipedia) 2008-03-21 06:13:49 -- http://krahufrengjisht.blogspot.com -- 217.24.248.34 -- diff
- (fr_wikipedia) 2008-03-21 07:15:48 -- http://krahufrengjisht.blogspot.com/2008/03/par-ismail-kadar-un-livre-de-messages.html -- 217.24.248.34 -- diff
- (de_wikipedia) 2008-03-21 08:18:46 -- http://krahufrengjisht.blogspot.com -- 217.24.248.34 -- diff
Blogspot spam, I don't know what we do with this, but its on a bunch of wikis atm, full report will show up at User:COIBot/LinkReports/krahufrengjisht.blogspot.com. —— Eagle101 Need help? 13:03, 21 March 2008 (UTC)
krahufrengjisht.blogspot.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport ? | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
-
- I think we should be ready to locally blacklist blogspot spammers without much thought, whether it needs globally blacklisting is not clear to me here. JzG 19:54, 29 March 2008 (UTC)
Closed as
Not done as no further comments offered. If it is still relevant it came be relisted & linked to this --Herby talk thyme 09:43, 10 April 2008 (UTC)
fracassi.net
- (en_wikipedia) 2008-03-21 08:34:48 -- http://www.fracassi.net/iw2evk/ -- 212.177.63.147 -- diff
- (it_wikipedia) 2008-03-21 08:36:31 -- http://www.fracassi.net/iw2evk/ -- 212.177.63.147 -- diff
- (en_wikipedia) 2008-03-21 08:37:25 -- http://www.fracassi.net/iw2evk/ -- 212.177.63.147 -- diff
- (en_wikipedia) 2008-03-21 08:39:32 -- http://www.fracassi.net/iw2evk/ -- 212.177.63.147 -- diff
- (sv_wikipedia) 2008-03-21 08:41:18 -- http://www.fracassi.net/iw2evk/ -- 212.177.63.147 -- diff
More crosswiki spam. Full report at User:COIBot/LinkReports/www.fracassi.net —— Eagle101 Need help? 13:54, 21 March 2008 (UTC)
fracassi.net
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport ? | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
- Checking the links here I would not call it significant - 19 links over 7 of the 20 wiki. Not inclined to list. --Herby talk thyme 14:00, 21 March 2008 (UTC)
- Alright, I'm waiting on the report by COIBot, to see if there is any more. The tools I'm using only go back about 12 hours in history. (It just started that far back). Depending on if I continue getting spam from the /iw2evk/ portion of the site, I'll blacklist that. —— Eagle101 Need help? 14:05, 21 March 2008 (UTC)
- Herby, I also wish to make a point, if someone reverts all the links, doing a linksearch as you are doing won't turn up much. The tool only finds links that are actually on the current version of the pages. (I was one of the authors of that tool :P) Just so ya know. :) —— Eagle101 Need help? 14:13, 21 March 2008 (UTC)
- I am well aware who you are! The problem is that without say a luxo link for IP or user contribs (one of the most valuable approaches for me) the information to make a sensible decision is a bit limited --Herby talk thyme 14:35, 21 March 2008 (UTC)
- Thats why I'm waiting on the COIbot report. Beetstra is awesome for writing that bit of genius. By the way to clarify what I"m saying Special:linksearch is a really bad way for detecting past spam. It is good to see how much a link is used though. If a link is being used 800 times, its a bad idea to blacklist unless we remove those links. I usually check the tool to make sure the usage of the link is low, if its not I try to undo as many of them as I have time to do, or take the high usage of the link as an indication that blacklisting the link is a bad idea. An example of this is bbc, or nytimes.com, etc :). Those links are used crosswiki, and are showing up a lot in my experiments at automating the detection of crosswiki spam, but those are not spam. (Most of the time commonly used sites are not that obvious, so hopefully you get my gist...) Also the reason I'm putting a lot of these up is that I've been out of the action for a long time... and I'd like to see what the current thoughts are in various cases. —— Eagle101 Need help? 14:38, 21 March 2008 (UTC)
- Waiting on User:COIBot/LinkReports/fracassi.net to go blue. (the bot needs to generate the report... which takes time and database queries... —— Eagle101 Need help? 14:47, 21 March 2008 (UTC)
- Ok, looking at that report, I personally would suggest blacklisting. I'll leave it up to you, but my rational is that the spam has been going on for a long period of time. I doubt just reverting it is going to make it stop. We have stuff from back in 2007. I'll leave the choice up to you however ;) —— Eagle101 Need help? 14:50, 21 March 2008 (UTC)
- Yes, I was coming here to say this URL should be blacklisted, but saw Eagle has beaten me to it. Mønobi 21:49, 21 March 2008 (UTC)
- Ok, looking at that report, I personally would suggest blacklisting. I'll leave it up to you, but my rational is that the spam has been going on for a long period of time. I doubt just reverting it is going to make it stop. We have stuff from back in 2007. I'll leave the choice up to you however ;) —— Eagle101 Need help? 14:50, 21 March 2008 (UTC)
- Waiting on User:COIBot/LinkReports/fracassi.net to go blue. (the bot needs to generate the report... which takes time and database queries... —— Eagle101 Need help? 14:47, 21 March 2008 (UTC)
- Thats why I'm waiting on the COIbot report. Beetstra is awesome for writing that bit of genius. By the way to clarify what I"m saying Special:linksearch is a really bad way for detecting past spam. It is good to see how much a link is used though. If a link is being used 800 times, its a bad idea to blacklist unless we remove those links. I usually check the tool to make sure the usage of the link is low, if its not I try to undo as many of them as I have time to do, or take the high usage of the link as an indication that blacklisting the link is a bad idea. An example of this is bbc, or nytimes.com, etc :). Those links are used crosswiki, and are showing up a lot in my experiments at automating the detection of crosswiki spam, but those are not spam. (Most of the time commonly used sites are not that obvious, so hopefully you get my gist...) Also the reason I'm putting a lot of these up is that I've been out of the action for a long time... and I'd like to see what the current thoughts are in various cases. —— Eagle101 Need help? 14:38, 21 March 2008 (UTC)
- I am well aware who you are! The problem is that without say a luxo link for IP or user contribs (one of the most valuable approaches for me) the information to make a sensible decision is a bit limited --Herby talk thyme 14:35, 21 March 2008 (UTC)
