Talk:Spam blacklist/Archives/2011-03
| Please do not post any new comments on this page. This is a discussion archive first created on 01 March 2011, although the comments contained were likely posted before and after this date. See current discussion or the archives index. |
Proposed additions
| This section is for completed requests that a website be blacklisted |
cineastaleonardo.blogspot.com
cineastaleonardo.blogspot.com
Spamming by multiple IPs along a 209.29.* range; see User:COIBot/LinkReports/cineastaleonardo.blogspot.com for the full report. :| TelCoNaSpVe :| 08:18, 5 March 2011 (UTC)
markov.music.gla.ac.uk/cmt-wiki/PPI%20Claims
markov.music.gla.ac.uk
Spammed to sn.wikipedia, ten.wikipedia and possibly elsewhere by several different IPs and throwaway accounts. Jafeluv 00:52, 6 March 2011 (UTC)
- sn:No protection 79 by 204.74.210.81 [cross-wiki-contribs] — IP info — robtex — [gblock]
- sn:Protection 1 by 68.68.106.155 [cross-wiki-contribs] — IP info — robtex — [gblock]
- sn:Iya nanti inshaAllah main ke UTP siapa ketua PPI nya skr 89 by 63.223.112.157 [cross-wiki-contribs] — IP info — robtex — [gblock]
- sn:PS9 7 LED 1024 768132 ppi 37 by 38.109.45.128 [cross-wiki-contribs] — IP info — robtex — [gblock]
- sn:Schedule of protection to the minor Jajajaja 12 by 72.11.138.217 [cross-wiki-contribs] — IP info — robtex — [gblock]
- Schedule of protection to the minor Jajajaja 12 by MediaSutton5 [SULinfo] – [cross-wiki-contribs]
- 913 2011 02 02 10 34 52 ID iryKDp9qO 200ppiEL20 NGP6 87 by LenoreHarvey6 [SULinfo] – [cross-wiki-contribs] and NicodemusNunez [SULinfo] – [cross-wiki-contribs]
- I m sure he s credit has finished 55 by SlavicBloom9 [SULinfo] – [cross-wiki-contribs]
Turkish porn/escort spam
Caution: NSFW.
sohbetask.net
startravestiler.net
startravestiler.com
travestilerburda.com
adultvizyon.com
travesti34.net
travestialemi.net
travesti35.com
travestiler1.com
starderya.com
travestitravestiler.net
travestitravestiler.com
travestiler.net
- Spammers
User:78.181.5.134(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | [1] | RBL | tools | ippages | traceroute)
( spamhaus | projecthoneypot | stopforumspam | malwareurl | malwaregroup )
User:78.185.63.221(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | [2] | RBL | tools | ippages | traceroute)
( spamhaus | projecthoneypot | stopforumspam | malwareurl | malwaregroup )
User:78.191.55.232(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | [3] | RBL | tools | ippages | traceroute)
( spamhaus | projecthoneypot | stopforumspam | malwareurl | malwaregroup )
User:85.103.148.180(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | [4] | RBL | tools | ippages | traceroute)
( spamhaus | projecthoneypot | stopforumspam | malwareurl | malwaregroup )
User:85.103.31.127(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | [5] | RBL | tools | ippages | traceroute)
( spamhaus | projecthoneypot | stopforumspam | malwareurl | malwaregroup )
User:85.108.196.87(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | [6] | RBL | tools | ippages | traceroute)
( spamhaus | projecthoneypot | stopforumspam | malwareurl | malwaregroup )
User:85.108.193.200(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | [7] | RBL | tools | ippages | traceroute)
( spamhaus | projecthoneypot | stopforumspam | malwareurl | malwaregroup )
User:88.240.145.190(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | [8] | RBL | tools | ippages | traceroute)
( spamhaus | projecthoneypot | stopforumspam | malwareurl | malwaregroup )
User:88.243.223.151(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | [9] | RBL | tools | ippages | traceroute)
( spamhaus | projecthoneypot | stopforumspam | malwareurl | malwaregroup )
MER-C 03:43, 7 March 2011 (UTC)
Added. --EdBever 09:06, 7 March 2011 (UTC)
Cross-wiki spammer
User:Denadasong
panicatthedisco.org
Cross-wiki spammer. Locked global account. -- Dferg ☎ talk 18:56, 9 March 2011 (UTC)
pedobears.org
pedobears.org
URL shortener. MER-C 13:50, 11 March 2011 (UTC)
Added. --Pmlineditor (t · c · l) 13:56, 11 March 2011 (UTC)
it2.in
it2.in
URL shortener. MER-C 02:53, 14 March 2011 (UTC)
Added. --EdBever 07:53, 14 March 2011 (UTC)
thedirsite.com
thedirsite.com
Examples: http://www.koreanwikiproject.com/wiki/index.php?title=Special:RecentChanges http://www.stonetrip.com/developer/forum/viewtopic.php?f=74&t=20809 Another wiki's blacklist: http://www.zabbix.org/mw/index.php5?title=MediaWiki:Spam-blacklist&oldid=555&printable=yes
And multiple other examples can be found on google: http://www.google.com/search?sourceid=chrome&ie=UTF-8&q=thedirsite#sclient=psy&hl=en&q=thedirsite.com+wiki&aq=f&aqi=&aql=&oq=&pbx=1&bav=on.2,or.r_gc.r_pw.&fp=98286c98e5a0f890
Declined There does not seem to be link placement on Foundations sites which would be the only reason for listing here. Thanks --Herby talk thyme 09:21, 15 March 2011 (UTC)
- What about prevention of spam? If other wiki's are getting spammed with the same links what makes you think wikimdia sites won't get hit in the future? I'm also using a blacklist extension, which without those sites listed is very ineffective. I have captcha on, email registration and blacklist extension which reads of this list and still getting spammed every day for the last week. Really annoying.
