Spam blacklist/Log/2014

From Meta, a Wikimedia project coordination wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search

2014

Adding entries

Please use exactly the following format. The log file is read by machines. So please don't use comments like "see above" or "see following entry".

For requests on Talk:Spam blacklist

  1. Take the logging snippets from both Talk:Spam blacklist and Spam blacklist after your edits. (Mark the request as done, then take the logging snippet provided there; add your regex(es) to the blacklist and then take the snippet there.)
    • For additions, use {{sbl-diff|1161261}}; see {{sbl-log|1161258#{{subst:anchorencode:Example}}}}, which produces addition; see request
    • For removals, use {{sbl-diff|1161261|removal}}; see {{sbl-log|1161258#{{subst:anchorencode:Example}}}}, which produces removal; see request
    • For changes, use {{sbl-diff|1161261|change}}; see {{sbl-log|1161258#{{subst:anchorencode:Example}}}}, which produces change; see request
  2. For single entries, write the entry and log data on the same line.
  3. For multiple entries, put the log data on a line beginning with " #:", then list the entries on new lines below indented by three spaces to set the regexes apart.

For bot reports

  • The log entry is provided to you; simply complete the {{sbl-diff|#}}, using the number taken after your edit to the blacklist.
  • Put your username in place of ADMINNAME unless you use "COIBot log tool".
  • If you use "SBHandler" (on the Gadgets tab of my preferences then this is all done for you)
Example:
entry                          # Admin          # log data
----------------------------------------------------------
spam\.com                      # Mike.lifeguard # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/spam.com
#:                             # A.B.           # addition; see request
  \buuf\.com\b
  \bufu\.com\b
  \bexample\.com\b
  \b[fu]{3}\.ca\b
\buuf\.com\b                   # Herbythyme     # removal; see request
spam\.com → \bspam\.com\b      # Beetstra       # change; see request

January 2014

#:                                     Billinghurst # addition; see request
  \brent-the-party\.com\b
  \belektrischesigaretkopen\.nu\b
\bhappycheat\.com\b                    # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/happycheat.com
\bObserverpublications\.com\b          # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/Observerpublications.com
\bgenuineseo\.net\b                    # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/genuineseo.net
\ball-in-one-keylogger\.com\b          # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/all-in-one-keylogger.com
\bsexcam-girls\.at\b                   # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/sexcam-girls.at
\bgetnchealthinsurance\.com\b          # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/getnchealthinsurance.com
\bregisteradultfriendfinder\.com\b     # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/registeradultfriendfinder.com
\bsplashurl\.com\b                     # PiRSquared17 # addition; see request
\bcarinsuranceforaday\.info\b          # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/carinsuranceforaday.info
\bpamukkale\.org\.tr\b                 # Billinghurst # removal; see request
\bplantarfasciitisshoes\.net           # Vituzzu      # addition; spambot
\bloadervzla\.com\.ar\b                # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/loadervzla.com.ar
\bharvardbusinesslawreview\.org\b      # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/harvardbusinesslawreview.org
\bvisaj1\.fr\b                         # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/visaj1.fr
\bbestfacebookpages\.com\b             # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/bestfacebookpages.com
\bgokhanatalan\.tk\b                   # Beetstra # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/gokhanatalan.tk
\bpaidtoclickreviews\.com\b            # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/paidtoclickreviews.com
\baddi\.to\b                           # Beetstra # addition; see request
\bbigbrothertvshows\.com\b             # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/bigbrothertvshows.com
\betk\.cc                              # Vituzzu      # addition; tons of spam
\bozelenyavane\.com                    # Vituzzu      # addition; spam
\bfotohost\.eu                         # Vituzzu      # addition; spam as above
\bbit\.do\b                            # Billinghurst # addition; see request
\bgetinfo\.co\.in\b                    # Beetstra # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/getinfo.co.in
\bsherlystours\.com\b                  # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/sherlystours.com
\bvbly\.us\b                           # Beetstra # addition; see request
#:                                     Defender # addition; see request
  \bsummersetcontinentalhotels\.com\b
  \bthemmxbakery\.com\b
  \bi-write-india\.com\b
#:                                     Billinghurst # addition; see request
  \bra6\.org\b
  \bbgm\.me\b
  \bonlinejobsworkfromhome\.com\b