- Herby, I also wish to make a point, if someone reverts all the links, doing a linksearch as you are doing won't turn up much. The tool only finds links that are actually on the current version of the pages. (I was one of the authors of that tool :P) Just so ya know. :) —— Eagle101 Need help? 14:13, 21 March 2008 (UTC)
- Alright, I'm waiting on the report by COIBot, to see if there is any more. The tools I'm using only go back about 12 hours in history. (It just started that far back). Depending on if I continue getting spam from the /iw2evk/ portion of the site, I'll blacklist that. —— Eagle101 Need help? 14:05, 21 March 2008 (UTC)
Closed as
Not done given no action taken. If it is still relevant it came be relisted & linked to this --Herby talk thyme 09:43, 10 April 2008 (UTC)
xtremebubbles.com biographi.ca keithmichaeljohnson.com tangenttoy.com worldslargestbubble.com rinaldo.de
- (de_wikipedia) 2008-03-21 13:35:46 -- http://www.xtremebubbles.com/media_press.html -- Claus Ableiter -- diff
- (en_wikipedia) 2008-03-21 13:40:47 -- http://www.xtremebubbles.com/media_press.html -- Claus Ableiter -- diff
- (es_wikipedia) 2008-03-21 13:50:00 -- http://www.xtremebubbles.com/media_press.html -- Claus Ableiter -- diff
- (fr_wikipedia) 2008-03-21 13:52:25 -- http://www.xtremebubbles.com/media_press.html -- Claus Ableiter -- diff
- (en_wikipedia) 2008-03-20 19:47:23 -- http://www.biographi.ca/EN/ShowBio.asp?BioId=34223 -- Corvus cornix -- diff
- (pl_wikipedia) 2008-03-21 04:59:48 -- http://www.biographi.ca/EN/ShowBio.asp?BioId=34229 -- Mmt -- diff
- (pl_wikipedia) 2008-03-21 04:59:48 -- http://www.biographi.ca/EN/ShowBio.asp?BioId=34229 -- Mmt -- diff
- (tr_wikipedia) 2008-03-21 07:24:18 -- http://www.biographi.ca/EN/ShowBio.asp?BioId=42027 -- Dsmurat -- diff
- (nl_wikipedia) 2008-03-21 07:50:57 -- http://www.biographi.ca/EN/ShowBio.asp?BioId=34124 -- Agora -- diff
- (nl_wikipedia) 2008-03-21 07:50:57 -- http://www.biographi.ca/EN/ShowBio.asp?BioId=34621&query=John%20AND%20Rhoades -- Agora -- diff
- (nl_wikipedia) 2008-03-21 08:11:46 -- http://www.biographi.ca/EN/ShowBio.asp?BioId=34124 -- Agora -- diff
- (de_wikipedia) 2008-03-21 12:49:23 -- http://www.keithmichaeljohnson.com/ -- Claus Ableiter -- diff
- (en_wikipedia) 2008-03-21 13:09:55 -- http://www.keithmichaeljohnson.com/ -- Claus Ableiter -- diff
- (es_wikipedia) 2008-03-21 13:49:59 -- http://www.keithmichaeljohnson.com/ -- Claus Ableiter -- diff
- (fr_wikipedia) 2008-03-21 13:52:25 -- http://www.keithmichaeljohnson.com/ -- Claus Ableiter -- diff
- (de_wikipedia) 2008-03-21 12:54:59 -- http://www.tangenttoy.com/bubbleman/ -- Claus Ableiter -- diff
- (en_wikipedia) 2008-03-21 13:09:55 -- http://www.tangenttoy.com/bubbleman/ -- Claus Ableiter -- diff
- (es_wikipedia) 2008-03-21 13:50:00 -- http://www.tangenttoy.com/bubbleman/ -- Claus Ableiter -- diff
- (fr_wikipedia) 2008-03-21 13:52:25 -- http://www.tangenttoy.com/bubbleman/ -- Claus Ableiter -- diff
- (de_wikipedia) 2008-03-21 12:41:29 -- http://www.tomnoddy.com/ -- Claus Ableiter -- diff
- (en_wikipedia) 2008-03-21 13:09:55 -- http://www.tomnoddy.com/ -- Claus Ableiter -- diff
- (es_wikipedia) 2008-03-21 13:49:59 -- http://www.tomnoddy.com/ -- Claus Ableiter -- diff
- (fr_wikipedia) 2008-03-21 13:52:25 -- http://www.tomnoddy.com/ -- Claus Ableiter -- diff
- (de_wikipedia) 2008-03-21 13:30:55 -- http://worldslargestbubble.com/gwr.html -- Claus Ableiter -- diff
- (en_wikipedia) 2008-03-21 13:40:47 -- http://worldslargestbubble.com/gwr.html -- Claus Ableiter -- diff
- (es_wikipedia) 2008-03-21 13:50:00 -- http://worldslargestbubble.com/gwr.html -- Claus Ableiter -- diff
- (fr_wikipedia) 2008-03-21 13:52:25 -- http://worldslargestbubble.com/gwr.html -- Claus Ableiter -- diff
- (de_wikipedia) 2008-03-21 12:58:17 -- http://www.rinaldo.de/seifenblasen-show.php -- Claus Ableiter -- diff
- (en_wikipedia) 2008-03-21 13:09:55 -- http://www.rinaldo.de/seifenblasen-show.php -- Claus Ableiter -- diff
- (es_wikipedia) 2008-03-21 13:50:00 -- http://www.rinaldo.de/seifenblasen-show.php -- Claus Ableiter -- diff
- (fr_wikipedia) 2008-03-21 13:52:25 -- http://www.rinaldo.de/seifenblasen-show.php -- Claus Ableiter -- diff
Listing all these, I'm reverting them now, but we need to keep an eye on this one. All these links were added in one edit, so there are only 4 reverts to be made here. —— Eagle101 Need help? 19:15, 21 March 2008 (UTC)
- This may be legit, I'm going to ask the guy. —— Eagle101 Need help? 19:18, 21 March 2008 (UTC)
- I was also wrong with the one edit thing, they have been added in piecemeal. :S —— Eagle101 Need help? 19:24, 21 March 2008 (UTC)
- Ok, confirmed link additions to 9 other wikis... User:COIBot/LinkReports/rinaldo.de, User:COIBot/LinkReports/xtremebubbles.com, User:COIBot/LinkReports/worldslargestbubble.com, User:COIBot/LinkReports/tomnoddy.com, User:COIBot/LinkReports/tangenttoy.com, User:COIBot/LinkReports/keithmichaeljohnson.com, User:COIBot/LinkReports/bubbleart.com. Please opinions on this. Is this legit? —— Eagle101 Need help? 22:40, 21 March 2008 (UTC)
-
-
- Iffy definitely. If it is the one user only then the first thing to do I would think is to have a word with them. Taking a look on de they seem legit? If that does not work or it starts turning up from IPs then it definitely should be looked at again. --Herby talk thyme 08:31, 22 March 2008 (UTC)
- I've already asked the user, if there is no response shortly, (he has edited enwiki again already, so he saw the new messages banner). I'm going to revert the links, and otherwise attempt to clean them up. The sites are english only, so why they are being added to other locations is beyond me. They seem *somewhat* legit, otherwise I would have removed them. —— Eagle101 Need help? 10:07, 22 March 2008 (UTC)
- Definitely worth watching. I see a link added to fr wp (tourisme.alsace-bossue.net & just the one). However seems a legit Commons user with a fair few contributions as far as I can see --Herby talk thyme 10:28, 22 March 2008 (UTC)
- I've already asked the user, if there is no response shortly, (he has edited enwiki again already, so he saw the new messages banner). I'm going to revert the links, and otherwise attempt to clean them up. The sites are english only, so why they are being added to other locations is beyond me. They seem *somewhat* legit, otherwise I would have removed them. —— Eagle101 Need help? 10:07, 22 March 2008 (UTC)
- Iffy definitely. If it is the one user only then the first thing to do I would think is to have a word with them. Taking a look on de they seem legit? If that does not work or it starts turning up from IPs then it definitely should be looked at again. --Herby talk thyme 08:31, 22 March 2008 (UTC)