primewritings.com
primewritings.com
essaydr.com
User:Thorn4u
User:Marvelous2me
User:Mercury4u
User:DonnieDD
User:2good2be
User:2thebest
Essay mill spam. MER-C 09:42, 15 March 2011 (UTC)
Added. --Dirk Beetstra T C (en: U, T) 08:53, 16 March 2011 (UTC)
Generic Chinese knockoff spam 38.0
bagsprada.com
- Similar domains
"has focused on commercial of best quality & cheap & discount"
luxurydesignerbag.com
wholesale-gucci.com
guccigonow.com
louisvuittonretail.com
louisvuittonretail.org
louisvuittonretaill.com
cheapgucci.net
pradanow.com
ed-hardy-online-store.com
gucci-wallets-outlet.com
cheap4gucci.com
paybagsincs.com
"We can nearly ship all the packages to all over the world"
tesco-tesco.com
"If you have ordered more than" X "products, we will add" Y% "discount more since your"
bagseek.com
ebella-collections.com
us-abercrombie.com
paybagsinc.com
fashionales.com
bagtaste.com
"if the item is temporary out of stock or the quality issue involved"
bag-mvp.tk
- Spammers
User:Riverbagbuy
MER-C 11:37, 16 March 2011 (UTC)
Added. --Dirk Beetstra T C (en: U, T) 11:51, 16 March 2011 (UTC)
4p5.com
4p5.com
URL shortener. MER-C 12:25, 17 March 2011 (UTC)
Added. --Dirk Beetstra T C (en: U, T) 12:28, 17 March 2011 (UTC)
squeerl.net
squeerl.net
URL shortener. MER-C 09:18, 18 March 2011 (UTC)
Added. --Dirk Beetstra T C (en: U, T) 09:21, 18 March 2011 (UTC)
muzland.(ru|info|es)
muzland.ru
muzland.info
muzland.es
User:Toshaa
User:83.149.3.105(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | [10] | RBL | tools | ippages | traceroute)
( spamhaus | projecthoneypot | stopforumspam | malwareurl | malwaregroup )
User:85.249.171.202(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | [11] | RBL | tools | ippages | traceroute)
( spamhaus | projecthoneypot | stopforumspam | malwareurl | malwaregroup )
User:89.163.30.217(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | [12] | RBL | tools | ippages | traceroute)
( spamhaus | projecthoneypot | stopforumspam | malwareurl | malwaregroup )
User:178.130.24.202(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | [13] | RBL | tools | ippages | traceroute)
( spamhaus | projecthoneypot | stopforumspam | malwareurl | malwaregroup )
Massive cross-wiki spamming. MER-C 12:37, 20 March 2011 (UTC)
view.my
view.my
URL shortener. MER-C 05:02, 27 March 2011 (UTC)
Added. --Pmlineditor (t · c · l) 12:31, 27 March 2011 (UTC)
peoplestar.co.uk
peoplestar.co.uk
peoplestar.tv
User:Francoislefoot
User:Starpeople
User:24.201.90.28(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | [14] | RBL | tools | ippages | traceroute)
( spamhaus | projecthoneypot | stopforumspam | malwareurl | malwaregroup )
User:66.222.136.122(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | [15] | RBL | tools | ippages | traceroute)
( spamhaus | projecthoneypot | stopforumspam | malwareurl | malwaregroup )
User:67.165.246.105(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | [16] | RBL | tools | ippages | traceroute)
( spamhaus | projecthoneypot | stopforumspam | malwareurl | malwaregroup )
User:70.219.27.202(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | [17] | RBL | tools | ippages | traceroute)
( spamhaus | projecthoneypot | stopforumspam | malwareurl | malwaregroup )
User:70.219.55.157(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | [18] | RBL | tools | ippages | traceroute)
( spamhaus | projecthoneypot | stopforumspam | malwareurl | malwaregroup )
User:74.198.104.121(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | [19] | RBL | tools | ippages | traceroute)
( spamhaus | projecthoneypot | stopforumspam | malwareurl | malwaregroup )
User:74.198.109.53(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | [20] | RBL | tools | ippages | traceroute)
( spamhaus | projecthoneypot | stopforumspam | malwareurl | malwaregroup )
User:74.198.105.231(IP tools: Google | tor | WHOIS | [21] | RBL | tools | ippages | traceroute)
( spamhaus | projecthoneypot | stopforumspam | malwareurl | malwaregroup )
- plus lots, lots more. See reports and users with 70.xxx IP addresses.