February 2014

\bweightgainsource\.com\b              # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/weightgainsource.com
\bwelovesbobet\.net\b                  # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/welovesbobet.net
\bvt802\.us\b                          # PiRSquared17 # addition; see request
\bmonkeyadvert\.com\b                  # Billinghurst # addition; see request
\bbuttgetwet\.com\b                    # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/buttgetwet.com
\bstorobinlaw\.com\b                   # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/storobinlaw.com
\bstutt\.no\b                          # Defender # addition; see request
\bvimax-au\.com\b                      # Billinghurst # addition; see request
\bpo\.st\b                             # Beetstra # addition; see request
\bitrackprogps\.com\b                  # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/itrackprogps.com
\b2gy\.ru\b                            # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/2gy.ru
\b365live7m\.com\b                     # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/365live7m.com
\bsrudut\.com\b                        # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/srudut.com
\bbuy-skinny-fiber\.com\b              # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/buy-skinny-fiber.com
\bcandy-crush-free\.com\b              # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/candy-crush-free.com
\bbarrieevansmarketing\.com\b          # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/barrieevansmarketing.com
\bcartrackgps\.com\b                   # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/cartrackgps.com
\bkingston\.houseme\.ca\b              # Shanmugamp7 # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/kingston.houseme.ca
\bhouseme\.ca\b                        # Shanmugamp7 # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/houseme.ca
\bkingston\.houseme\.ca\b              # Shanmugamp7 # removal; whole domain blacklisted, see User:COIBot/XWiki/houseme.ca
\bmlb\.jp\.net\b                       # Shanmugamp7 # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/mlb.jp.net
\bcorecommerce\.com\b                  # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/corecommerce.com
\bvork\.us\b                           # Beetstra # addition; see request
\bcancionromantica\.com\b              # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/cancionromantica.com
\bseoshark\.org\b                      # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/seoshark.org
\bseoshark\.org\b                      # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/seoshark.org
\bhypnotherapybirminghampro\.co\.uk\b  # Shanmugamp7 # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/hypnotherapybirminghampro.co.uk
\bintuitmarketer\.net\b                # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/intuitmarketer.net
\bnicolascleans\.com\b                 # PiRSquared17 # addition; see request
\ballparts\.cc\b                       # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/allparts.cc
\bspeedyshare\.com\b                   # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/speedyshare.com
\blnkd\.in\b                           # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/lnkd.in
\bt\.co\b    to    ^t\.co\b            # Billinghurst # change; see Talk:Spam blacklist
\bsh\.st\b                             # Defender # addition; see request
\bearthspacecircle\.blogspot\.com\b    # Billinghurst # addition; see request
\bpharmacycatalog2014\.com\b           # Billinghurst # addition; see request