-
Closed as
Not done as no further comments offered. If it is still relevant it came be relisted & linked to this --Herby talk thyme 09:43, 10 April 2008 (UTC)
automarkhistory.com
This is ongoing. The statistics say that one user (user:92.113.25.55) has added this link to 22 wikis (66 link additions, all 66 in database by this user).
automarkhistory.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport ? | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
(see the (upcoming) COIBot report). --Beetstra 09:52, 26 March 2008 (UTC)
- I support the request - see the Dutch talk page: here MoiraMoira 09:56, 26 March 2008 (UTC)
Added will finish later, thanks both --Herby talk thyme 10:05, 26 March 2008 (UTC)
Dear community, My site automarkhistory.com is the automobile encyclopedia and is called to unite owners of ancient cars worldwide. Unblock please
Best Regards Dmitry Myasnikov—The preceding unsigned comment was added by Richi (talk • contribs) .
- Er, no. Next? JzG 21:12, 26 March 2008 (UTC)
-
- Dmitry, typically, we do not remove domains from the spam blacklist in response to site-owners' requests. Instead, we de-blacklist sites when trusted, high-volume editors request the use of blacklisted links because of their encyclopaedic value in support of our encyclopaedia pages. If such an editor asks to use your links, I'm sure the request will be carefully considered and your links may well be removed.
-
- This blacklist is used by more than just our 700+ Wikimedia Foundation wikis (Wikipedias, Wiktionaries, etc.). All 3000+ Wikia wikis plus a substantial percentage of the 25,000+ unrelated wikis that run on our MediaWiki software have chosen to incorporate this blacklist in their own spam filtering. Each wiki has a local "whitelist" which overrides the global blacklist for that project only. Some of these non-Wikimedia sites may be interested in your links; by all means feel free to request local whitelisting on those.
-
- Unlike Wikipedia, DMOZ is a web directory specifically designed to categorize and list all Internet sites; if you've not already gotten your sites listed there, I encourage you to do so -- it's a more appropriate venue for your links than our wikis. Their web address: http://www.dmoz.org/. --A. B. (talk) 01:19, 27 March 2008 (UTC)
baccara-forever.de
And another cross-wiki spammer:
baccara-forever.de
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport ? | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
is active at the moment. --Beetstra 14:37, 26 March 2008 (UTC)
Added thanks --Herby talk thyme 14:45, 26 March 2008 (UTC)
www.seguente.com/
And another cross-wiki spammer for a textile company done via dynamic turkish IP on many wikiedia's yesterday and today - see for file here. Is active at the moment. MoiraMoira 08:35, 27 March 2008 (UTC) IP used (may be related to the one below) was 85.100.170.55
- Good catch - won't be as active now :)
Added & thanks --Herby talk thyme 08:41, 27 March 2008 (UTC)
bursahalter.com
Cross wiki. Was added by one of the IPs that inserted seguente.com links too (See: de.wikipedia contributions of 85.107.139.114.)
bursahalter.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
IPs inserting the link:
--Jorunn 09:48, 27 March 2008 (UTC)
- tr.wikipedia user inserting both bursahalter.com and seguente.com links: tr.wikipedia contributions Volwerine
- --Jorunn 10:06, 27 March 2008 (UTC)
Thanks Jorunn -
Done --Herby talk thyme 10:35, 27 March 2008 (UTC)
www.provenmodels.com and www.vizads.com
Cross wiki spam for model site. See the various IP addresses from India from which the url was added over and over again on various Wikipeda's here. Kind regards, MoiraMoira 11:33, 27 March 2008 (UTC)
provenmodels.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport ? | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
vizads.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport ? | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
- Luxo gives me just two edits? Anything more available? --Herby talk thyme 11:44, 27 March 2008 (UTC)
- And looking at this suggests other domains are involved? Any en wp folk reporting? --Herby talk thyme 11:51, 27 March 2008 (UTC)
- I just asked our tech wiz RonaldB on Wiki-nl and he reported back thsese are all rather dynamic IP-addies from India (so randomly allocated with each log in session from a huge pool) so that explains each time a new 117.xxx.xxx.xxx number is found spamming. So a block for the site is needed otherwise every where the same spam pops up over and over again from various IP-adresses and we have tosemiprotect aricles. Kind regards, MoiraMoira 13:50, 27 March 2008 (UTC) (mod on wiki-nl)
Fair enough &
Added. I think I was expect an en wp req with some more domains based on the activity there. Thanks --Herby talk thyme 13:53, 27 March 2008 (UTC)
- Added the next one - vizads.com as well now above - also added by some of the dynamic IP-addies MoiraMoira 13:58, 27 March 2008 (UTC)
-
- Ok
Added. - I do "know" who you are & appreciate the help MoiraMoira (check who "welcomed" you :))! Feel free to add ones but can I ask that you do not change the headers for now. Logging is playing up and I am keeping an off line record of the ones I'm doing at present - I would hate to make more than my usual share of mistakes! If I can help I will - regards --Herby talk thyme 14:10, 27 March 2008 (UTC)
- Ok
myclassifiedads.net
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport ? | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
Same adsense as vizads.com. Spammed to French Wikipedia: [2] [3]. See w:WT:WPSPAM#vizads.com myclassifiedads.net provenmodels.com. 58.170.172.215 03:11, 28 March 2008 (UTC)
- Sorry - missed it earlier -
Done --Herby talk thyme 15:18, 28 March 2008 (UTC)
kizilsungurdefender.jimdo.com/
kizilsungurdefender.jimdo.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
Caught in the act now - crossiwikispamming right now via dynamic turkish IP address. Spamspysite pretending to be a computer protecting program. MoiraMoira 15:20, 27 March 2008 (UTC)
Added by Herby a while ago [4] — VasilievVV 17:12, 27 March 2008 (UTC)
- Got distracted - apologies & thanks --Herby talk thyme 17:14, 27 March 2008 (UTC)
www.josefov.com/ and pevnostjosefov.wz.cz/
Commercial and sponsored tourist sites placed by one IP-address from Jaromer CZ, 84.244.94.234, currently on 6 Wikipedia versions repeatedly on 25, 27 and 28 march. Now active again.
