Talk:Spam blacklist/Archives/2015-03
![]() | Please do not post any new comments on this page. This is a discussion archive first created in March 2015, although the comments contained were likely posted before and after this date. See current discussion or the archives index. |
Proposed additions
![]() |
This section is for completed requests that a website be blacklisted |
alllenses.org
alllenses.org
- (LinkSearch: meta s/meta | en s/en | es s/es | de s/de | fr s/fr | ru s/ru | zh s/zh | simple s/simple | c s/c | d s/d | Wikipedias: top 20 · 40 · major wikis · gs )(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
- (Reports: Report <-track | XWiki | Local | en | find entry)(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa)
SPAM (from fr. wikipédia reporting)
Leica : fr de es ; Minolta fr en it ...
A.BourgeoisP (talk) 00:28, 24 February 2015 (UTC)
- More spam listed at User:COIBot/XWiki/alllenses.org. Already blacklisted in few projects.
Reverted. -- M\A 10:08, 2 March 2015 (UTC)
Vietnamese boattripspammers
halongboat.com
- (LinkSearch: meta s/meta | en s/en | es s/es | de s/de | fr s/fr | ru s/ru | zh s/zh | simple s/simple | c s/c | d s/d | Wikipedias: top 20 · 40 · major wikis · gs )(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
- (Reports: Report <-track | XWiki | Local | en | find entry)(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa)
halong-bay-cruises.com
- (LinkSearch: meta s/meta | en s/en | es s/es | de s/de | fr s/fr | ru s/ru | zh s/zh | simple s/simple | c s/c | d s/d | Wikipedias: top 20 · 40 · major wikis · gs )(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
- (Reports: Report <-track | XWiki | Local | en | find entry)(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa)
booknowhalong.com
- (LinkSearch: meta s/meta | en s/en | es s/es | de s/de | fr s/fr | ru s/ru | zh s/zh | simple s/simple | c s/c | d s/d | Wikipedias: top 20 · 40 · major wikis · gs )(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
- (Reports: Report <-track | XWiki | Local | en | find entry)(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa)
vietnameseprivatetours.com
- (LinkSearch: meta s/meta | en s/en | es s/es | de s/de | fr s/fr | ru s/ru | zh s/zh | simple s/simple | c s/c | d s/d | Wikipedias: top 20 · 40 · major wikis · gs )(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
- (Reports: Report <-track | XWiki | Local | en | find entry)(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa)
halongcruises.travel
- (LinkSearch: meta s/meta | en s/en | es s/es | de s/de | fr s/fr | ru s/ru | zh s/zh | simple s/simple | c s/c | d s/d | Wikipedias: top 20 · 40 · major wikis · gs )(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
- (Reports: Report <-track | XWiki | Local | en | find entry)(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa)
gotohalongbay.com
- (LinkSearch: meta s/meta | en s/en | es s/es | de s/de | fr s/fr | ru s/ru | zh s/zh | simple s/simple | c s/c | d s/d | Wikipedias: top 20 · 40 · major wikis · gs )(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
- (Reports: Report <-track | XWiki | Local | en | find entry)(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa)
dailyvietnamtours.com
- (LinkSearch: meta s/meta | en s/en | es s/es | de s/de | fr s/fr | ru s/ru | zh s/zh | simple s/simple | c s/c | d s/d | Wikipedias: top 20 · 40 · major wikis · gs )(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
- (Reports: Report <-track | XWiki | Local | en | find entry)(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa)
amazinghalongbay.com
- (LinkSearch: meta s/meta | en s/en | es s/es | de s/de | fr s/fr | ru s/ru | zh s/zh | simple s/simple | c s/c | d s/d | Wikipedias: top 20 · 40 · major wikis · gs )(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
- (Reports: Report <-track | XWiki | Local | en | find entry)(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa)
vietnameseprivatetours.com
