Talk:Spam blacklist/Archives/2008-08
From Meta, a Wikimedia project coordination wiki
| Please do not post any new comments on this page. This is a discussion archive first created in August 2008, although the comments contained were likely posted before and after this date. See current discussion or the archives index. |
Proposed additions
| This section is for completed requests that a website be blacklisted |
tourist guide sites
Cross wiki spam. These are related by the IP's spamming them.
URLs
copenhagencity.org (Google AdSense ID:5081061325759884)
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport ? | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
jamsankoski.com (Google AdSense ID:5081061325759884)
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport ? | XWiki ? | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
bucegi.info (Google AdSense ID:5081061325759884)
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport ? | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
myrtle-beach-guide.org (Google AdSense ID:5081061325759884)
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport ? | XWiki ? | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
aboutporto.com (Google AdSense ID:5387217387406024)
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport ? | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
discoverlausanne.com (Google AdSense ID:5387217387406024)
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport ? | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
aboutlausanne.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport ? | XWiki ? | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
aboutsheffield.com (Google AdSense ID:7183744314501122)
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport ? | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
nurnberg.biz (Google AdSense ID:7183744314501122)
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport ? | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
aboutliverpool.com (Google AdSense ID:7183744314501122)
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
IPs
User:86.34.48.47
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
User:86.34.48.225
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
User:86.34.48.81
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
User:87.97.98.232
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
User:79.113.46.161
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
User:79.113.41.82
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
User:79.113.43.120
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
User:79.119.18.192
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
- did also blank the reports User:COIBot/XWiki/aboutlausanne.com and User:COIBot/LinkReports/aboutlausanne.com
User:91.82.32.140
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
User:Tibiche
(Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards)
--Jorunn 23:07, 11 July 2008 (UTC)
- These are perfectly good and informative sites. It would be better to block the spammers if possible.--Cato 14:23, 13 July 2008 (UTC)
-
- It would be nice if we could block the spammer, but how can we do that? Even if the global blocking tool was available to the stewards they couldn't possibly range block sevral internet providers because of this?
- Someone wrote this while complaining about the link copenhagencity.org having been removed on en.wikipedia: "I visited Copenhagen as a tourist two years ago and I personally visited most of the sights/attractions presented in the site. More, around 80% of the photos used in the site are original ones that I shoot personally. Yes the site is mine and yes I read the conflict of interest page."
- It doesn't benefit encyclopedic articles to let everyone who has visitied any city, taken some photos and made a website about the city, to insert links to that website in each and any language edition of Wikipedia.
- The link copenhagencity.org has been inserted here (all done by Romanian or Hungarian IPs, none by established users who has otherwise contibuted to the articles):
- Afrikaans, Anglo-Saxon, Aragonés, Žemaitėška, Беларуская (тарашкевіца), Brezhoneg, Català, Kaszëbsczi, Česky, Чăвашла, Cymraeg, Deutsch, Zazaki, Ελληνικά, Español, Eesti, English, English, reinserting, English, reinserting one more time, Esperanto, Suomi, Français, article Orchestre, Français, article Copenhague, Íslenska, Italiano, Norsk (bokmål), Norsk (bokmål), moving the link further up in the list of external links, Polski, Română, Simple English, Svenska, article Köpenhamn, Svenska, article Copenhagen (which is about a horse), there might be more in the Wikipedias that isn't among the top 57.
- While making the above list I found another URL inserted by the same spammer/s:
bigorchestra.com (Google AdSense ID:5081061325759884)
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport ? | XWiki ? | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
-
-
- Google AdSense id: 5081061325759884, the same as copenhagencity.org, jamsankoski.com, bucegi.info and myrtle-beach-guide.org
-
-
- A few more IPs:
User:85.186.117.16
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
User:86.34.48.51
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
User:86.34.48.205
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
User:86.34.48.249
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
User:86.34.48.86
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
User:86.34.48.19
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
User:86.34.48.187
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
User:86.34.48.206
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
-
-
- June 24 a COIBot rapport was made for the link aboutlausanne.com (User:COIBot/XWiki/aboutlausanne.com, User:COIBot/LinkReports/aboutlausanne.com). This resulted in the link insertions logged in the rapports being reverted.