www.josefov.com/
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
pevnostjosefov.wz.cz/
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
Kind regards, MoiraMoira 08:12, 28 March 2008 (UTC)
- Thanks &
Added --Herby talk thyme 08:56, 28 March 2008 (UTC)
www.worldmapfinder.com.
Just wander over to User:SpamReportBot/cw/www.worldmapfinder.com. The list is huge, over 150 links added. Any idea of what is going on? Seems like a bunch of IPs and a guy named "WorldMapFinder" on ko wikipedia has added a bunch of links... Is this legit? My suspicion is its not, but I could be missing something :S —— Eagle101 Need help? 21:52, 28 March 2008 (UTC)
- Looks suss to me at a quick glance but not likely to be on enough today to deal with anything. --Herby talk thyme 08:11, 29 March 2008 (UTC)
- It is also in the automatically reported links. Please help with those, as I work on making that report more accurate. Blacklist the good stuff, make a note of the clearly bad stuff. I'm still working on methods to make this accurate. When I get a finalized algorithm I'll post that in the header. This bot replaces COIBot for this function. —— Eagle101 Need help? 21:59, 29 March 2008 (UTC)
pacino.narod.ru/
fansite cross wiki linkspam (russian site, via russian IP-address 217.170.91.125) on many wikipedia's started jan 2008, repeated in feb 2008.
pacino.narod.ru/
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
Thanx, Kind regards, MoiraMoira 17:35, 30 March 2008 (UTC)
- Agreed - quite a set of "contributions".
Added & thanks --Herby talk thyme 17:44, 30 March 2008 (UTC)
Three repeated touristic spamsites added cross wiki repeatedly
Done via 81.94.2.199:
www.banjaluka.rs.ba/_e/default.aspx
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
www.gradbanjaluka.blogspot.com/
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
www.banjaluka.je.to/
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
Thanx in advance. MoiraMoira 10:56, 1 April 2008 (UTC)
- Most of it relates to last year but they seem to be starting up again so
Added & I've removed some of the links, thanks --Herby talk thyme 11:06, 1 April 2008 (UTC)
- They seem relevant enough to me. Don't know if it's true, but www.banjaluka.rs.ba claims to be the official site of Banja Luka. It looks like a normal portal to me, so blacklisting it isn't something I'd do. The others are probably not of the same relevance, but I don't see a reason to block them, because they contain some useful information regarding Banja Luka. If the user keeps on being aggressive in adding the sites, only then should the URLs be blacklisted, although I strongly suggest not to do it with the .rs.ba one. --FiLiP ¤ 10:41, 2 April 2008 (UTC)
\babdulmatic\.com\b
\babdulpaula\.com\b
\bpaulaabdul\.tk\b
\bpaula-abdul\.eu\b
\brandyjackson\.de\b
\bpaulapaula\.com\b
-
- Accounts
- Accounts
User:80.139.73.62
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
User:80.139.82.86
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
User:80.139.82.80
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
User:80.139.106.70
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
User:80.139.102.190
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
User:78.94.119.154
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
User:78.94.90.246
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
User:80.139.65.208
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
User:80.139.82.86
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
User:78.94.88.235
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
- Cross Wiki spamming
- http://bg.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%A1%D0%BF%D0%B5%D1%86%D0%B8%D0%B0%D0%BB%D0%BD%D0%B8:%D0%9F%D1%80%D0%B8%D0%BD%D0%BE%D1%81%D0%B8/78.94.119.154
- http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Especial:Contributions/80.139.82.86
- http://ja.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E7%89%B9%E5%88%A5:Contributions/78.94.119.154
- http://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/%DA%A9%D8%A7%D8%B1%D8%A8%D8%B1:78.94.90.246
- http://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D9%88%DB%8C%DA%98%D9%87:Contributions/78.94.90.246
- http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Spezial:Beitr%C3%A4ge/80.139.73.62
- http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Spezial:Beitr%C3%A4ge/Abdulmatics
- http://uk.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%A1%D0%BF%D0%B5%D1%86%D1%96%D0%B0%D0%BB%D1%8C%D0%BD%D1%96:Contributions/80.139.82.80
- http://zh.wikipedia.org/wiki/Special:Contributions/80.139.82.80
- http://zh.wikipedia.org/wiki/Special:Contributions/80.139.82.80
- http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Speciale:Contributi/80.139.82.80
- http://nl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Speciaal:Bijdragen/80.139.106.70
- http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Special:Contributions/80.139.106.70
- http://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Specjalna:Wk%C5%82ad/80.139.106.70
- http://sk.wikipedia.org/wiki/%C5%A0peci%C3%A1lne:Contributions/80.139.106.70
- http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Spezial:Beitr%C3%A4ge/80.139.102.190
- http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Spezial:Beitr%C3%A4ge/80.139.102.190
- http://sv.wikipedia.org/wiki/Special:Bidrag/80.139.82.86
- http://sk.wikipedia.org/wiki/%C5%A0peci%C3%A1lne:Contributions/80.139.82.86
- http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Especial:Contributions/80.139.82.86
Cleaned all the cross wiki, this spammer was adding the links as "official" on many of the non english wikis... dirty and sneaky. Thanks, --Hu12 16:20, 1 April 2008 (UTC)
- Just added. [5]Hillgentleman 01:30, 2 April 2008 (UTC)
- thanks Hillgentleman--Hu12 13:47, 4 April 2008 (UTC)
Ukrainian spam: mother-surrogate.net & mother-surrogate.com
- Spam domains
- mother-surrogate.net
- mother-surrogate.com
- Related domains
- surrogate-mother-cost.com
- surrogate-motherhood.net
- surrogate-mothers.net
- Accounts
- de:Spezial:Beiträge/193.33.49.9
- en:Special:Contributions/193.33.49.9
- ru:Служебная:Contributions/193.33.49.9
- ru:Служебная:Contributions/Narilar
- Reference
Original reported on en.wikipedia and referred here:
--A. B. (talk) 22:00, 6 April 2008 (UTC)
www.ip-adress.com
Continued linkspamming from various IP-adresses (see here for years wiki-wide for commercial site.
