Spam blacklist/Log/2018/08

From Meta, a Wikimedia project coordination wiki
< Spam blacklist‎ | Log‎ | 2018
Jump to navigation Jump to search
This is a Spam blacklist log file.


Adding entries

Please use exactly the following format. The log file is read by machines. So please don't use comments like "see above" or "see following entry".

For requests on Talk:Spam blacklist

  1. Take the logging snippets from both Talk:Spam blacklist and Spam blacklist after your edits. (Mark the request as done, then take the logging snippet provided there; add your regex(es) to the blacklist and then take the snippet there.)
    • For additions, use {{sbl-diff|1161261}}; see {{sbl-log|1161258#{{subst:anchorencode:Example}}}}, which produces addition; see request
    • For removals, use {{sbl-diff|1161261|removal}}; see {{sbl-log|1161258#{{subst:anchorencode:Example}}}}, which produces removal; see request
    • For changes, use {{sbl-diff|1161261|change}}; see {{sbl-log|1161258#{{subst:anchorencode:Example}}}}, which produces change; see request
  2. For single entries, write the entry and log data on the same line.
  3. For multiple entries, put the log data on a line beginning with " #:", then list the entries on new lines below indented by three spaces to set the regexes apart.

For bot reports

  • The log entry is provided to you; simply complete the {{sbl-diff|#}}, using the number taken after your edit to the blacklist.
  • Put your username in place of ADMINNAME unless you use "COIBot log tool".
  • If you use "SBHandler" (on the Gadgets tab of my preferences then this is all done for you)
Example:
entry                          # Admin          # log data
----------------------------------------------------------
spam\.com                      # Mike.lifeguard # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/spam.com
#:                             # A.B.           # addition; see request
  \buuf\.com\b
  \bufu\.com\b
  \bexample\.com\b
  \b[fu]{3}\.ca\b
\buuf\.com\b                   # Herbythyme     # removal; see request
spam\.com → \bspam\.com\b      # Beetstra       # change; see request

August 2018[edit]