- June 30 IP 79.119.18.192 blanked the rapports ([1], [2])
- July 1 the domain discoverlausanne.com was registered at dynadot.com. Registrant was alexsimon. aboutlausanne.com has registrant alex simon.
- (I do not get up any website on aboutlausanne.com, and I have never seen the website, but I would not be surprised if the content of the website aboutlausanne.com simply has been moved to discoverlausanne.com, possibly because someone thought the aboutlausanne.com URL was ruined for Wikipedia insertion after the COIBot rapport.)
- July 2: The link discoverlausanne.com was inserted to de.wikipedia by IP 79.119.18.192
- July 10: The link discoverlausanne.com was inserted to en.wikipedia by IP 79.119.18.192 (who had blanked the COIBot rapports for aboutlausanne.com on June 30.)
- --Jorunn 18:36, 13 July 2008 (UTC)
-
-
-
-
- Listable to me. This is about behaviour not site content particularly. Someone is attempting to generate traffic for their websites via Foundation sites. That is the issue. --Herby talk thyme 13:31, 24 July 2008 (UTC)
- And maybe - just maybe look here. Possibly a similarity/connection, not got time now. --Herby talk thyme 13:34, 24 July 2008 (UTC)
-
-
Added then - apologies for the delay. — Mike.lifeguard | @en.wb 00:32, 31 July 2008 (UTC)
aberystwyth-online.co.uk
aberystwyth-online.co.uk
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport ? | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
User:144.124.16.33
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
This user seems to act in good faith in a lot of edits but this link is posted in many different projects (user has 1964 edits in 35 projects). EdBever 16:19, 25 July 2008 (UTC)
- I'm inclined to list this one. People seem to forget this is an encyclopaedia not a tourist directory. However I think the many links on other wikis probably should be removed first & I'm out of time for now. I'll have a got at doing something with it tomorrow. Thanks for picking it up. Cheers --Herby talk thyme 18:16, 25 July 2008 (UTC)
- Cleared from the top 57 now (en wp excepted, will look there later). --Herby talk thyme 07:59, 26 July 2008 (UTC)
rihannanow.com
rihannanow.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport ? | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
I'm bringing this one here from en wp bl page as there are 20+ links on the top 20 wikis. On the en wp page it is stated that it is not the official site. If that is the case the link placement would seem to be spamming but on the couple of wikis I've had time to check the links have been there quite some time. Views appreciated, cheers --Herby talk thyme 11:26, 25 July 2008 (UTC)
- Not a fan of fan sites either - I'd say most of these links can be removed uncontroversially; replace it with the official site if needed. I don't know that blacklisting is needed though. If users begin pushing the link after some cleanup, then revisit that though. — Mike.lifeguard | @en.wb 22:57, 26 July 2008 (UTC)
- Any idea what the real official site is? — Mike.lifeguard | @en.wb 13:23, 27 July 2008 (UTC)
- Enwiki has it listed as the official site. There seems to be no orchestrated attempt to push the link; the link has been placed gradually. I think this one is
Not done then. — Mike.lifeguard | @en.wb 01:19, 4 August 2008 (UTC)
- Enwiki has it listed as the official site. There seems to be no orchestrated attempt to push the link; the link has been placed gradually. I think this one is
Spam war about w:en:Morro de São Paulo
morrodesaopaulo.com.br
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
morrodesaopaulobrasil.com.br
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport ? | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
pousadamarraro.com.br
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport ? | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
These these hotels and travel guides are spamming and making a spam war about their services about an Brasilian touristic place. The spam is limited to one page, but they attack 6 wikipedias and never gave up in more than a year I'm following them.
Actually, almost all edits in 2008 in several wikis about w:en:Morro de São Paulo are spam edits.