www.ip-adress.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport ? | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
Kind regards, MoiraMoira 17:48, 30 March 2008 (UTC)
- {{notdone}} I'm sorry, at this time I'm unable to see any additions to other foundation projects. If this link addition is a local problem (to nl wikipedia), then please add this link to your local blacklist. nl:Mediawiki:Spam-blacklist would be where to add the link. However you will need to find an administrator to add the link. —— nixeagle 23:34, 30 March 2008 (UTC)
-
- This link has been spammed cross-wiki; here are just a sample based on the page of IP addresses cited above:
- da:Speciel:Bidrag/217.237.150.43
- de:Spezial:Beiträge/217.237.150.43
- nl:Speciaal:Bijdragen/217.237.150.43
- th:Special:Contributions/217.237.150.43
- sk:Special:Contributions/217.86.91.24
- tr:Özel:Contributions/217.86.91.24
- nl:Speciaal:Bijdragen/217.86.91.24
- fi:Toiminnot:Muokkaukset/217.86.91.24
- en:Special:Contributions/217.86.103.221
- nl:Speciaal:Bijdragen/217.86.103.221
- tr:Özel:Contributions/217.86.103.221
- hu:Special:Contributions/217.237.150.43
- ru:Special:Contributions/217.237.150.43
- cs:Speciální:Contributions/217.86.112.225
- nl:Speciaal:Bijdragen/217.86.112.225
- tr:Özel:Contributions/217.86.112.225
- This link has been spammed cross-wiki; here are just a sample based on the page of IP addresses cited above:
-
- Here are some related domains; I found no links to any of them on any projects:
surfbyproxy.net
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
whosonmyserver.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
myip.es
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
surfbyproxy.net
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
theprivacyguard.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
myip-info.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
seccural.net
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
onlinedietinformation.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
eigene-ip.de
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
myipgirl.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
stockingstuffers24.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
ip-adresse.de
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
-
- Google Adsense ID: 1452210452390883
- Then I hope this can be dealt with :) Thanx in advance, kind regards, MoiraMoira 10:56, 1 April 2008 (UTC)
This looks closed as
Not done to me --Herby talk thyme 13:14, 11 April 2008 (UTC)
John titor / islamhouse.com
Two temporary additions made to stop ongoing crosswiki spammer:
- 1
User: 83.190.116.58 [cross-wiki-contribs] creating empty pages with English links only, examples: az:John titor, vo:John titor, cy:John titor
57, added link temporary to spam blacklist.
Should be removed, best regards, --birdy geimfyglið (:> )=| ∇ 13:39, 1 April 2008 (UTC)
Removed again, because it is used in many wikis, I hope the spammer has stopped now, best regards, --birdy geimfyglið (:> )=| ∇ 17:07, 1 April 2008 (UTC)
- 2
User: 77.31.112.228 [cross-wiki-contribs] example diff
Should probably be removed, best regards, --birdy geimfyglið (:> )=| ∇ 15:46, 1 April 2008 (UTC)
- leaving this one, the link does not work anyway, he went through all Islam-related articles, best regards, --birdy geimfyglið (:> )=| ∇ 17:07, 1 April 2008 (UTC)
modelsobserver.com
modelsobserver.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
Presently, we have >80 of these links in various Wikipedias:
- en:Special:Linksearch/*.modelsobserver.com 55
- de:Special:Linksearch/*.modelsobserver.com 7
- fr:Special:Linksearch/*.modelsobserver.com 2
- pl:Special:Linksearch/*.modelsobserver.com 3
- ja:Special:Linksearch/*.modelsobserver.com 1
- it:Special:Linksearch/*.modelsobserver.com 3
- pt:Special:Linksearch/*.modelsobserver.com 4
- sv:Special:Linksearch/*.modelsobserver.com 1
- es:Special:Linksearch/*.modelsobserver.com 3
- zh:Special:Linksearch/*.modelsobserver.com 2
- fi:Special:Linksearch/*.modelsobserver.com 2
- ro:Special:Linksearch/*.modelsobserver.com 1
- he:Special:Linksearch/*.modelsobserver.com 1
- sl:Special:Linksearch/*.modelsobserver.com 1
- et:Special:Linksearch/*.modelsobserver.com 1
This link has been relentlessly spammed for many months. Here's a partial list of the Israeli IPs adding these links:
- de:Spezial:Beiträge/82.81.169.237
- de:Spezial:Beiträge/88.154.232.161
- de:Spezial:Beiträge/88.154.41.57
- en:Special:Contributions/79.176.153.158
- en:Special:Contributions/79.180.103.215
- en:Special:Contributions/79.183.104.10
- en:Special:Contributions/82.81.132.196
- en:Special:Contributions/82.81.136.132
- en:Special:Contributions/82.81.140.24
- en:Special:Contributions/82.81.152.146
- en:Special:Contributions/82.81.169.237
- en:Special:Contributions/82.81.169.237
- en:Special:Contributions/82.81.170.18
- en:Special:Contributions/82.81.183.252
- en:Special:Contributions/82.81.236.234
- en:Special:Contributions/82.81.243.36
- en:Special:Contributions/82.81.84.89
- en:Special:Contributions/82.81.95.179
- en:Special:Contributions/83.130.44.139
- en:Special:Contributions/88.152.114.225
- en:Special:Contributions/88.152.14.85
- en:Special:Contributions/88.152.187.97
- en:Special:Contributions/88.152.199.139
- en:Special:Contributions/88.152.199.85
- en:Special:Contributions/88.152.238.73
- en:Special:Contributions/88.152.36.173
- en:Special:Contributions/88.152.94.252
- en:Special:Contributions/88.153.109.218
- en:Special:Contributions/88.153.128.24
- en:Special:Contributions/88.153.183.178
- en:Special:Contributions/88.153.240.130
- en:Special:Contributions/88.153.244.217
- en:Special:Contributions/88.153.64.59
- en:Special:Contributions/88.154.146.112
- en:Special:Contributions/88.154.189.214
- en:Special:Contributions/88.154.232.161
- en:Special:Contributions/88.154.41.57
- en:Special:Contributions/88.154.6.77
- en:Special:Contributions/88.154.9.222
- en:Special:Contributions/88.155.111.104
- en:Special:Contributions/88.155.191.78
- en:Special:Contributions/88.155.194.186
- en:Special:Contributions/88.155.34.14
- en:Special:Contributions/88.155.40.101
- en:Special:Contributions/88.155.7.44
- en:Special:Contributions/Dolphin1980
- es:Especial:Contributions/88.154.191.45
- fr:Special:Contributions/82.81.169.237
- fr:Special:Contributions/82.81.95.179
- it:Speciale:Contributi/88.152.199.139
- pl:Specjalna:Wk?ad/88.152.199.85
- pl:Specjalna:Wk?ad/88.155.191.78
- pt:Especial:Contribuições/82.81.169.237
- pt:Especial:Contribuições/82.81.84.89
Reference:
Links need removal before this can be blacklisted -- can someone help with this? Thanks.