March 2014

\bexterminatorblog\.info\b             # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/exterminatorblog.info
#:                                     Billinghurst # addition; see request
  \bpemutihwajahsuper\.com\b
  \bitruemart\.com\b
#:                                     Billinghurst # addition; see request
  \bpemutihwajahsuper\.com\b
  \bitruemart\.com\b
\bfree-registry-cleaners\.biz\b        # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/free-registry-cleaners.biz
\bwavenet\.com\b                       # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/wavenet.com
\bqps\.ru\b                            # Defender # addition; see request
\bi\.pwned\.com\b                      # Billinghurst # addition; see request
getyourexbackreviews\.net              # Ajraddatz # addition; cross-wiki spam
\bcheapessaypapers\.com\b              # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/cheapessaypapers.com
\bmuslimgaleri\.com\b                  # Shanmugamp7 # addition; see request
\bblyweertbeaufort\.co\.uk\b           # Shanmugamp7 # addition; see request
\bhowtostartablog\.org\b               # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/howtostartablog.org
\bzcodesystemcoupon\.com\b             # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/zcodesystemcoupon.com
get.rid.of.pimples\.com\b      # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/how-toget-rid-of-pimples.com
\bkokica\.info
\btopholidaydestination\.info          # M7 # addition; cross-wiki spam LTA
\bzoxexivo\.com\b                      # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/zoxexivo.com
pharmacy-dir2014.com pharmacyonlinecatalog.com pharmacyreviewer2014.com  # Billinghurst # change pharmacycatalog2014.com
\bbinarypark\.org/s\b                  # Defender # addition; see request
\brebelmouse\.com\b                    # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/rebelmouse.com
\bshopdeathandtaxes\.com\b             # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/shopdeathandtaxes.com
factory.?trading\.com\b                # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/forex-factory-trading.com
\bxlx\.to\b                            # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/xlx.to
\bsionvadisi\.net\b                    # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/sionvadisi.net
\bmrch\.me\b                           # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/mrch.me
\bnocreditrent\.com\b                  # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/nocreditrent.com
\bdoi-toshin\.com\b                    # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/doi-toshin.com
\bindexlure\.com\b                     # Shanmugamp7 # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/indexlure.com
 morpheusfxsolutions\.com\b           # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/morpheusfxsolutions.com and change
\baddeffects\.net\b                    # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/addeffects.net
\bsbobet-vip\.com\b                    # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/sbobet-vip.com
\facebook.com/asiretiislam             # Ajraddatz     # addition; spam
\bdarbbridalcouture\.com\.au\b         # Shanmugamp7 # addition; see request
\bmaldivedelsalento\.it\b         # M7 # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/maldivedelsalento.it
\bcaseaffittonelsalento\.it\b     # M7 # addition; same owner as above, same spam
\bawl\.li\b                            # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/awl.li
\bw\.atch\.me\b                        # Defender # addition; see request
\bkamagrainstant\.com\b                # Shanmugamp7 # addition; see request
\btophd\.info\b                        # Shanmugamp7 # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/tophd.info
\bdragojlo\.info\b                     # Shanmugamp7 # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/dragojlo.info
\bmalikoki\.info\b                     # Shanmugamp7 # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/malikoki.info
\bexistdecor\.com\b                    # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/existdecor.com
\bgetshorturl\.com\b                   # Billinghurst # addition; see request
\beprepz\.com                          # Vituzzu      # addition; cw spam
\bgranvilleredmondgallery\.com\b       # Billinghurst # removal; see request
\bsbobetc\.com\b                       # Billinghurst # addition; see request
\btattoora\.com\b                      # Shanmugamp7 # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/tattoora.com
\bkochi\.(com|in|mobi)\b  to  \b(?<!-)kochi\.(com|in|mobi)\b # billinghurst change
\bpygmyurl\.com\b                      # Defender # addition; see request
\b24plastic\.com\b                     # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/24plastic.com
#:                                     Billinghurst # addition; see request
  \bedmedsale\.com\b
  \bstockmarketmentor\.com\b
\bhalshs\.archives-ouvertes\.fr        # Vituzzu # addition; lta (k4)
\btinooo\.com                          # Vituzzu # addition; cw-spam
\btinoooapp\.com                       # Vituzzu # addition; cw-spam
\bkatakosta\.info\b                    # Beetstra # addition; see request
\badcrun\.ch\b                         # Defender # addition; see request
\bselbysoftfurnishings\.co\.uk\b       # Shanmugamp7 # addition; see request
\bhalshs\.archives-ouvertes\.fr\/docs\/00\/28\/37\/91\/PDF\/Santarelli_Pomponio_Algieri\.pdf #Vituzzu #addition; additions by K4

