Spam blacklist/Log/2013/06

From Meta, a Wikimedia project coordination wiki
< Spam blacklist‎ | Log‎ | 2013
Jump to navigation Jump to search
This is a Spam blacklist log file.


Adding entries

Please use exactly the following format. The log file is read by machines. So please don't use comments like "see above" or "see following entry".

For requests on Talk:Spam blacklist

  1. Take the logging snippets from both Talk:Spam blacklist and Spam blacklist after your edits. (Mark the request as done, then take the logging snippet provided there; add your regex(es) to the blacklist and then take the snippet there.)
    • For additions, use {{sbl-diff|1161261}}; see {{sbl-log|1161258#{{subst:anchorencode:Example}}}}, which produces addition; see request
    • For removals, use {{sbl-diff|1161261|removal}}; see {{sbl-log|1161258#{{subst:anchorencode:Example}}}}, which produces removal; see request
    • For changes, use {{sbl-diff|1161261|change}}; see {{sbl-log|1161258#{{subst:anchorencode:Example}}}}, which produces change; see request
  2. For single entries, write the entry and log data on the same line.
  3. For multiple entries, put the log data on a line beginning with " #:", then list the entries on new lines below indented by three spaces to set the regexes apart.

For bot reports

  • The log entry is provided to you; simply complete the {{sbl-diff|#}}, using the number taken after your edit to the blacklist.
  • Put your username in place of ADMINNAME unless you use "COIBot log tool".
  • If you use "SBHandler" (on the Gadgets tab of my preferences then this is all done for you)
Example:
entry                          # Admin          # log data
----------------------------------------------------------
spam\.com                      # Mike.lifeguard # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/spam.com
#:                             # A.B.           # addition; see request
  \buuf\.com\b
  \bufu\.com\b
  \bexample\.com\b
  \b[fu]{3}\.ca\b
\buuf\.com\b                   # Herbythyme     # removal; see request
spam\.com → \bspam\.com\b      # Beetstra       # change; see request