--A. B. (talk) 18:39, 9 April 2008 (UTC)
conflictologist.narod.ru
conflictologist.narod.ru: Linksearch meta - en - de - fr - simple - wikt:en - wikt:fr • Reports: Links on en - COIBot - Eagle's spam report search • Interwiki link search, big: 20 - 57 • Linkwatcher: search • Wikipedia: en - fr - de • Google: search • Veinor pages • meta • Yahoo: backlinks • Domain: domaintools • AboutUs.org • DomainsDB.net • Alexa • OnSameHost.com
See also:
- The owner of that site are Vladimir Nosov, who was warning about this spam many times.
- This user erase the warnings
- Wikipedia:WikiProject Spam/LinkReports/conflictologist.narod.ru
- Cross Wiki spamming
- http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Special:Contributions/Vladimir_Nosov
- http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Special:Contributions/87.248.227.82
- http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Special:Contributions/80.121.97.68
- http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%A1%D0%BB%D1%83%D0%B6%D0%B5%D0%B1%D0%BD%D0%B0%D1%8F:Contributions/Vladimir_Nosov
- http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Especial:Contributions/87.248.227.82
- http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Wikipedia:WikiProject_Spam/LinkReports/conflictologist.narod.ru
This site already was included once in the spam blacklist on 7 February [6]
But 5 March this domains was removed from the spam blacklist in response to site-owners' requests: “After discussion the user promised me that he won't spam anymore. So, let's assume good faith and remove it on last-warning basis” [7]
So, after this promission, the user after 5 March continue massive spaming. In one month he place again over 60 spam links, and continue spaming to today. See: [8]
--Posibb 21:05, 8 April 2008 (UTC)
Added & thanks. This site should not be removed from the blacklist without substantial discussion now. It was removed on a "good faith" basis & the spamming resumed. --Herby talk thyme 09:31, 10 April 2008 (UTC)
-
- Observation: to get on this list, spam usually has to be pretty bad and the spammer has usually ignored multiple warnings. I seldom see any good faith from the folks that get their sites listed here. This is not just a spam blacklist, it's a good faith black hole; good faith may go in but it's never seen to come back out. --A. B. (talk) 00:29, 11 April 2008 (UTC)
- It is visible, that all links are placed in one section of Wikipedia, and administrators of RU. section is not add site to the local blacklist. So I don't see, how "good faith" basis broken here and why you add site to list. Also here four or so links in the EN. section, but I am not place them - make inquiry and see yourself.
And also, in this case, to get to this list enough to have any enemies, because both complaints filled not by admins, but by a scum with dynamic IP. —The preceding unsigned comment was added by 87.248.227.82 (talk • contribs) 15:16, 11 Apr 2008 (UTC)
- interesting choice of phrase by a scum with dynamic IP. It is actually a registered user who brought the listing here again. You on the other hand are editing from one of the IPs involved in placing the links... Please ensure you do not become "uncivil" here or you will be blocked from editing --Herby talk thyme 12:35, 12 April 2008 (UTC)
- Abouth the good faith. As you can see here [9] that site was removed from the ru-wiki on a "good faith" basis too.
- After this, the ru-wiki administrators don´t gave the permissions to restore links to this site. See: [10],
- But the user Vladimir Nosov placed again spam.
- By this cause, three days ago 10 March, the administrators of ru-wiki again warning Vladimir Nosov against his spam. See: [11],
- BTW, about the dynamic IP. Some days ago, on 11 february this user Vladimir Nosov send public threat to use proxy connections for spam and vandalism. See: [12]
- “напрасно Вы тратите время на откаты. Я ведь могу их делать в розницу и малозаметно, просить знакомых, делать дело через липовые IP.”
- Translated:
- “You spend time in vain to setbacks me. Because I can do them in retail and few visible, can ask friends, or do things through false IP.”