April 2014

\bi\.like\.it\b                        # Billinghurst # addition; see request
\boxygenconcentratorinc\.com\b         # Shanmugamp7 # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/oxygenconcentratorinc.com
\bi\.like\.it\b → \blike\.it\b         # Glaisher # change; redirect, broader regex, also see User:COIBot/XWiki/like.it
\bpornpasshub\.com\b                   # Billinghurst # addition; see request
#:                                     # Ajraddatz # addition - xwiki spam
  \nitroxinadvice\.com\b
  \hspactivesbr\.com\b
  \blackdiamondskinserumfacts\.com\b
#:                                     Glaisher # addition; see request
  \balphamaxplusfacts\.co\.uk\b
  \baktiveamadvice\.com\b
  \bgarciniacambogiaprofacts\.org\b
  \bpurelifecleansefacts\.org\b
  \bmiraclephytoceramidesfacts\.com\b
  \brevlanteskincare\.com\b
  \binstaflexjointsupports\.com\b
\bwelovesbo69\.com\b                   # Billinghurst # addition; see request
#:                                     Billinghurst # addition; see request
  \bsbolovely\.com\b
  \bwelovesbo168\.com\b
 \bladermaniqueskin\.com\b               # Glaisher # addition; see request
\bteatroblog\.com\b                    # Shanmugamp7 # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/teatroblog.com
\bwaa\.ai\b                            # Glaisher # addition; see request
\bta\.gd\b                             # Glaisher # addition; see request
\bhacktoolsandcheats\.com\b            # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/hacktoolsandcheats.com
\busa-records-search\.com\b            # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/usa-records-search.com
\busa-records-search\.com\b            # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/usa-records-search.com
\blanadel\.re\b                        # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/lanadel.re
\bhowtogofromgirlfriendtowife\.net\b   # Mathonius # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/howtogofromgirlfriendtowife.net
\bseriousmoneymakers\.ning\.com\b      # Glaisher # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/seriousmoneymakers.ning.com
\bkredytoonline\.webgarden\.com\b      # Glaisher # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/kredytoonline.webgarden.com
\b1eko\.com\b                          # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/1eko.com
\bfunsolderingstationreview\.tumblr\.com\b# Glaisher # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/funsolderingstationreview.tumblr.com
\bnike\.makesit\.net\b                 # Glaisher # addition; Cross-wiki Russian spam.
\bpestcontrol-stlouis\.net\b           # Glaisher # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/pestcontrol-stlouis.net
\bsafelinking\.net\b                   # Glaisher # addition; see request
\bsafercolonreviewss\.com\b            # Glaisher # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/safercolonreviewss.com
\bcompensationinjury\.com\.au\b        # Glaisher # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/compensationinjury.com.au
#:                                     Glaisher # addition; see request
  \bfreesciencepublication\.blogspot\.se\b
  \bfrivetenskapligpublicering\.blogspot\.se\b
  \bworldwithoutexcuses\.blogspot\.se\b
  \bingaursakter\.blogspot\.se\b
#:                                     Beetstra # addition; see request
\bcas-msds\.com\b
\bcas-no\.org\b
\bmsds-cas\.com\b # belongs with previous set, addition
\bmaldivesit\.com\b          # M7 # addition; redirect see User:COIBot/XWiki/maldivesit.com

May 2014

\bhec\.su\b                            # Defender # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/hec.su
\blida-grossmarkt\.com\b               # Glaisher # addition; Cross-wiki spam by ntsamr accounts; see User:COIBot/XWiki/lida-grossmarkt.com
\bfitmedicalweightloss\.com\b          # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/fitmedicalweightloss.com
\bdurl\.me\b                           # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/durl.me
\bcebuayalahomes\.com\b                # Shanmugamp7 # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/cebuayalahomes.com
\bcasino-nodepositbonus\.com\b         # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/casino-nodepositbonus.com
\bqualitysewingmachine\.com\b          # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/qualitysewingmachine.com
\b9ox\.net\b                           # Beetstra # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/9ox.net
\bthesisontime\.com\b                  # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/thesisontime.com
\bvitamixversus\.com\b                 # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/vitamixversus.com
\bobd2inthebox\.com\b                  # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/obd2inthebox.com
\beasy\.tc\b                           # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/easy.tc
\bcmyad\.co\b                          # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/cmyad.co
\bwtc\.la\b                            # Glaisher # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/wtc.la
\bgreenslimming\.org\b                 # Glaisher # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/greenslimming.org
\bbuynolvadexonline\.biz\b             # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/buynolvadexonline.biz
\by2u\.be\b                            # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/y2u.be
\bm88no\.com\b                         # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/m88no.com
\bcasualforsex\.com\b                  # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/casualforsex.com
\bpechakucha\.org\b                    # Glaisher # removal; see request
\bmobilegamenews\.ru\b                 # Glaisher # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/mobilegamenews.ru
\b\.pr\.co\b                             # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/pr.co
\baus-visa\.com\b                      # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/aus-visa.com
\bdrugstoredir2014\.com\b              # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/drugstoredir2014.com
\blxto\.net\b                          # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/lxto.net
\bswiss-architects\.com\b              # Billinghurst # removal; see Talk:Spam blacklist