- (LinkSearch: meta s/meta | en s/en | es s/es | de s/de | fr s/fr | ru s/ru | zh s/zh | simple s/simple | c s/c | d s/d | Wikipedias: top 20 · 40 · major wikis · gs )(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
- (Reports: Report <-track | XWiki | Local | en | find entry)(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa)
sapaluxurytours.com
- (LinkSearch: meta s/meta | en s/en | es s/es | de s/de | fr s/fr | ru s/ru | zh s/zh | simple s/simple | c s/c | d s/d | Wikipedias: top 20 · 40 · major wikis · gs )(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
- (Reports: Report <-track | XWiki | Local | en | find entry)(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa)
gotosapavietnam.com
- (LinkSearch: meta s/meta | en s/en | es s/es | de s/de | fr s/fr | ru s/ru | zh s/zh | simple s/simple | c s/c | d s/d | Wikipedias: top 20 · 40 · major wikis · gs )(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
- (Reports: Report <-track | XWiki | Local | en | find entry)(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa)
Continuous spamming and respamming for various vitnamese IP-addresses:
- 31 mar 2014 - 09 apr 2014 117.7.159.174 xwiki-contribs • xwiki-date • ST • IP info • WHOIS • robtex • gblock • glist • abuselog • ipchecker (static) en vi
- 30 jul 2014 Amazing Halong Bay xwiki-contribs • xwiki-date • ST • IP info • WHOIS • robtex • gblock • glist • abuselog • Halong Bay ipchecker en
- 18 aug 2014 123.17.68.112 xwiki-contribs • xwiki-date • ST • IP info • WHOIS • robtex • gblock • glist • abuselog • ipchecker en
- 9 nov 2014 - 10 nov 2014 222.254.105.138 xwiki-contribs • xwiki-date • ST • IP info • WHOIS • robtex • gblock • glist • abuselog • ipchecker be cy en nl
- 10 nov 2014 222.254.105.138 xwiki-contribs • xwiki-date • ST • IP info • WHOIS • robtex • gblock • glist • abuselog • ipchecker be bn de el fr nl ru
- 10 nov 2014 - 12 nov 2014 42.114.1.204 xwiki-contribs • xwiki-date • ST • IP info • WHOIS • robtex • gblock • glist • abuselog • ipchecker be de el en fr nl ru
- 13 nov 2014 42.114.204.233 xwiki-contribs • xwiki-date • ST • IP info • WHOIS • robtex • gblock • glist • abuselog • ipchecker be cy de fr nl ru
- 27 nov 2014 118.71.152.23 xwiki-contribs • xwiki-date • ST • IP info • WHOIS • robtex • gblock • glist • abuselog • ipchecker en
- 18 dec 2014 1.55.97.86 xwiki-contribs • xwiki-date • ST • IP info • WHOIS • robtex • gblock • glist • abuselog • ipchecker en
- 29 jan 2015 117.7.233.14 xwiki-contribs • xwiki-date • ST • IP info • WHOIS • robtex • gblock • glist • abuselog • ipchecker en
- 12 feb 2015 113.22.0.96 xwiki-contribs • xwiki-date • ST • IP info • WHOIS • robtex • gblock • glist • abuselog • ipchecker en es nl
Spammed pages:
- be-wiki: Бухта Халонг
- bn-wiki: হা লং উপসাগর
- cy-wiki: Bae Hạ Long
- de-wiki: Vinh Ha Long
- el-wiki: Κόλπος Χα Λονγκ
- en-wiki: Fansipan
- en-wiki: Ha Ling Bay
- en-wiiki: Lào Cai
- en-wiki: Laos
- en-wiki: Sa Pa
- en-wiki: Tuần Châu
- es-wiki: Bahía de Ha-Long
- fr-wiki: Baie de Hạ Long
- nl-wiki: Ha Long Bay
- ru-wiki ru-wiki: Бухта Халонг
- vi-wiki: Đình Kim Liên
MoiraMoira (talk) 22:54, 12 February 2015 (UTC)
- @Beetstra and Billinghurst: As checked on some COIBot reports, some of the domains listed are already on the list. Not sure if adding
\bhalong\b
or the proposed domains (others who don't fit the pattern will need to be added anyway). Anybody see potential massive blocking of good sites with that? -- M\A 18:15, 19 February 2015 (UTC)- It might - w:en:Halong is a disambig with 5 pages on the term 'halong'. It might be an idea to figure out what this spammer owns (which may be more than what they spammed), and cast the net wider based on that information. --Dirk Beetstra T C (en: U, T) 03:38, 24 February 2015 (UTC)
- @Beetstra: The owner of the first reported domain seems to own 12 additional websites, although its names ain't disclosed there. -- M\A 20:49, 27 February 2015 (UTC)