- en: (just a few examples, there are dozens) Feb-March 2008 [3] [4] [5] [6] (→ this one is more subtile, the link to the hotel is done through a to a travel guide) (skip some spam...) May 2008, just one edit in dozens of spam edits that months [7] (skip) [8] (today)
- de:, since May 2007 and going on. [9] (the first spam in May 2007)
- pt:, just one example, obviously portuguese-language project is the main place where those spammers are active. (here, Dec. 2007) [10]
- ca:, the last one (27 Jul 2007) [11]
- fr:, I know more about this one : since the very first version there is a boring and repetitive spam war in this nice article
Jérôme 10:14, 27 July 2008 (UTC)
- Yes - if it were just one wiki other methods could be used but frankly this is just silly and abuse of Wikipedia to say nothing of the waste of everyone's time. Thanks for catching it -
Added. --Herby talk thyme 11:45, 27 July 2008 (UTC)
1host.in
1host.in
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
User:89.251.107.1
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
In addition to en.wp, where the domain has been added to the local blacklist & the IP blocked for a second time in 2 weeks.. these are XWiki links containing malware executables (all have been reverted). fr pt ru uk no
I know it's a single IP that is spamming, but given there doesn't appear to be any other usage of this domain on WMF projects, I think it's worth global blacklisting to protect our users from this particular malware spamdal. --Versageek 07:03, 28 July 2008 (UTC)
- Agreed & an important part of why this list is here.
Added and thanks --Herby talk thyme 07:24, 28 July 2008 (UTC)
cross-wiki spammer: 196.206.207.162
sms.ie.ma
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport ? | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
phony.ie.ma
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport ? | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
- Resolve to 67.205.97.163
usd4ever.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport ? | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
hotusd.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport ? | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
- Resolve to 87.98.220.13
User:196.206.207.162
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
— Mike.lifeguard | @en.wb 23:22, 1 August 2008 (UTC)
hkc22.com
I think this one may be worth a look.
hkc22.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport ? | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
I came across it here. I've removed a few links on other wikis but there does seem to be a history with thisone & cross wiki. Here for example. I am not saying it should be listed but I think it is worth review. Cheers --Herby talk thyme 11:42, 2 August 2008 (UTC)
qindex.info
qindex.info
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport ? | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
User:211.107.144.127
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
In ko.wp: [12][13][14][15] and en.wp:[16][17][18]
It would be better to block this spammer if possible. --ITurtle 09:23, 29 July 2008 (UTC)
- Seems stale to me. Link seems rather widely used, so I'd be reluctant to blacklist in any case.
Declined I suppose. — Mike.lifeguard | @en.wb 22:59, 11 August 2008 (UTC)
vimoutiers.net
vimoutiers.net
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport ? | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
I came across these IPs (here and here we have the global user contributions) who added this website to several articles on several wikis. It was a long time ago, but most of the links are still there. Using the antispam search, it's found 76 times just in the top 20 wikis, and 96 times in global search. --Gliu 00:06, 3 August 2008 (UTC)
Declined - stale and can be managed without blacklisting. — Mike.lifeguard | @en.wb 00:52, 13 August 2008 (UTC)
isfp.co.uk
isfp.co.uk
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport ? | XWiki ? | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
added by
User:79.173.65.24
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
I already added it to the blacklist, because it's being spammed right now. However, I'm unsure whether or not we should actually blacklist it. I suggest reverting 79.173.65.24's edits and removing it from the blacklist in a day or two. What do others think? I'd be happy to revert it, but since the site seems useful and we're talking about quite a lot of edits, I want someone else's opinion first. --Erwin(85) 11:50, 7 August 2008 (UTC)
- Adding now is - to me - quite correct & thanks. As you say the site seems useful. However it is the site "for" philosophers which I'm not sure I find convincing in terms of being really useful. Other views would be good. --Herby talk thyme 12:19, 7 August 2008 (UTC)
-
- I reverted the edits as in the end it seemed to be self-promotion. --Erwin(85) 12:29, 7 August 2008 (UTC)
nijmegennieuws.nl and doetinchemnieuws.nl
Added
nijmegennieuws.nl
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport ? | XWiki ? | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
and
doetinchemnieuws.nl
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport ? | XWiki ? | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
Spammed by
User:81.207.176.60
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
The bots are down, so this request is for logging only. --Erwin(85) 12:22, 10 August 2008 (UTC)
- What do you mean "for logging only" & what does that have to do with the bots being down? I must be missing something here. — Mike.lifeguard | @en.wb 01:00, 13 August 2008 (UTC)
- The LinkWatchers reported three edits for doetinchemnieuws.nl and then stopped reporting anything on IRC. Some time later I checked this IP's edits using Luxo's tool and noticed he kept on spamming. I added the request here to be able to refer the Spam blacklist/Log to this request, specifically Luxo, as I couldn't refer to XWiki reports. The one about doetinchemnieuws.nl showed three edits and there wasn't any on nijmegennieuws.nl. Does this explain? --Erwin(85) 08:04, 13 August 2008 (UTC)
qpc.ro
- Spam domain
Note that the specific pages linked are to probable copyright violations (they host copies of movies and TV shows):
qpc.ro
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
tv.qpc.ro
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
- Spam account
User:Andreitripon
(Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards)
User:79.118.101.6
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
--A. B. (talk) 18:45, 14 August 2008 (UTC)
internationalbadminton.org
i'm not sure about this one. have a look at this diagnostic page: [19]. have there been comparable cases in past? -- seth 21:27, 17 August 2008 (UTC)
- Thanks seth - to me malware sites are always listable to protect the many wikis who depend on this list.