June 2014

\bpast\.is\b                           # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/past.is
\b4ic\.be\b                            # Glaisher # addition; URL shortener
\ballonger-penis\.net\b                # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/allonger-penis.net
\blinkis\.com\b
\bln\.is\b
#:                                     # Glaisher # addition; URL shortener, request
 \blinkis\.com\b
 \bln\.is\b
\bsistemas\.fciencias\.unam\.mx\b      # Billinghurst # removal see Talk:Spam blacklist
\bcyfuss\.com\b                        # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/cyfuss.com
\bsbobetasia(\d)?\.com\b               # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/sbobetasia8.com
\bonnutrition\.org\b                   # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/onnutrition.org
\burlgo\.in\b                          # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/urlgo.in
#:                                     # Billinghurst # addition; see Talk:Spam blacklist
\bnq\.st\b
\bdyi\.li\b
\bdyinglinks\.com\b
\bpaisasaver\.in\b                     # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/paisasaver.in
\bseansomaniak\.pl\b                   # Glaisher # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/seansomaniak.pl
\bsiu\.edu\.bd\b                       # Billinghurst # addition; see Talk:Spam blacklist contains malware
\bfoxylex\.dk\b                        # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/foxylex.dk
\bcyfuss\.com\b                        # Billinghurst # removal; see request
\bseofornown4eva\.com\b                # Glaisher # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/seofornown4eva.com
\bpromotion-voyages\.fr\b              # Glaisher # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/promotion-voyages.fr
\brkdms\.com\b                         # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/rkdms.com
\bseobusinessconference\.com\b         # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/seobusinessconference.com
\burx\.nu\b                            # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/urx.nu
\bbatteryuniversity\.com\b             # Billinghurst # addition; see request
\byoutube\.com/watch\?.*\bv=(?:tqedszqxxzs|XePjp-H3TBI|khM48EQyVdc|A4jgXQQns8A|oVBOnv\-xrEY)\b → \byoutube\.com/.*(?:tqedszqxxzs|XePjp-H3TBI|khM48EQyVdc|A4jgXQQns8A|oVBOnv\-xrEY)\b # Lustiger seth # change; see request

July 2014

\bdaily2deals\.com\b                   # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/daily2deals.com
(?<=//|\.)vin-decoder\.com\b           # lustiger_seth # addition; see request
\becigarettefreetrial\.net\b           # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/ecigarettefreetrial.net
\binsta-follow\.com\b                  # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/insta-follow.com
\boncabs\.com\b                        # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/oncabs.com
\bliposlimsideeffects\.com\b           # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/liposlimsideeffects.com
\bfoxylex\.dk\b                        # Billinghurst # removal; see request
\bmeloteca\.com\b                      # Billinghurst # removal; see request
\binfo-pdt\.org\b                      # Mathonius # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/info-pdt.org
\btaxcutters\.com\b                    # Glaisher # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/taxcutters.com
#:                                     Glaisher # addition; see request
  \bmaxmanpoweradvice\.com\b
  \bsejour-caraibes\.com\b
\bbirthstonesonline\.com\b             # Beetstra # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/birthstonesonline.com
\bbitsysbikinis\.com\b                 # Beetstra # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/bitsysbikinis.com
\bsejoursaintmartin\.fr\b              # Glaisher # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/sejoursaintmartin.fr
\bseosellers\.com\b                    # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/seosellers.com
\bfreegiftcode\.com\b                  # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/freegiftcode.com
\bwhyseoservices\.com\b                # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/whyseoservices.com
\brunningfredgame\.com\b               # Glaisher # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/runningfredgame.com
\bmysexyclassfieds\.com\b              # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/mysexyclassfieds.com
\b5cubecommerce\.com\b                 # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/5cubecommerce.com
\bimpactplayerrankings\.com\b          # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/impactplayerrankings.com
\bbinaryoptionshome\.com\b             # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/binaryoptionshome.com
#:                                     Billinghurst # removal; see request
  \bascenderfonts\.com\b
  \bascendercorp\.com\b
\bcypress\.com\b                       # Billinghurst # removal; see request
#:                                     Billinghurst # addition; see request
  \bvoyage-de-noces\.org\b
  \bsejour-saint-martin\.com\b
  \bvacancestop\.com\b
  \bsejoursaintmartin\.com\b
\bwakfu\.asia\b                        # Shanmugamp7 # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/wakfu.asia
\biwebtechie\.com\b                    # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/iwebtechie.com
#:                                     Glaisher # addition; see request
  \bhisosoccer\.com\b
  \bhisosoccer\.blogspot\.com\b
\bt\.co\b  → (?<!-)\bt\.co\b           # Glaisher # change; see request
\bwebsitesforsalestore\.com\b          # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/websitesforsalestore.com
\btheshadehut\.com\b                   # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/theshadehut.com
\bcmbikeshop\.com\b                    # Glaisher # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/cmbikeshop.com
\bdailymotivationalvideos\.com\b       # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/dailymotivationalvideos.com