\bgames4king\.com\b                     # billinghurst
\bdaihocduochanoi\.com\b               # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/daihocduochanoi.com
#:                                     Beetstra # addition; see request
  \bshortmy\.link\b
  \ba1\.to\b
\bsomething4u\.xyz\b                   # Beetstra # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/something4u.xyz
\bferragamofactory\.com\b              # Billinghurst # addition; see request
\bhtt\.nu\b                            # Billinghurst # addition; see request
\bjulieta\.space\b                     # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/julieta.space
\bclubmania\.tk\b                      # -revi # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/clubmania.tk
\bbitinmex\.com\b                      # -revi # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/bitinmex.com
\bbitmexit\.com\b                      # -revi # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/bitmexit.com
\bbitmextrade\.com\b                   # -revi # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/bitmextrade.com
\bbitmexiu\.com\b                      # -revi # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/bitmexiu.com
\bbitmexim\.com\b                      # -revi # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/bitmexim.com
\bbamsalon\.com\b                      # -revi # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/bamsalon.com
\bbitmarginmex\.com\b                  # -revi # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/bitmarginmex.com
\bpoolpartyo\.com\b                    # -revi # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/poolpartyo.com
\bclubgazua\.com\b                     # -revi # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/clubgazua.com
\bclubgaja\.com\b                      # -revi # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/clubgaja.com
\bessaycaptains\.com\b                 # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/essaycaptains.com
\bduocdienvietnam\.com\b               # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/duocdienvietnam.com
\bstone-island-                          # Billinghurst # addition; see request
\bx61\.ch\b                            # Beetstra # addition; see request
\bbixly\.co\b                          # Defender # addition; see request
\bacaiberrypills\.eu\b                 # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/acaiberrypills.eu
\bsmdservicesllc\.com\b                # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/smdservicesllc.com
#:                                     Billinghurst # addition; see request
  sportsrants\.com/\?s
  internetbillboards\.net/\?s
\bua-outlet\.com\b                     # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/ua-outlet.com
#:                                     Syum90 # addition; see request
  \bmy-small\.link\b
  \bmarketingsweet\.com\.au\b
\bxnxxporn\.party\b                    # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/xnxxporn.party
\bxnxxporn\.pw\b                       # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/xnxxporn.pw
\bemfarmacia\.com\b                    # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/emfarmacia.com
\btreathemorrhoidspain\.com\b          # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/treathemorrhoidspain.com
\bdailydetoxhacks\.com\b               # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/dailydetoxhacks.com
\bkappa-usa\.com\b                     # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/kappa-usa.com
\blookweb\.it\b                        # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/lookweb.it
\byou\.travel\b                        # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/you.travel
\bnutritionfordiet\.com\b              # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/nutritionfordiet.com
\bdresscodeclothing\.com\b             # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/dresscodeclothing.com
\bfamouswearings\.com\b                # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/famouswearings.com
\bmail\.rambler\.ru/m\b                  # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/mail.rambler.ru
\bbiggerpenisexercises\.com\b          # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/biggerpenisexercises.com
\bgroetenuiteerbeek\.wordpress\.com\b  # -revi # addition; Non-request addition, contact Stewards before removing
\bv88\.ca\b                            # Beetstra # addition; see request
#:                                     Beetstra # addition; see request
  \bgoo-gl\.ru\b
  \bgoogl\.plus\b
\bfiladiscountshop\.com\b              # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/filadiscountshop.com
\bcross-fashions\.com\b                # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/cross-fashions.com
\bfashion10deep\.com\b                 # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/fashion10deep.com
\bfashionssur\.com\b                   # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/fashionssur.com
\bskncosmetics\.com\b                  # Syum90 # addition; see request
\bx11\.pw\b                            # Beetstra # addition; see request
\bempowher\.com/search                 # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/empowher.com
\bnwwws2013\.org\b                     # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/nwwws2013.org
\btrsurl\.com\b                        # Beetstra # addition; see request
\bpattern-wiki\.org\b                  # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/pattern-wiki.org
\b7elm5\.com\b                         # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/7elm5.com
\bmyurl\.gr\b                          # -revi # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/myurl.gr
\bmyminiurl\.net\b                     # Billinghurst # addition; see request
\bmossoutfits\.com\b                   # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/mossoutfits.com
\bdiscount-ellesse\.com\b              # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/discount-ellesse.com
\bnowheart\.com\b                      # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/nowheart.com
\bmiyankale\.com\b                     # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/miyankale.com
\bsindo\.me\b                          # Syum90 # addition; see request
\bblogdacleo\.com\b                    # Billinghurst # addition; see request
\blelaon\.com\b                        # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/lelaon.com
\baticpay\.com\b                       # -revi # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/aticpay.com
#:                                     Beetstra # addition; see request
  \blelaon\.com\b
  \badidasoriginals\.biz\b
\bslink\.co\b                          # Beetstra # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/slink.co
\btranssexualpornstars\.com\b          # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/transsexualpornstars.com
\bvulpyx\.com\b                        # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/vulpyx.com
\bcouponforless\.com\b                 # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/couponforless.com
\b81url\.com\b                         # Herbythyme # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/81url.com
\badidasoriginals\.biz\b               # Herbythyme # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/adidasoriginals.biz
\bfashionedhardy\.com\b                # Herbythyme # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/fashionedhardy.com
#:                                     Billinghurst # addition; see request
  \bjoaquina\.club\b
  \bjonell\.space\b
  \balishia\.club\b
  \bkaley\.club\b
\bwebbuildersguide\.com\b              # Billinghurst # addition; see request
\bmascareignesislands\.no\b            # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/mascareignesislands.no
#:                                     Billinghurst # addition; see request
  \bgameinformer\.com/search
  \bspeakingtree\.in/search
  \bbehance\.net/search
  \bhealthynewage\.com/\?s
  \bsportsrants\.com/\?s
  \bshewrites\.com/main/search\/
  \bourmidland\.com/search
\brebirthgaming\.org\b                 # Herbythyme # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/rebirthgaming.org
\bmommysavers\.com\b                   # Herbythyme # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/mommysavers.com
\bajaxtime\.com\b                      # Herbythyme # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/ajaxtime.com
\ba03b3\.atu\.ca\b                     # There'sNoTime # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/a03b3.atu.ca
\batu\.ca\b                            # There'sNoTime # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/atu.ca
\bansunibaate\.com\b                   # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/ansunibaate.com
\bredirects\.ca\b                      # Billinghurst # addition; see request