- Add them to this list, block 'm all (unless one of us enjoys waiting and cleaning those domains as well - if the first are already blacklisted and they went on with others .. guess what). --Dirk Beetstra T C (en: U, T) 03:36, 2 March 2015 (UTC)
- @Beetstra: The owner of the first reported domain seems to own 12 additional websites, although its names ain't disclosed there. -- M\A 20:49, 27 February 2015 (UTC)
- It might - w:en:Halong is a disambig with 5 pages on the term 'halong'. It might be an idea to figure out what this spammer owns (which may be more than what they spammed), and cast the net wider based on that information. --Dirk Beetstra T C (en: U, T) 03:38, 24 February 2015 (UTC)
Added: continuous spam cross-wiki. Cleaning in progress. As for the 12 domains, Beetstra: since I don't know'em, I can't block'em. ---- M\A 09:29, 2 March 2015 (UTC)
- Heh, sorry, did not read that previous comment of you properly. They will come when they come .. --Dirk Beetstra T C (en: U, T) 10:27, 2 March 2015 (UTC)
canadianedrugstore.com
canadianedrugstore.com
- (LinkSearch: meta s/meta | en s/en | es s/es | de s/de | fr s/fr | ru s/ru | zh s/zh | simple s/simple | c s/c | d s/d | Wikipedias: top 20 · 40 · major wikis · gs )(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
- (Reports: Report <-track | XWiki | Local | en | find entry)(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa)
spambot
Added -- — billinghurst sDrewth 09:48, 1 March 2015 (UTC)
telechargerdes.com
telechargerdes.com
- (LinkSearch: meta s/meta | en s/en | es s/es | de s/de | fr s/fr | ru s/ru | zh s/zh | simple s/simple | c s/c | d s/d | Wikipedias: top 20 · 40 · major wikis · gs )(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
- (Reports: Report <-track | XWiki | Local | en | find entry)(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa)
spambot
Added -- — billinghurst sDrewth 09:54, 1 March 2015 (UTC)
productinfosuperstore.com
productinfosuperstore.com
- (LinkSearch: meta s/meta | en s/en | es s/es | de s/de | fr s/fr | ru s/ru | zh s/zh | simple s/simple | c s/c | d s/d | Wikipedias: top 20 · 40 · major wikis · gs )(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
- (Reports: Report <-track | XWiki | Local | en | find entry)(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa)
spambot
Added -- — billinghurst sDrewth 10:27, 2 March 2015 (UTC)
s87.eu
s87.eu
- (LinkSearch: meta s/meta | en s/en | es s/es | de s/de | fr s/fr | ru s/ru | zh s/zh | simple s/simple | c s/c | d s/d | Wikipedias: top 20 · 40 · major wikis · gs )(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
- (Reports: Report <-track | XWiki | Local | en | find entry)(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa)
URL shortener (w:Special:Undelete/How to whiten skin). MER-C (talk) 12:07, 3 March 2015 (UTC)
Added -- — billinghurst sDrewth 13:35, 3 March 2015 (UTC)
javadramezani.com
javadramezani.com
- (LinkSearch: meta s/meta | en s/en | es s/es | de s/de | fr s/fr | ru s/ru | zh s/zh | simple s/simple | c s/c | d s/d | Wikipedias: top 20 · 40 · major wikis · gs )(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
- (Reports: Report <-track | XWiki | Local | en | find entry)(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa)
repeated xwiki spam self-interest
Added -- — billinghurst sDrewth 12:44, 7 March 2015 (UTC)
bremep.com/best-team
bremep.com
- (LinkSearch: meta s/meta | en s/en | es s/es | de s/de | fr s/fr | ru s/ru | zh s/zh | simple s/simple | c s/c | d s/d | Wikipedias: top 20 · 40 · major wikis · gs )(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
- (Reports: Report <-track | XWiki | Local | en | find entry)(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa)
Hi!
COIBot has got 26 records:
- Wikis where bremep.com has been added: w:pl (12), commons (4), w:en (4), w:es (2), w:simple (2), w:fr (2).
- Editors who have added bremep.com: Warezhouseelpaso (12), Wahouseelpaso (6), Warehouseelpaso (4), Bremepelpaso (2), 178.32.26.63 (2).
spam examples: w:pl w:uk. spam at w:de already deleted.