August 2014

\bhomeimprovementdaily\.com\b          # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/homeimprovementdaily.com
\bfanbestbuy\.com\b                    # Beetstra # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/fanbestbuy.com
\bcool-fuel\.co\.uk\b                  # Beetstra # addition; see request
\btiredeal\.co\.il\b                   # Glaisher # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/tiredeal.co.il
\blmgtfy\.com\b                        # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/lmgtfy.com
\btezukainenglish\.com\b               # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/tezukainenglish.com
\bloloves\.it\b                        # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/loloves.it
\bfeelthechoco\.com
\bsourceofwine\.com
\bdropofcoffee\.com
\bvtranzitas\.lt
\bfeelthetea\.com                      # Vituzzu      # addition; cw spam from 85.206.130.121
\bmyspace\.ge                          # Vituzzu      # addition; cw spam for months
#:                                     Defender addition; see request
  \bt1p\.de\b
  \b0cn\.de\b
  \bshorte\.st\b
  \bg\.co\b
  \btiny\.cc\b
  \bx\.co\b
  \bgo\.usa\.gov\b
  \bvir\.al\b
  \bwheek\.it\b
  \bclicky\.me\b
  \bqrf\.in\b
  \bfzy\.co\b
  \brdlnk\.co\b
  \burl\.ac\b
  \bzzb\.bz\b
  \bgplus\.to\b
  \bgdriv\.es\b
  \btiny\.cc\b
 \bgo\.usa\.gov\b                      # billinghurst removal usa.gov is hardly likely to abuse
#: (?<!-)\b   made changes to some of the above url shorteners to guard against false positives  billinghurst change

September 2014

\bpelevoniface\.com\b                  # Shanmugamp7 # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/pelevoniface.com
\bmgcheats\.com\b                      # Glaisher # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/mgcheats.com
\bjerseysauthenticwholesaleauthentic\.com\b# Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/jerseysauthenticwholesaleauthentic.com
\bfootballljerseyscheap\.com\b         # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/footballljerseyscheap.com
\bcheapwholesalecheap\.com\b           # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/cheapwholesalecheap.com
\baerobaticteams\.net\b                # Billinghurst # removal; see request
\bpharm-stores\.com\b                  # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/pharm-stores.com
(?<!-)\bg\.co\b                        # Glaisher # removal; see request
\bgrepmaster\.eu                       # Vituzzu  # addition; massive cw-spam
\bgagnerdelargent\.tv\b                # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/gagnerdelargent.tv
\bflaturl\.com\b                       # Billinghurst # addition; see request
\bhack-appl\.com\b                     # Mathonius # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/hack-appl.com
\bmy\.rs\b                             # Glaisher # addition; see request
\bfastcleaners+\.co\.uk\b              # Glaisher # addition; cross-wiki spam from multiple Fastcleaner spam accounts