\bwarritimes\.wordpress\.com\b         # -revi # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/warritimes.wordpress.com
\breadthis\.ca\b                       # There'sNoTime # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/readthis.ca
#:                                     Billinghurst # addition; see request
  \bdict\.leo\.org/\?search
  \bajaxtime\.com/\?s
  \bherfeed\.com/\?s\=
  \bpurevolume\.com/search
  \btopofblogs\.com/tag
\burls\.to\b                           # Billinghurst # addition; see request
\b1w\.tf\b                             # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/1w.tf
\bquickbooksupportcanada\.ca\b         # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/quickbooksupportcanada.ca
\bquickbooksupportcanada\.ca\b         # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/quickbooksupportcanada.ca
\bdonax\.ch\b                          # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/donax.ch
\bpureketodietpills\.com\b             # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/pureketodietpills.com
\bmammut-group\.com\b                  # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/mammut-group.com
\bgdubz\.win\b                         # There'sNoTime # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/gdubz.win
#:                                     Billinghurst # addition; see request
  \bblogher\.com/search
  \bcaringbridge\.org/search
  \brenewableenergyworld\.com/_search\?
  \btraveldescribe\.com/\?s\=
  \btravelpod\.com/s/
  \bchaseresults\.com/mail_to_friend
  \bphoto.net/gallery/tag-search/search\b
  \bsquidoo\.com/search
\blinkgo\.pw\b                         # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/linkgo.pw
\bhalfpriceexams\.com\b                # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/halfpriceexams.com
\brealstatecoin\.org\b                 # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/realstatecoin.org
\bbestnewsupplements\.com\b            # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/bestnewsupplements.com
\btianyaxiaozhan\.com\b                # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/tianyaxiaozhan.com
\bcreativerxrevivalskincream\.com\b    # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/creativerxrevivalskincream.com
\brevitalizeultimateserum\.com\b       # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/revitalizeultimateserum.com
\bnairabuzz\.com\b                     # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/nairabuzz.com
\bwocams\.com\b                        # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/wocams.com
\breissstore\.com\b                    # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/reissstore.com
2018\.ovh\b                            # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/aumentaremassa2018.ovh
\bvalrie\.club\b                       # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/valrie.club
\blaverne\.club\b                      # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/laverne.club
\bbaccaratnow\.com\b                   # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/baccaratnow.com
\bglaziers-.{1,20}\.co\.uk\b           # Billinghurst # addition; see Special:Prefixindex/User:COIBot/XWiki/glaziers- and Special:WhatLinksHere/User:COIBot/LinkReports/78.157.193.130 change
\bnikeoutletsale\.co\b                 # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/nikeoutletsale.co
\bclyfc\.com\b                         # Billinghurst # addition; see request
\b2no\.co\b                            # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/2no.co
\biplogger\.org\b                      # Billinghurst # addition; see request
\bdating-soulmates\.com\b              # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/dating-soulmates.com
\btruv\.is\b                           # Billinghurst # addition; see request
\biplogger\.ru\b                       # Billinghurst # addition; see request
\bbdsmporno\.net\b                     # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/bdsmporno.net
\bclub21sacramento\.com\b              # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/club21sacramento.com
\bgenuinehealthreviews\.com\b          # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/genuinehealthreviews.com
\bketoabsoluteforskolin\.net\b         # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/ketoabsoluteforskolin.net
\bgayfreelivecam\.com\b                # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/gayfreelivecam.com
\b666\.porn\b                          # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/666.porn
\bfofo100\.xyz\b                       # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/fofo100.xyz
\bgreece-athens-escorts\.gr\b          # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/greece-athens-escorts.gr
\brichmondembroidery\.com\.au\b        # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/richmondembroidery.com.au
#:                                     Billinghurst # addition; see request
  \bventurebeat\.com/\?s
  \bccmixter\.org/api/query\?
  \btheepochtimes\.com/n3/search/
  \bparamuspost\.com/search\.php
  \bchange\.org/search
  \bbroowaha\.com/search
\bvirilityexonline\.net\b              # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/virilityexonline.net
\bferrann\.mx\b                        # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/ferrann.mx
\byip\.su\b                            # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/yip.su
\btest1\.donntu\.org\b                 # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/test1.donntu.org
#:                                     Billinghurst # addition; see request
  \btwitpic\.com/tag
  \bsharkbayte\.com/keyword
  \bexeideas\.com/\?s
  \bfin24\.com/search
\brebrand\.ly\b                        # Beetstra # addition; see request
\bendclothing\.com\b                   # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/endclothing.com
\bfamousoutletshop\.com\b              # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/famousoutletshop.com
\bfairofferny\.com\b                   # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/fairofferny.com
\bvamospaella\.co\.uk\b                # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/vamospaella.co.uk
\bmenlosoftware\.net\b                 # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/menlosoftware.net
\bbradmcallister\.com\b                # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/bradmcallister.com
\baolcomlogin\.com\b                   # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/aolcomlogin.com
\bonline-gift-vouchers\.com\b          # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/online-gift-vouchers.com
\btiny\.tw\b                           # Billinghurst # addition; see request
\bb54\.in\b                            # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/b54.in
\b3nobar\.net\b                        # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/3nobar.net
\bdiscount-coupons\.net\b              # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/discount-coupons.net
\bketoblazediet\.net\b                 # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/ketoblazediet.net
\bbestbabyessentials\.com\b            # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/bestbabyessentials.com
\b918kiss\.                            # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/918kiss.bid
\bsherley\.club\b                      # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/sherley.club
\bherbalmeds\.org\b                    # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/herbalmeds.org
\blexlords\.uk\b                       # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/lexlords.uk
\bturnhofer\.com\b                     # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/turnhofer.com
\bocn\.pt\b                            # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/ocn.pt
\bvegas8282\.com\b                     # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/vegas8282.com
\burladda\.com\b                       # -revi # addition; see request
\bhappynewyearimages\.co\b             # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/happynewyearimages.co
\bmarceloburlonshop\.com\b             # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/marceloburlonshop.com
\bfarsicad\.com\b                      # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/farsicad.com
\bhuit\.re\b                           # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/huit.re
\bhappyjanamashtamiwishes\.blogspot\.com\b# Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/happyjanamashtamiwishes.blogspot.com
\bptiturl\.com\b                       # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/ptiturl.com
\bc3d\.com\.au\b                       # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/c3d.com.au
\bwenicehair\.com\b                    # Herbythyme # addition; see request