- --Posibb 10:03, 13 April 2008 (UTC)
tipsity.com spam
- Spam domains
tipsity.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
thenokian96.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
voipguides.blogspot.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
dishwashersreview.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
air-conditioner-review.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
Google Adsense IDs: 1625759401672787, 1756387327060627[13]
- Accounts
- en:218.144.98.192
- en:202.124.30.7
- simple:Special:Contributions/202.124.30.7
- uz:Maxsus:Contributions/202.124.30.7
--A. B. (talk) 00:13, 11 April 2008 (UTC)
Dülger spam domains
- Spam domains
otopsi.gen.tr
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport ? | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
darkjuva.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
plcteknoloji.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
winxoyun.net
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
alemi.biz
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
Google Adsense ID: 1548915527227873
- Related domains
minikperi.biz
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
fulldizi.net
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
zirvesi.net
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
diziniz.net
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
hitkazan.info
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
- Accounts
- en:Special:Contributions/78.175.213.68
- en:Special:Contributions/78.175.214.153
- it:Speciale:Contributi/78.175.214.153
- en:Special:Contributions/78.175.215.129
- ja:特別:Contributions/78.175.215.129
- en:Special:Contributions/78.175.216.200
- en:Special:Contributions/78.183.48.184
- en:Special:Contributions/78.183.52.80
- tr:Özel:Contributions/78.183.52.80
- tr:Kullanıcı mesaj:78.183.52.80
- tr:Özel:Contributions/78.183.59.102
- tr:Özel:Contributions/85.102.42.229
- id:Istimewa:Kontribusi_pengguna/85.97.84.59
- en:Special:Contributions/88.234.112.16
- tr:Özel:Contributions/88.234.112.16
- en:Special:Contributions/88.234.116.97
- tr:Özel:Contributions/88.234.116.97
- en:Special:Contributions/88.244.168.176
- Reference
--A. B. (talk) 17:09, 12 April 2008 (UTC)
provacylonline.com
- Domains
provacylonline.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
fdapharmacy.org
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
acneshoponline.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
pharmacyrx.org
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
- Accounts
- w:en:Special:Contributions/86.57.212.2
- w:en:Special:Contributions/93.84.15.163
- w:en:Special:Contributions/82.209.217.108
- wikt:en:Special:Contributions/82.209.217.108
- Reference
--A. B. (talk) 23:18, 13 April 2008 (UTC)
rickrolling.com
rickrolling.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport ? | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
Locks up browsers with an endless loop of pop-ups requiring a forced shutdown of the browser application. --A. B. (talk) 20:02, 14 April 2008 (UTC)
-
- Reference:
Proxy lists
- www.bind.com Myspace Proxy Server]
- www.opencity.us Anonymous proxy For Schools]
- free-proxy.org.ua Free Proxy list. Daily Updated. HTTP, Socks]
- geexzone.free.fr/ Free WebProxy]
- www.trproxy.net Proxy]
I found these when clearing out a list of bot-reported spam links. I see a lot of lists like this on proxy articles, all of which are SPAMHOLE candidates. Should we consider blocking sites that are just lists of proxies? JzG 19:24, 27 March 2008 (UTC)
- Was that crosswiki spam? — VasilievVV 04:57, 28 March 2008 (UTC)
- Linked on several wikis, yes, but I deleted them. Thing is, proxy lists have no obvious valid use on Wikipedias. JzG 23:01, 30 March 2008 (UTC)
Closed -
Not done --Herby talk thyme 09:48, 17 April 2008 (UTC)
Wilhelm Maybach
docs.google.com/Doc?docid=ddmfmctb_88d85bf3hc&hl=en/ was spammed in many articles about Wilhelm Maybach:
- http://de.wikipedia.org/w/index.php?title=Wilhelm_Maybach&diff=44347177&oldid=43859169
- http://en.wikipedia.org/w/index.php?title=Wilhelm_Maybach&diff=202180747&oldid=198290404
- http://es.wikipedia.org/w/index.php?title=Wilhelm_Maybach&diff=16229866&oldid=15275646
- http://fr.wikipedia.org/w/index.php?title=Wilhelm_Maybach&diff=27974975&oldid=25987559
- http://it.wikipedia.org/w/index.php?title=Speciale%3ARegistri&type=&user=&page=Wilhelm+Maybach (by a different IP)
- http://pl.wikipedia.org/w/index.php?title=Wilhelm_Maybach&diff=11960267&oldid=11953918
Thanks --Jaqen 09:42, 2 April 2008 (UTC)
- I had rollbacked those edits, but the link was inserted again, by another IP (eg). I didn't rollback this time. Bye. --Jaqen 09:39, 7 April 2008 (UTC)
- This still looks rather spammy to me - any other views? --Herby talk thyme 08:31, 13 April 2008 (UTC)
- Agreed, but I'm not sure that blacklisting is needed. If it keeps on getting spammed, then yes. Werdna 09:53, 16 April 2008 (UTC)
Not done, not enough activity to require blacklisting at this time. Nakon 20:10, 16 April 2008 (UTC)
www.fcbursa.com/
Commercial tourist night club site placed by one IP-address, currently on 5 Wikipedia versions, now active.
www.fcbursa.com/
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
Kind regards, MoiraMoira 09:50, 7 April 2008 (UTC)
- I've just pulled a chunk of tourist links from the en wp article including this one and taken it out of the fr article too - is this still an issue? --Herby talk thyme 08:37, 13 April 2008 (UTC)
Not done, relist if spamming continues. Nakon 01:13, 17 April 2008 (UTC)
inca-cola.com
According to the link description it is the website of Inca Kola International, but according to the info on the page you are sent to when you click the link, the domain is for sale.
Cross wiki spam, the link has been inserted again after the links got removed.
inca-cola.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport ? | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
IPs adding the link:
Reference: User:SpamReportBot/cw/inca-cola.com
--Jorunn 10:45, 15 April 2008 (UTC)
- Agreed & thanks
Added --Herby talk thyme 10:56, 15 April 2008 (UTC)
boydabloc.blogspot.com
boydabloc.blogspot.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport ? | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
Several different SPAs keep inserting this link into en:Nancy Boyda. It's just one person's advocacy blog, not officially associated with Ms. Boyda. I'm tired of reverting it.--Father Goose 20:45, 15 April 2008 (UTC)
- Is this solely an en wp issue? If so you should request local blacklisting (here) rather than global blacklisting - thanks --Herby talk thyme 06:49, 16 April 2008 (UTC)
Not done, Please try local blacklisting. Nakon 18:43, 16 April 2008 (UTC)
blog.goo.ne.jp/umineko300 -- opinions wanted
- Domain
blog.goo.ne.jp/umineko300
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
- Account
User:202.179.44.110
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
This Japanese language blog link was used to make personal attacks on Ernst & Young executives in Japan; here's an example. I removed the link and warned the IP adding it. Normally we'd give a domain several chances but in this case, I think we should blacklist it now, given the BLP issues. It was spammed on en.wikipedia; I found no evidence it's been used on the Japanese Wikipedia or any other projects. Nevertheless, I'm wondering if we should blacklist here rather than locally, given the seriousness of possible libel. We don't need this showing up on any Wikimedia project.
What do others think?
Thanks for your advice.A. B. (talk) 17:42, 17 April 2008 (UTC)
- Sorry slow spotting this one. From a legal standpoint I think it wise to ensure this content does not appear on any Foundation site.