October 2014

\brz9\.de\b                            # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/rz9.de
\boffredemploiadomicile\.fr\b          # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/offredemploiadomicile.fr
\bisepbola\.com\b                      # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/isepbola.com
\bfastcleaners+\.co\.uk\b → \bfastcleaners.+\.co\.uk\b # Glaisher # change; fix regex
\bdagetechnology\.com\b                # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/dagetechnology.com
\bneueseomarketing\.com\b              # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/neueseomarketing.com
\bcriminaldefenseofnewyork\.com\b      # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/criminaldefenseofnewyork.com
\bcleaning-agency\.co\.uk\b            # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/cleaning-agency.co.uk
fastcleaners                           # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/fastcleanersbarnet.co.uk
\bblueamberrose\.com\b                 # Shanmugamp7 # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/blueamberrose.com
\bl-i-n-u-x\.de\b                      # Billinghurst # addition; see request
[a-z0-9-](?<!fondation)louis-?vuitton  # lustiger_seth # change; see request
\blmgtfy\.com\b                        # Billinghurst # removal; see request
\bvisaforargentina\.org\b              # Billinghurst # addition; see request
#:                                     Billinghurst # addition; see request
  \bbestpressurewasherrating\.com\b
  \bwhat-to-buy-your-boy-friend-for-christmas\.com\b
  \bwhat-to-get-your-mom-for-christmas\.com\b
  \bwhat-to-get-girlfriend-for-christmas\.com\b
  what-?to-?get-?.+christmas\.(us|com)\b
  christmas-?gifts?-?(ideas|for).+\.(us|com)\b
\bbestpressurewasherrating\.com\b      # Billinghurst # addition; see request
#:                                     # Glaisher # removal; already covered by wider regex and remove another duplicate entry
  \bwhat-to-get-your-mom-for-christmas\.com\b
  \bwhat-to-get-girlfriend-for-christmas\.com\b
  \bbestpressurewasherrating\.com\b
#:                                     # Glaisher # addition; see special:permalink/10313311#and_again
  \bbestweedeaterreviews\.com\b
  \btopsnowblower\.net\b
\bxbanners\.biz\b                      # Billinghurst # addition; see request
\bsbo69\.club\b                        # Billinghurst # addition; see request

November 2014

domestic.?cleaners             # billinghurst   # addition continuation of cleaning spam
#:                                     Billinghurst # addition; see request
  \b2y\.com\.au\b
  \burlteeny\.com\b
\bjayafarma\.com\b                     # Billinghurst # addition; see request
\bbuymobiles\.net\b                    # Billinghurst # addition; see request
\baliexpress\.com\b                    # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/aliexpress.com
\bbetbookie\.info\b                    # Billinghurst # addition; see request
\btiny\.bz\b                           # Billinghurst # addition; see request
\bnoaparis\.com\b                      # Billinghurst # addition; see request
\bme2\.do\b                            # -revi # addition; see request
\bammi\.me\b                           # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/ammi.me
\btopotraverse\.com\b                  # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/topotraverse.com
\bjaimalaudos\.eu\b                    # -revi # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/jaimalaudos.eu
\bbuff\.ly\b                           # -revi # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/buff.ly
\bpharmacyusa24h\.com\b                # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/pharmacyusa24h.com
\bvisitalgarve\.pt\b                   # Glaisher # removal; see request
\bonlineedmeds03\.com\b                # Billinghurst # addition; see request
\bobatherbalkosmetik\.com\b            # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/obatherbalkosmetik.com
\bclicksure\.com\b                     # Beetstra # addition; see request
\btopproductresults\.com\b             # Glaisher # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/topproductresults.com
\btopbodysupplement\.com\b             # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/topbodysupplement.com
\bicargames\.net\b                     # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/icargames.net
cheapjordanshoes                 # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/cheapjordanshoesale.com
\bjclothing\.co\b                      # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/jclothing.co
\bdiscountdiamond\.co\.uk\b            # MarcoAurelio # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/discountdiamond.co.uk
\bdocspal\.com\b                       # MarcoAurelio # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/docspal.com
\bbajgle\.com\b                        # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/bajgle.com
cleaning\.pw\b                    # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/dorsetovencleaning.pw
\blnkstts\.com\b                       # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/lnkstts.com
\bbobs\.bz\b                           # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/bobs.bz
--(tarot|psychics?|mediums?|readings?)\.com\b    # Billinghurst # {addition series of new spambots