Massive cross-wiki refspam, already blacklisted on the French Wikipedia. MER-C 06:33, 27 March 2011 (UTC)
Added. --Dirk Beetstra T C (en: U, T) 07:58, 28 March 2011 (UTC)
Adsense pub-1897115873330951
areacodeblog.com
vitaminddeficiencysymptomsguide.com
sideeffectsguide.org
biggestintheworld.org
allintheworld.org
appendicitis-symptoms.org
intelligentmag.com
thegallbladdersymptoms.com
bronchitissymptomsonline.com
stomach-ulcer-symptoms.org
strep-throat-symptoms.org
hivsymptomsblog.com
resumecoverletterexamples.org
192-16801.com
bluewaffledisease.org
zhuzhupetsblog.com
breastfeedinginfo.org
192168ip.com
babyshowerinvitationsblog.com
theintelligentwomen.com
thebesttimetogetpregnant.com
shinglessymptomsguide.org
gpacalculatorsite.com
bestofalltime.org
See WikiProject Spam item. MER-C 14:14, 27 March 2011 (UTC)
Added. --Dirk Beetstra T C (en: U, T) 11:04, 29 March 2011 (UTC)
Generic Chinese knockoff spam 39.0
asicsolympics.com
- Similar domains
"Powered by Asics Running Shoes"
4asics.com
runningshoesshoes.us
asicsshoes.biz
"The main point is we don't accept" $SOMETHING "are used and even worn"
herve-legeroutlet.com
beatsby-dre-dr.com
discountherveleger-outlet.com
discount-monclerjackets.com
ezcbjoy.tk
mbts-uk.com
cheapmbtsandals.com
cheapmbtsandal.com
"please take care of our company's retail Web site specify"
us-burberrybags.com
ralphlaurensoutlets.com
shoptoryburchoutlet.com
chanelbagsoutlets.net
coachfactoryoutlet-online.com
coachpursesoutlet-store.com
jerseystoday.org
usa-burberryoutletonline.com
us-hermeshandbags.com
chaneloutletonlines.com
tiffanyco-outlet.com
newbelstaff.com
coachoutletstoresonline.net
louisvuittonbags1.com
hervelegersale-us.com
2011sportshoes.com
chanelhandbagworld.com
outlets-birkenstock.com
vibrams-fivefingerss.com
24hlocker.com
insanityworkoutdvd-outlet.com
coachbagsonlinestore.com
tradetoryburch.com
guccifactoryoutlets.com
belstaff-outlet-store.com
coachfactoryonline.com
skechers-shapeupsoutlet.co.uk
us-burberryshoes.com
sombt.com
monclerjacketsnews.com
beatsmonster.org
discount-miumiu.com
hervelegersale-outlet.com
fake-coach-handbags.com
reebokzigtech-usa.com
coachbagscheap.net
coachbags-sales.com
shopjuicycoutureoutlet.com
discountchloe.com
coachoutletstores1941.com
newbalance-outlet.com
monclerol.com
ralphlaurens-outlet.com
burberry-bagoutlets.com
mycoach-outlet.com
toryburchreva-outlet.com
chanelbagshow.com
louisvuitton-onlinesale.com
shopmanoloblahnik.com
guccibeltssale.com
mbtwalkingshoesgood.com
mbtsandals-us.com
vibram-five-fingers.ca
five-fingersvibram.com
mbtshoesfactory.com
vibramfivefingers-shop.com
gracebag.com
toryburchlover.com
coachoutlet-storeonline.org
coachcoupon2010.com
jerseyfaves.com
nikelebronshoes.net
getmonclerjackets.com
monclerstyle.com
cheapairnike.com
uk-burberryoutlets.com
sunglass-mall.com
mbtfootwears.com
antimbt.com
discount-arena.com
mbtwalkingshoesdiscount.com
User:Sky1112
MER-C 11:29, 28 March 2011 (UTC)
Added. --Dirk Beetstra T C (en: U, T) 12:14, 28 March 2011 (UTC)
Assorted cross-wiki spam
freedownloadgames.name
bgames.org
vcq.biz
backgroundpictures.net
newdimensionsweb.com
savetubevideo.com