Added & thanks --Herby talk thyme 08:44, 18 April 2008 (UTC)
multiple sites by 218.104.68.245
User 218.104.68.245 [cross-wiki-contribs] replaced pages cross-wiki with multiple spamlinks. [16], [17], [18], [19], [20], [21],[22], [23]
- www.peons4hire-4mmo.com
- brogame.com
- itemrate.com
- wowgold1078.com
- www.shshenyang.com
- www.minghsing.com
- www.mj-net.jp
- www.senior-work.jp
- www.caxa.com
- cad.caxa.com
- www.marucollet.jp
I added one of these temporarily [24] to stop him replacing pages cross-wiki with this spam. Maybe the others should be added too. Best regards, --birdy geimfyglið (:> )=| ∇ 01:29, 18 April 2008 (UTC)
- Agreed &
Added thanks birdy --Herby talk thyme 06:57, 18 April 2008 (UTC)
kernel.org
Dear all, added kernel.org temporary to the blacklist because of cross-wiki stub creations of 87.196.129.99 [cross-wiki-contribs] (Vandalism_reports#Linux_pages_in_English_in_non-English_Wikipediae_from_87.196.129.99)
I will remove the link from the bl soon. The pages he created should be deleted.
Best regards, --birdy geimfyglið (:> )=| ∇ 16:08, 21 April 2008 (UTC)
- Link has been removed already, thanks, --birdy geimfyglið (:> )=| ∇ 22:38, 21 April 2008 (UTC)
en:User:Charlesmarshall65
- Domains
marshall.charles.googlepages.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
pasiphae.poems.googlepages.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport ? | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
untoldtales.googlepages.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
- Accounts
User:Charlesmarshall65
(Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards)
User:85.3.169.19
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
User:85.3.143.198
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
User:85.1.226.213
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
User:85.2.126.170
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
User:85.3.61.214
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
User:85.3.51.83
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
User:85.3.178.118
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
User:85.3.142.129
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
User:85.0.100.96
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
- 85.3.144.76
- 85.1.111.108
- 85.1.96.70
- 85.2.90.218
- 85.2.121.138
- 85.1.102.82
- Related domain
bibblish.blogspot.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
- References
- User:SpamReportBot/cw/pasiphae.poems.googlepages.com
- en:Talk:Pasiphaë (permanent link)
- en:Wikipedia talk:WikiProject Spam#User:Charlesmarshall65 spam report (permanent link)
--A. B. (talk) 18:50, 21 April 2008 (UTC)
- Apparently
Added by A. B. --Herby talk thyme 07:58, 22 April 2008 (UTC)
deluxecruises.com
- Domains
deluxecruises.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport ? | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
seabourn.us
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
croisieresdeluxe.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
justcrystalcruises.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
silversea.info
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
luxury-cruises.info
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
bantanges.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
bourgogneimmo.biz
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
cuisery.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
porquerolles.biz
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
regentcruises.us
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
riomavuba.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
silversea-luxury-cruises.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
- Accounts
User:Adrienfrance
(Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards)
User:86.73.187.170
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
User:84.102.19.202
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
User:84.102.19.242
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
User:86.73.187.254
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
User:84.102.19.64
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
User:86.73.187.168
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
User:86.73.187.237
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
User:86.73.187.76
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
- References
- en:Wikipedia talk:WikiProject Spam/2008 Archive Jan 1#deluxecruises.com
- en:Wikipedia talk:WikiProject Spam#deluxecruises.com (permanent link0
--A. B. (talk) 00:21, 22 April 2008 (UTC)
-
-
- I overlooked a number of related domains:
-
3-immo.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
7seas.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
allsuitecruiseships.us
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
chateauxdeluxe.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
croisiere-de-luxe.net
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
croisieresdeluxe.biz
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
crucero-de-lujo.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
cruisebalconiesandsuites.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
cruisebalconiesandsuites.us
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
cruisebids.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
cruisesaroundtheworld.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
crystal-luxury-cruises.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
cunard-luxury-cruises.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
cunard-queen-mary-2us.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
cunard-queens-grillus.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
cunardqueenelizabeth.biz
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
cunardqueenelizabeth.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
cunardqueenelizabeth.info
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
cunardqueenelizabeth.net
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
cunardqueenelizabeth.org
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
cunardqueenelizabeth.us
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
cunardqueenelizabethblog.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
cunardqueenelizabethhome.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
cunardqueenelizabethonline.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
cunardqueenelizabethsite.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
cunardqueenvictoria.biz
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
cunardqueenvictoria.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
cunardqueenvictoria.info
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
cunardqueenvictoria.net
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
cunardqueenvictoria.org
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
deluxe-cruises.info
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
deluxe-cruises.net
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
deluxecruises.biz
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
deluxecruises.info
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
demeuresdeluxe.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
europe-annonce.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
justcunardcruises.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
justradissoncruises.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
justsilversea.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
justsilverseacruises.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
luxury-castles.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
luxury-cruises-single.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
luxury-world-cruises.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
luxurycruisesforless.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
miami-beach-condos.org
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
michelinechaneac.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
newcunardqueenelizabeth.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
officialcunardqueenelizabeth.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
prestiges-autos.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
prestigesautos.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
qvcruises.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
radisson-luxury-cruises.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
restaurant-le-tilleul.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
restaurantletilleul.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
seabourn-luxury-cruises.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
thecunardqueenelizabeth.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
voituresdeluxe.info
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
voituresdeluxe.net
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
voituresdeluxe.us
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
zmaxtravel.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
More Pince spam since July 2007
- Previous blacklist entry from July 2007
- Previous related discussions
- de.wikipedia page deletion log
- fr:Discussion Utilisateur:82.226.48.111
- it:Discussioni utente:82.226.48.111
- it:Wikipedia:Pagine da cancellare/Hélène Pince
- sv:Användardiskussion:82.226.48.111
- nl:Overleg gebruiker:82.226.48.111
- nl.wikipedia page deletion log
- nl:Wikipedia:Te verwijderen pagina's/Toegevoegd 20070513#Toegevoegd 13/05: Deel 2
- Subsequent new spam from related domains
arabic.images.free.fr
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
breton.brezhoneg.free.fr
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
fr.youtube.com/profile?user=Languages1001
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
fr.youtube.com/user/Languages1001
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
hebrew.images.free.fr
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
lang.deutsch.free.fr
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
lang.esperanto.free.fr
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
lang.farsi.free.fr
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
lang.gaeilge.free.fr
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
lang.hebraic.free.fr
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
lang.neerlandais.free.fr
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
lang.occitan.free.fr
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)