June 2013

tipstolivehealthy   # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/nutritiontipstolivehealthy.weebly.com
\bsuper-kenit\b                   # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/super-kenit.net & change
online.?marketing.?business     # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/online-marketing-business.net
#:                                     Billinghurst # addition; see request
  \bhowtogetpregnanttip\.com\b
  \bprimalburnfatburningsystemreview\.com\b
  \bSaveOnAirfareSecretsReview\.com\b
  \btruthaboutcellulitereviews\.com\b
  \b21daysugardetoxreview\.org\b
  \b30daystothinreview\.org\b
  \bgrowtaller4idiotsdiscount\.org\b
  \bhairagainreviews\.org\b
  \bthesourcedietreview\.org\b
\bfreesexshows\b                   # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/freesexshows.us
\btodouganda\.com\.es\b -> \btodo\w{3,10}\.com\.es\b  # Billinghurst # change
\burls\.by\b                           # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/urls.by
\brikiki\.net\b                        # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/rikiki.net
#:                                     Billinghurst # addition; see request
  \babrege\.eu\b
  \bfea\.lk\b
  \bppt\.li\b
  \burlmini\.net\b
  \burlv2\.com\b
  \bvaaa\.fr\b
  \bbe\.cm\b
  \bshar\.as\b
  \btlwsd\.in\b
  \blc\.cx\b
  \btiny-url\.info\b
  \btw\.gs\b
  \birr\.kr\b
  \btyn\.kr\b
\bthedietsolutionreport\.org\b         # Beetstra # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/thedietsolutionreport.org
\braglour\.com\b                       # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/raglour.com
\bparasitesandworms\.com\b             # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/parasitesandworms.com
\bthemultiorgasmicloverreview\.com\b   # Beetstra # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/themultiorgasmicloverreview.com
\bhow.?to.?improve.?your.?eyesight\b     # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/howto-improveyoureyesight.com
\b955\.cc\b                            # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/955.cc
\bno-ip\.                            #    Billinghurst # addition; see request 
# Beetstra addition; see en:Wikipedia:Sockpuppet investigations/Lauriejackpot1 - links spammed on en and simple, but with 191 socks ....
\bafreechat\.com\b
\ballaboutsavings\.co\.uk\b
\batwellandco\.com\.au\b
\bbail\.com\b
\bbestmanspeechessentials\.com\b
\bbringthepress\.com\b
\bbuytwitterfollower\.info\b
\bcaliforniaduiguide\.com\b
\bcomo-adelgazar-rapido\.net\b
\bframeusa\.com\b
\bitsupportforcharities\.co\.uk\b
\bjfleece\.net\b
\bkitchensolutionskent\.co\.uk\b
\blovequoteslibrary\.com\b
\bmumford-and-sons-tour\.com\b
\bnutritional-supplement-truths\.com\b
\bphotomeedibleart\.co\.uk\b
\bpuregarciniacambogiainfo\.com\b
\bsatchel\.co\b
\bstatnames\.com\b
\btetrabyte\.com\b
\bthelegalstop\.co\.uk\b
\btipsforteethwhitening\.com\b
\btop10homeremedies\.com\b
\btraveloka\.com\b
\bvalueconcrete\.com\b
\bwatch-movies--online\.org\b
\bwildmushroompizza\.info\b
\bwondershare\.com\b
\bbizvideoprofiles\.com\b
\blimes-inferior\.pl\b
\bmycarmats\.co\.uk\b
\bcaliforniadrivereducation\.us\b
\bessenza-nobile\.de\b
\bukfamilyholidayparks\.com\b
\bmybootmat\.co\.uk\b
\bmirahairoilfacts\.com\b
\bcasinouk\.com\b
\bpandanger\.com\b
\bhomefloorcleaner\.com\b
\bpromazon\.com\b
\bweddingingreece\.com\b
\btopcasino\.it\b
\bforsaleforlease\.com\.au\b
\bvehiclebuyingandleasing\.co\.uk\b
\bphysiciandesigns\.com\b
\binternationallovescout\.com\b
\bquickwaytogetabs\.com\b
\bwebhostingreviews\.com\.au\b
\bcancerfactsmd\.com\b
\bguestbloggingempire\.com\b
\bstainlesscablerailing\.com\b
\bfuelonline\.co\b
\blifequotescollection\.com\b
\bbestcreditreports\.com\b
\bshopaduck\.co\.uk\b
\bpuregreencoffeeinfo\.com\b
\bpacificplayinc\.com\b
\bmobiles2money\.co\.uk\b
\bdieharddevil\.com\b
\bproduct-investigation\.com\b
\bgalavantier\.com\b
\bbest-auto-detail\.com\b
\bchillifundamentals\.co\.uk\b
\barizonadetoxcenters\.org\b
\basoberwayhome\.org\b
\behardhat\.com\b
\brealhealthy\.net\b
\bdogarthritisaspirin\.com\b
\bagentmate\.com\.au\b
\bwebfullcircle\.com\b
\bsmokingobsession\.com\b
\bcheapnps\.com\b
\bbacklinkempire\.com\b
\bledstop\.co\.uk\b
\bcarinsurance\.org\.uk\b
\babloodpressure\.com\b
\bmommyedition\.com\b
\bseojob\.net\b
\bbanffhotelsltd\.com\b
\bcontenderbicycles\.com\b
\bhearinglosspill\.com\b
\baustraliaoutletsale\b            # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/australiaoutletsale.cc
\bfilm.?pornoxxxx                 # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/filmepornoxxxx.com
reviews2\d{3}\.info          # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/lawnmowersreviews2013.info
\bkvta\.net\b                          # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/kvta.net
\badultfriendfinder\.me\.uk\b          # Beetstra # addition; see request
\bplus\.ly\b                           # Beetstra # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/plus.ly
\bmyurl\.pk\b                          # Mh7kJ # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/myurl.pk
\bdalatmuaban\.net\b                   # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/dalatmuaban.net
\bwallpapersbq\.com\b                  # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/wallpapersbq.com
\bwallpapersbq\.com\b                  # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/wallpapersbq.com
#:                                     Billinghurst # addition; see request
  \bpresentviewer\.com\b
  \bmobilephoneinsuranceking\.co\.uk\b
janitorialcleaning    # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/janitorialcleaningcompanies.net
\bnajmihealing\.webs\.com\b            # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/najmihealing.webs.com
onlinehealthtopics        # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/onlinehealthtopics.jimdo.com
healthychoicediets            # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/healthychoicediets.com
presettlementloans # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/presettlementloans.wordpress.com
\bbeeplog\.com\b                       # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/beeplog.com
\byj\.pn\b                             # Beetstra # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/yj.pn
soundtrackstream\.com                  # lustiger_seth # addition; see request
\bmdansby\.com\b                       # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/mdansby.com
\bneedthecure\.com\b                   # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/needthecure.com
\bsoualwjoab\.com\b                    # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/soualwjoab.com
hotvideochatstudio            # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/hotvideochatstudio.com
\bxxxchat\.xxx\b                       # Billinghurst # addition; see request
it\.cantinoripedia\.wikia\.com         # Vituzzu #addition; Kurt4
\boliale\.info\b                       # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/oliale.info
\bfreightaudit\.org\b                  # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/freightaudit.org
\bfreeminecraftgiftcodes\.net\b        # Trijnstel # addition; per IRC request of Wiki13 ([1])
\badelaide-classifieds\.info\b         # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/adelaide-classifieds.info
\btodaynews\.info\b                    # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/todaynews.info
#:                                     Billinghurst # addition; see request
  \bmarketlist\.com\b
  \bmlmrankings\.com\b
  \bnpros\.com\b
fashionbrandoutletshop             # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/fashionbrandoutletshop.com
safedietplansfor               # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/safedietplansforwomen.com
\bbeforeyoubuy\.co\.uk\b               # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/beforeyoubuy.co.uk
spotify.?premium                 # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/spotify-premium-codegenerator.blogspot.com
hotgermangirl                    # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/hotgermangirl.blogspot.com
\ba51\.idata\.over\-blog\.com    # Vituzzu      # addition; Monaco's stamp cw-spam
kithomeprices                 # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/kithomeprices.com.au
criminallawyeraustin                 # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/criminallawyeraustin7.webgarden.com
thecelluliteproducts          # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/thecelluliteproducts.com
\bcellulitestore\.com\b                # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/cellulitestore.com
productsreview(s|er)?20                  # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/productsreviewer2013.blogspot.com