Added, cheers --Herby talk thyme 14:14, 18 August 2008 (UTC)
-
- i guess, the site is/was hacked temporarily. it is linked many times in :de and :en, probably because its content is useful. and i don't know how long google leaves hacked sites in its abuse-list. -- seth 16:45, 18 August 2008 (UTC)
-
-
- I don't see any abuse (according to my database), I suggest that if the problem is gone, it is removed, as blacklisting here does disrupt the pages on-wiki (if someone vandalises the page and removes the link, the edit can not be reverted). (What we would need for these is a regex list of external links which are 'disabled', not 'blacklisted'). --Dirk Beetstra T C (en: U, T) 16:48, 18 August 2008 (UTC)
-
-
- I've rem'd it out for now. We have (& should) BL sites that contain exploits but if it is not current that is another matter. Maybe we can get more on the google exploit one? Looked legit warning to me. Cheers --Herby talk thyme 16:52, 18 August 2008 (UTC)
tarkanfunclub.com
tarkanfunclub.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
- Spammers
User:78.189.19.102
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
User:Tarkanmanager
(Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards)
User:Cubs Fan
(Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards)
User:80.80.208.71
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
User:TarkanFunClub
(Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards)
Fansite. Spammer's contribs speak for themselves. See also w:WT:WPSPAM#Fanclub spammer (permanent link). MER-C 13:39, 18 August 2008 (UTC)
- Yes - more than a nuisance,
Added. Thanks --Herby talk thyme 17:46, 18 August 2008 (UTC)
-
-
- More domains spammed
-
bellisimasexshop.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
cinselticaret.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
-
-
-
- Google Adsense: 5551319961929303
-
-
gulyeri.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
-
-
-
- Google Adsense: 2743631921357480
-
-
hikayelersex.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
kaliterehberi.com.tr
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
realistikbebek.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
realistshop.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
sibersonic.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
tarkanfunclub.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
-
-
-
-
- Google Adsense: 5551319961929303
-
-
-
-
-
- Related domain
-
tatliseslisohbet.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
unitursa.com spam
- Spam domains
encostablanca.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
grupoesmeralda.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
unitursa.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
- Related domains
galaxtur.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
galetamar.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
rocaesmeralda.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
imperialpark.org
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
diamantebeach.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
- Spam account
User:80.35.179.87
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
- Reference
--A. B. (talk) 00:12, 19 August 2008 (UTC)
firme.rs spam
- Spam domains
firme.rs
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
dtpwiz.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
Google Adsense ID: 1349757567489797
- Related domain
firme.co.yu
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
- Spam accounts
User:Sudarevic
(Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards)
User:77.105.28.238
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
- Reference
- en:Wikipedia talk:WikiProject Spam#firme.rs spam (permanent link)
--A. B. (talk) 00:16, 19 August 2008 (UTC)
onlineseo.info
- Domains
onlineseo.info
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
fihaa.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
Google Adsense ID: 3239128903599293
- Related domain
cgarab.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
- Accounts
User:41.234.255.131
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
User:41.234.249.211
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
User:41.234.252.34
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
User:41.234.254.194
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
User:41.234.246.98
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
- Reference
--A. B. (talk) 00:17, 19 August 2008 (UTC)
mysmp.com
- Domain
mysmp.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport ? | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
- Google Adsense ID: 0719114306637522
- Accounts
User:216.164.151.129
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
User:Mysmp
(Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards)
User:69.255.236.89
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
- Reference
- en:MediaWiki talk:Spam-blacklist#mysmp.com (permanent link)
--A. B. (talk) 03:24, 20 August 2008 (UTC)
Rich Media Project
- Domain
rich-media-project.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
- Accounts
User:88.162.31.228
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
User:Loucasss
(Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards)
User:81.249.98.41
(Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards)
User:84.103.221.143
(Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards)
- References
- en:Wikipedia talk:WikiProject Spam#Rich Media Project (permanent link)
- en:MediaWiki talk:Spam-blacklist#rich-media-project.com (permanent link)
--A. B. (talk) 03:34, 20 August 2008 (UTC)
web-anatomy.com
- Spam accounts
User:91.189.141.202
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
User:79.233.74.68
(Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards)
User:217.145.197.118
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
- Spam domain
web-anatomy.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
.