Added -- seth (talk) 13:41, 7 March 2015 (UTC)
world-art.ru
world-art.ru
- (LinkSearch: meta s/meta | en s/en | es s/es | de s/de | fr s/fr | ru s/ru | zh s/zh | simple s/simple | c s/c | d s/d | Wikipedias: top 20 · 40 · major wikis · gs )(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
- (Reports: Report <-track | XWiki | Local | en | find entry)(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa)
Spam into three wiki. Links like "read online" and "see online" added even to template pages. Already in blacklist of pt-wiki. King of Western Lake (talk) 03:52, 5 March 2015 (UTC)
- 767 records; Top 10 wikis where world-art.ru has been added: w:ru (517), w:uk (136), w:ja (39), w:zh (16), w:pt (15), w:ko (14), w:hy (7), w:be (4), w:pl (3), w:bg (3)
{{Declined}}We need to leave this to individual wikis to decide, or manage individual users who may be abusing. — billinghurst sDrewth 11:43, 5 March 2015 (UTC)- Site also already in ja-wiki blacklist and soon be added to ru-wiki blacklist. Declined even after this? King of Western Lake (talk) 16:53, 5 March 2015 (UTC)
- From a quick check, the domain has been used as a domain name at enWP since at least 2007, especially as a source of images. If the site is being abused by an individual then the use of the blacklist is a crude tool where other means exist to manage; abuse filters may be more appropriate. For a used domain with an extended history of use, the blocking of its use by the blacklist still feels inappropriate with the choice left to communities, or a broader discussion and expression of opinion by the community. — billinghurst sDrewth 02:00, 6 March 2015 (UTC)
- Okay, then please create this "abuse filters" or say about filters to all local wiki. Because when we talk, site been added also into zh-wiki blacklist and ko-wiki blacklist. King of Western Lake (talk) 03:21, 6 March 2015 (UTC)
- Plus es-wiki blacklist and it-wiki blacklist. Five local blacklist is not enought, and still need broader discussion about 42 links in enWP? King of Western Lake (talk) 09:38, 7 March 2015 (UTC)
- I count 32 on en.wikipedia, discounting non-content namespaces. The use on the file-namespace actually is not necessary to be 'clickable' and could be discounted as well. Leaves only something like 20 mainspace hits. User:Billinghurst, did you check whether of those 32 occurences, there are any which were spammed like on that wiki.
- Moreover, 'soon to be added to ru-wiki blacklist' accounts for blocking 517 of the 767 records. ja, zh, pt, ko make out another 85. Let en.wikipedia indeed manage this independently .. by whitelisting if they want. --Dirk Beetstra T C (en: U, T) 04:48, 8 March 2015 (UTC)
- As I said above, it is open for broader discussion. This one shouldn't be decided by one or two. — billinghurst sDrewth 10:06, 8 March 2015 (UTC)
- This site has just been spammed by an IP (on various Wikis): 113.162.64.206. I support blacklisting it. - Hoo man (talk) 04:27, 9 March 2015 (UTC)
- By an dozens of ip. See Global IP block log. King of Western Lake (talk) 05:05, 9 March 2015 (UTC)
- A number of different IP-addresses has been spamming this link on svwiki the last couple of days. So I also support a blacklisting. -- Tegel (Talk) 11:55, 11 March 2015 (UTC)
- Significantly sophisticated spambot, since it look up the most frequently used templates, and add the link there. -- Innocent bystander (talk) 12:19, 11 March 2015 (UTC)
- I have temporarily blacklisted the domain on sv.wikipedia after some edits to templates that affected almost all (!) articles. I am not sure blacklisting is the best solution as there may be legitimate links, but something had to be done as the user returned from several different ip-addresses. The sv:Special:Linksearch is currently in a state of shock, so the blacklisting will remain for a while. /NH 10:56, 12 March 2015 (UTC)
- Significantly sophisticated spambot, since it look up the most frequently used templates, and add the link there. -- Innocent bystander (talk) 12:19, 11 March 2015 (UTC)
- A number of different IP-addresses has been spamming this link on svwiki the last couple of days. So I also support a blacklisting. -- Tegel (Talk) 11:55, 11 March 2015 (UTC)
- By an dozens of ip. See Global IP block log. King of Western Lake (talk) 05:05, 9 March 2015 (UTC)
- This site has just been spammed by an IP (on various Wikis): 113.162.64.206. I support blacklisting it. - Hoo man (talk) 04:27, 9 March 2015 (UTC)
- As I said above, it is open for broader discussion. This one shouldn't be decided by one or two. — billinghurst sDrewth 10:06, 8 March 2015 (UTC)
- From a quick check, the domain has been used as a domain name at enWP since at least 2007, especially as a source of images. If the site is being abused by an individual then the use of the blacklist is a crude tool where other means exist to manage; abuse filters may be more appropriate. For a used domain with an extended history of use, the blocking of its use by the blacklist still feels inappropriate with the choice left to communities, or a broader discussion and expression of opinion by the community. — billinghurst sDrewth 02:00, 6 March 2015 (UTC)