December 2014

\btyn\.kr\b                            # Beetstra # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/tyn.kr
\btarotcomments\.com\b                 # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/tarotcomments.com
\bmediumsreports\.com\b                # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/mediumsreports.com
\bpsychictarotfree\.com\b              # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/psychictarotfree.com
 --zones? -> --(tarot|psychics?|mediums?|readings?|zones?)\.com\b# Billinghurst # { change
\balivepsychics\.com\b                 # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/alivepsychics.com
\bi7astrology\.com\b                   # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/i7astrology.com
\btruepsychicslive\.com\b              # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/truepsychicslive.com
\bmediumsweb\.com\b                    # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/mediumsweb.com
\brealhelppsychic\.com\b               # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/realhelppsychic.com
\bmaletestosteronebooster\.org\b       # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/maletestosteronebooster.org
\bnofuturecafe\.com\b                  # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/nofuturecafe.com
psychicsfree\.com\b            # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/honestpsychicsfree.com
bravesites\.com\b                    # MarcoAurelio # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/bravesites.com
\bpsychicsfindaid\.com\b               # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/psychicsfindaid.com
\bpsychicseersme\.com\b                # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/psychicseersme.com
\beepurl\.com\b                        # MarcoAurelio # addition; see request
\bwebseosites\.eu\b                    # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/webseosites.eu
\bx4facts\.com\b                       # Shanmugamp7 # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/x4facts.com
--(tarot|psychics?|mediums?|readings?|zones?|horoscopes?)\.com\b # Billinghurst # change
\bpsychicsreadings365\.com\b           # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/psychicsreadings365.com
www\.4chan\.org\/b\/                   # Billinghurst # addition redirect of boards.4chan.org
\bcrystalvoxx\.com\b                   # -revi # addition; see request
\bbarrymorefurniture\.com\b            # MarcoAurelio # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/barrymorefurniture.com
\bgncamerashop\.com\b                  # MarcoAurelio # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/gncamerashop.com
\brainbowtravelhi\.com\b               # MarcoAurelio # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/rainbowtravelhi.com
\bstemcell\.life\b                     # MarcoAurelio # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/stemcell.life
\bpsychics999\.com\b                   # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/psychics999.com
\bviagrawithoutprescription\.ca\b      # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/viagrawithoutprescription.ca
\bonj\.me\b                            # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/onj.me
\bonj\.me\b                            # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/onj.me
\bcarmonia\.net\b                      # -revi # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/carmonia.net
\btattooimages\.biz\b                  # -revi # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/tattooimages.biz
\btopfoot\.eu\b                        # Beetstra # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/topfoot.eu
\bgamesfen\.com\b                      # Beetstra # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/gamesfen.com
\.xf\.cz\b                             # Beetstra # See remove per https://meta.wikimedia.org/w/index.php?title=Talk:Spam_blacklist&oldid=10795313#xf.cz
\bseoclerks\.com\b                     # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/seoclerks.com
\bw3ightl055\.com\b                    # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/w3ightl055.com
(?<!netzsch-)\bthermal-analysis\.com\b # lustiger_seth # change; see request
\bsupplementcritique\.com\b            # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/supplementcritique.com
\bcompravaina\.com\b                   # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/compravaina.com
\bprolevelweightloss\.com\b            # -revi # addition; see request
\bgoldenmeadow-minis\.com\b            # Shanmugamp7 # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/goldenmeadow-minis.com
\bxairforces?\.net\b                   # Stemoc # removal; see User:COIBot/XWiki/xairforces.net
\bxairforces?\.(?:com|org)\b            # Stemoc # removal; see User:COIBot/XWiki/xairforces.net
\bprofitacademybonus\.com\b            # -revi # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/profitacademybonus.com
\btarotinspects\.com\b                 # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/tarotinspects.com
\bthepiratebay\.cba\.pl\b              # Beetstra # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/thepiratebay.cba.pl
\bthepiratebay\.cr\b                   # Beetstra # addition; see User:COIBot/LinkReports/thepiratebay.cr
\bmb57\.com\b                          # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/mb57.com
\bm88u\.com\b                          # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/m88u.com
\bredirectrec\.haras-nationaux\.fr\b   # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/redirectrec.haras-nationaux.fr
\b7kp\.com\b                           # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/7kp.com
\bsusurl\.com\b                        # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/susurl.com
\bri\.ms\b                             # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/ri.ms
\bri\.ms\b                             # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/ri.ms
\bpaydayaizdevumu\.com\b               # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/paydayaizdevumu.com
\bvouchercode\.io\b                    # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/vouchercode.io