- References
- en:Wikipedia talk:WikiProject Spam#Web-anatomy (permanent link)
- en:MediaWiki talk:Spam-blacklist#web-anatomy.com (permanent link)
--A. B. (talk) 03:52, 20 August 2008 (UTC)
ur1.ca
ur1.ca
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport ? | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
URL shortener. MER-C 06:23, 23 August 2008 (UTC)
Added JzG 08:33, 23 August 2008 (UTC)
Porn spammer
- Sites spammed
travesti.bz
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
travestisohbet.net
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
travesti.mn
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
burcuyum.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
modeltravestiler.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
renkarenk.net
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
travestiyim.org
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
travestiyim.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
travestii.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
travestievi.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
- Related domains
clupforsbar.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
cindydila.net
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
rekli.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
medyumhabermerkezi.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
trvcanan.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
renkarenk.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
serapserap.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
interkariyer.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
trvjanset.net
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
travestinilsu.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
trvseren.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
travestiesmerayasil.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
travestimujde.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
trvhazal.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
smartlinktrade.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
ankaratravestileri.net
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
trvsabrina.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
ankaranewsworld.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
travestibul.net
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
toplis.in
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
trvhelinay.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
travesticik.net
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
amasya.iyi-dershane.info
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
iyi-dershane.info
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
merveiletisim.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
trvkardelen.com
(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa | OnSameHost | WhosOnMyServer)
- (Reports: LinkReport | XWiki | Local | en | spam archives | find entry)
Spammed so far only on the English Wikipedia, but these sites have no use whatsoever on Wikimedia projects. See WikiProject Spam item (permanent link) for spammers and my notes on some of these domains. MER-C 09:00, 23 August 2008 (UTC)
Added all - totally worthless for WMF projects. — Mike.lifeguard | @en.wb 22:39, 25 August 2008 (UTC)
ilasabba spam
A prolific en.wikipedia spammer has branched into cross-wiki spam.
- Prior en.wikipedia reports
- en:Wikipedia talk:WikiProject Spam/2007 Archive Oct#Ilasabba spam on Wikipedia
- en:MediaWiki talk:Spam-blacklist/archives/October 2007#ilasabba spam on Wikipedia
- Accounts
User:116.12.88.21
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
User:116.12.88.22
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
User:124.43.194.61
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
User:124.43.204.58
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
User:124.43.208.228
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
User:124.43.217.80
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
User:124.43.220.199
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
User:124.43.223.87
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
User:203.115.29.237
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
User:203.115.29.238
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
User:203.115.29.239
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
User:203.115.29.243
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
User:222.165.158.103
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
User:222.165.158.110
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
User:222.165.158.111
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
User:222.165.158.114
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
User:222.165.158.116
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
User:222.165.158.117
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
User:222.165.158.122
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
User:222.165.158.124
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
User:222.165.158.126
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
User:222.165.158.129
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
User:222.165.158.136
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
User:222.165.158.139
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
User:222.165.158.141
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
User:222.165.158.147