Added. If so many communities have problems with this .. --Dirk Beetstra T C (en: U, T) 11:04, 12 March 2015 (UTC)
majorca-transfers-airport.co.uk busmallorca.es
majorca-transfers-airport.co.uk
- (LinkSearch: meta s/meta | en s/en | es s/es | de s/de | fr s/fr | ru s/ru | zh s/zh | simple s/simple | c s/c | d s/d | Wikipedias: top 20 · 40 · major wikis · gs )(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
- (Reports: Report <-track | XWiki | Local | en | find entry)(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa)
busmallorca.es
- (LinkSearch: meta s/meta | en s/en | es s/es | de s/de | fr s/fr | ru s/ru | zh s/zh | simple s/simple | c s/c | d s/d | Wikipedias: top 20 · 40 · major wikis · gs )(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
- (Reports: Report <-track | XWiki | Local | en | find entry)(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa)
User:92.59.19.84(IP tools: Google | WHOIS | domaintools | RBL | tools | traceroute)
( spamhaus | projecthoneypot | stopforumspam | malwareurl )
MER-C (talk) 12:33, 11 March 2015 (UTC)
Added --Dirk Beetstra T C (en: U, T) 11:04, 22 March 2015 (UTC)
Proposed removals
![]() |
This section is for archiving proposals that a website be unlisted. |
ffconsultancy
ffconsultancy.com
- (LinkSearch: meta s/meta | en s/en | es s/es | de s/de | fr s/fr | ru s/ru | zh s/zh | simple s/simple | c s/c | d s/d | Wikipedias: top 20 · 40 · major wikis · gs )(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
- (Reports: Report <-track | XWiki | Local | en | find entry)(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa)
The site is in global spam-blacklisting, though it was quite enough to put in a local English list. As far as I read on talk Spam, the whole portal was blocked because of "megalomania" of his author. This is sad, but it doesn't reduce the importance of the information on the site. The "Ray Tracer Language Comparison" (http://www.ffconsultancy.com/languages/ray_tracer/) subpage of that portal is a very important RS for pages like Hindley-Milner, MLton, Stalin, Whole-program optimization, Standard ML, OCaml, Scheme, etc., and for C++ criticism. I'm sure, Jon Harrop won't spam Wiki in other languages, and there will be only a single link in each adequate page. So I request on moving the portal to local English wiki spam-blacklisting. (If he or someone will spam, the question may be decided locally.) -- Arachnelis (russian)—The preceding unsigned comment was added by Arachnelis (talk) 19:42, 23 January 2015
DeclinedBy now it can be better managed via local whitelisting, if a certain number of wikis would actually find it useful the it will be worth removal from global blacklist. --Vituzzu (talk) 09:19, 29 March 2015 (UTC)
info.worldbank.org
info.worldbank.org
- (LinkSearch: meta s/meta | en s/en | es s/es | de s/de | fr s/fr | ru s/ru | zh s/zh | simple s/simple | c s/c | d s/d | Wikipedias: top 20 · 40 · major wikis · gs )(Search: Google | en (G) | fr (G) | de (G) | meta (G) | backlinks | → links ←)
- (Reports: Report <-track | XWiki | Local | en | find entry)(DomainTools: whois | AboutUs | Malware? | Alexa)
There is an interesting ppt about Japan and its Natural Catastrophe Risk Management Policy: www.google.de/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=4&ved=0CDcQFjAD&url=http%3A%2F%2Finfo.worldbank.org%2Fetools%2Fdocs%2Flibrary%2F205752%2FTatano_NatCatRiskMgtPolicyJapan.ppt&ei=yKfkVKDdNszVaonJgPAF&usg=AFQjCNHwHJ_MCw-DJ33aqy9yIuPPZ5YzcA&bvm=bv.85970519,d.d2s&cad=rja and I completely don't understand why this is marked as spam. I planned to use it for the article about Ise-Wan-Taifun (German Wikipedia). Search of spam list said this: list: meta blacklist
\bgoogle\..*?/url\?.* log entry: \bgoogle\..*?\/url\? # Beetstra # addition; http://meta.wikimedia.org/w/index.php?title=Talk:Spam_blacklist&oldid=3034956#Google_redirect_spam; please use http://tools.wmflabs.org/url-converter to extract a clean linkable url.
--Fuchsialilia (talk) 09:18, 26 March 2015 (UTC)
Declined as there is nothing to do. @Fuchsialilia: there is no block on the WorldBank url, there is a block on using Google that way. Obvious solution is to link to the worldbank directly. In fact I can generate a report that says … Linkwatcher: there are 709 additions of 'worldbank.org' and 7892 additions of '*.worldbank.org'. — billinghurst sDrewth 13:35, 27 March 2015 (UTC)
- @Fuchsialilia: please use 'http://info.worldbank.org/etools/docs/library/205752/Tatano_NatCatRiskMgtPolicyJapan.ppt'. --Dirk Beetstra T C (en: U, T) 03:34, 29 March 2015 (UTC)
Troubleshooting and problems
![]() |
This section is for archiving Troubleshooting and problems. |
Discussion
![]() |
This section is for archiving Discussions. |