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
User:222.165.158.149
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
User:222.165.158.152
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
User:222.165.158.153
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
User:222.165.158.167
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
User:222.165.158.173
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
User:222.165.158.177
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
User:222.165.158.181
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
User:222.165.158.183
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
User:222.165.158.184
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
User:222.165.158.195
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
User:222.165.158.203
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
User:222.165.158.20
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
User:222.165.158.216
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
User:222.165.158.21
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
User:222.165.158.222
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
User:222.165.158.225
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
User:222.165.158.228
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
User:222.165.158.233
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
User:222.165.158.25
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
User:222.165.158.28
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
User:222.165.158.2
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
User:222.165.158.32
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
User:222.165.158.34
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
User:222.165.158.35
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
User:222.165.158.46
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
User:222.165.158.53
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
User:222.165.158.65
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
User:222.165.158.66
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
User:222.165.158.78
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
User:222.165.158.91
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
User:222.165.158.96
(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | RBL | tools | ippages | CompleteWhois | traceroute)
(Tools: Luxo's | crossblock | gblock | log | → links ←) (Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards | LinkWatcher)
User:Amongarmed
(Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards)
User:Ilasabba
(Reports: COIBot | archivesearch | noticeboards)
- Cross-wiki
- ar:Special:Contributions/203.115.29.238
- b:de:Special:Contributions/203.115.29.239
- b:en:Special:Contributions/116.12.88.22
- b:en:Special:Contributions/203.115.29.237
- b:en:Special:Contributions/203.115.29.238
- b:en:Special:Contributions/203.115.29.239
- b:en:Special:Contributions/203.115.29.243
- bg:Special:Contributions/203.115.29.238
- bs:Special:Contributions/203.115.29.238
- ca:Special:Contributions/203.115.29.238
- ca:Special:Contributions/203.115.29.243
- cs:Special:Contributions/203.115.29.237
- cs:Special:Contributions/203.115.29.243
- da:Special:Contributions/203.115.29.237
- da:Special:Contributions/203.115.29.239
- de:Special:Contributions/203.115.29.238
- de:Special:Contributions/203.115.29.243
- eo:Special:Contributions/203.115.29.237
- eo:Special:Contributions/203.115.29.243
- es:Special:Contributions/203.115.29.237
- es:Special:Contributions/203.115.29.239
- es:Special:Contributions/203.115.29.243
- eu:Special:Contributions/203.115.29.237
- eu:Special:Contributions/203.115.29.239
- fi:Special:Contributions/203.115.29.237
- fi:Special:Contributions/203.115.29.243
- fr:Special:Contributions/203.115.29.237
- fr:Special:Contributions/203.115.29.243
- he:Special:Contributions/203.115.29.239
- hu:Special:Contributions/203.115.29.237
- hu:Special:Contributions/203.115.29.243
- id:Special:Contributions/203.115.29.237
- it:Special:Contributions/203.115.29.243
- ja:Special:Contributions/203.115.29.243
- ko:Special:Contributions/203.115.29.239
- pecial:Contributions/203.115.29.237 deleted COIbot material on meta
- mk:Special:Contributions/203.115.29.243
- ms:Special:Contributions/203.115.29.237
- ms:Special:Contributions/203.115.29.239
- nl:Special:Contributions/203.115.29.238
- nl:Special:Contributions/203.115.29.243
- no:Special:Contributions/203.115.29.243
- pl:Special:Contributions/203.115.29.243
- pt:Special:Contributions/203.115.29.238
- pt:Special:Contributions/203.115.29.243
- ro:Special:Contributions/203.115.29.237
- ro:Special:Contributions/203.115.29.243
- ru:Special:Contributions/203.115.29.237
- ru:Special:Contributions/203.115.29.243
- si:Special:Contributions/203.115.29.237
- si:Special:Contributions/203.115.29.239
- simple:Special:Contributions/203.115.29.237
- simple:Special:Contributions/203.115.29.238
- simple:Special:Contributions/203.115.29.243
- sq:Special:Contributions/203.115.29.239
- sv:Special:Contributions/203.115.29.237
- sv:Special:Contributions/203.115.29.243
- ta:Special:Contributions/203.115.29.237
- ta:Special:Contributions/203.115.29.238
- tr:Special:Contributions/203.115.29.243
- uk:Special:Contributions/203.115.29.238
- v:en:Special:Contributions/203.115.29.243
- w:en:Special:Contributions/203.115.29.238
- zh:Special:Contributions/203.115.29.237
- zh:Special:Contributions/203.115.29.243
- Domains