User:LA2/Extraktor stats 200709

From Meta, a Wikimedia project coordination wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

Some statistics from my user:LA2/Extraktor script, applied to Wikipedia in Scandinavian/Baltic languages in September 2007. Yiddish is included because it is an official minority language in Sweden. The September 5, 2007, version of the script was used, including <ref> tags and allowing whitespace in ISBNs.

LA2/ISBN stats 2007 have moved to its own page.
Download dawiki-
20070905
etwiki-
20070826
fiu_vrowiki-
20070903
fiwiki-
20070828
fowiki-
20070903
iswiki-
20070905
ltwiki-
20070828
lvwiki-
20070823
nnwiki-
20070825
nowiki-
20070829
sewiki-
20070826
svwiki-
20070831
yiwiki-
20070829
Size in bytes of pages-articles.xml 209M 116M 3.5M 481M 7.8M 66M 152M 45M 85M 415M 5.1M 600M 26M
Size in bytes of output from Extraktor 22M 9.6M 224K 68M 701K 8.4M 28M 3.7M 13M 70M 549K 61M 5.4M
Output's percentage of input (i.e. the wiki's degree of structure) 10.5 % 8.3 % 6.4 % 14.1 % 8.9 % 12.7 % 18.4 % 8.2 % 15.3 % 16.9 % 10.8 % 10.2 % 20.8 %
Number of pages containing template calls 55,277 31,929 950 126,894 2589 19,754 51,229 8698 21,506 108,319 1692 176,545 3993
Number of template calls 133,186 58,820 1613 526,652 7569 57,469 187,308 27,995 71,886 443,990 2515 451,458 13,951
Total number of call arguments 402,378 231,079 4565 1,224,239 14,055 166,493 562,183 66,774 234,127 1,228,674 10,803 1,176,406 73,685
Number of unique templates used 7941 2206 177 13,680 2215 4067 4690 3466 3963 32,760 228 14,985 1706
50 most popular templates (including ISBN and <ref>)
9676 <ref>
4702 Flagicon
3936 Flagikon
3891 ISBN
3600 Link_FA
3335 Kronologi
3287 Flertydig
3170 Taxobox2
3039 TickerEntry
2810 Stub
2327 Coor_title_d
2158 Link_AA
1921 Commons
1908 Biostub
1875 Ft_spiller
1490 Flagland
1253 Tor-node
1120 Sogn2
1103 *fs
1096 Sogn
 999 Flag
 935 Brønd
 754 Harflertydig
 741 GFDL
 734 Omdirigering
 728 Musikstub
 727 Cite_web
 710 DK-geostub
 699 En_sprog
 690 Kilde_mangle
 679 Kirke
 677 Commonscat
 598 Ja
 583 Samfstub
 572 Katmere
 561 Kirkestub
 559 Commons_left
 544 Søsterlinks
 520 Arvefølge
 506 PD-self
 500 GFDL-self
 495 Lexopen
 491 Stjerner
 489 Musikbiostub
 480 Natvidstub
 477 Koord
 473 Spoiler
 450 Harflertydig
 438 Kortposition
 430 Støtter
4666 EestiAsula
4466 Täienda
3470 PisiLipp
2245 Toimeta
2243 ToimetaAeg
1899 Commons
1743 Sajandiaasta
1669 Linn
1522 Provints
1364 Eelnev-järg
1146 Algus
1140 Lõpp
1128 See_artikkel
1119 GFDL
 925 ISBN
 846 Täpsustus
 769 Surmaaa
 724 Synniaa
 622 Täpsustusle
 604 <ref>
 598 Riigi_ikoon
 528 Pooleli
 471 Vikinda
 412 BrClear
 375 KMP
 368 Tähed
 366 PäevaValitu
 365 Kas
 336 Geraldika.ru
 306 Link_FA
 305 Navigeerimis
 300 Kopipeist
 274 Kustutada
 264 Imdb_nimi
 243 Vaata
 239 Poolt
 193 Filmi_info
 191 EestiVald
 185 Jõgi
 183 Vaidlustatud
 178 Cc-by-sa-2.5
 164 SurnudDekaad
 163 Koord_dms
 156 SyndinudDeka
 148 Keeletoimeta
 148 Järv
 147 Taksonoomia
 141 PLipp
 136 Sajandiaasta
 134 Valitud_sün
 380 AastagaPää
 161 VõromaaKül
  84 Täpsüstüs
  49 VahtsõqSõn
  40 Country_Info
  40 Commons
  31 Vahtsõaasta
  31 UrbõkuuKall
  31 RehekuuKalle
  31 PõimukuuKal
  31 LehekuuKalle
  31 JoulukuuKall
  31 HainakuuKall
  30 SüküskuuKa
  30 PiimäkuuKal
  30 MärtekuuKal
  30 MahlakuuKall
  29 RadokuuKalle
  26 Võromaa_val
  23 Võromaa_val
  19 Ns:Special
  17 Õuruupa_Lii
  16 Tartomaa_kih
  15 Eesti_Vabari
  14 KuiõAigraam
  14 Kiil
  12 AastagasaaAa
  11 User_blank-1
  11 ÕuruupaMaaq
  11 Eesti_aoluul
  10 Võromaa_kih
  10 Uurali_keele
  10 User_$(1)
  10 Õuruupa_Lii
   9 User_$(2)
   9 Nädälipä
   8 User_blank-3
   8 User_$(3)
   8 MaaInfokast
   8 Kuupääväq
   7 User_blank-N
   7 User_$(4)
   6 User_blank-2
   6 User_$(5)
   5 User_$(6)
   5 PLURAL:$1
   5 Lõunõ-Amee
   4 User_$(7)
   4 Tävvendäq
   4 AasiaMaaq
59365 <ref>
19252 En
15108 ISBN
12952 Verkkoviite
10342 Kirjaviite
9569 RA
9567 DEC
8921 M
8358 Commons
6717 Tiedoston_ti
4934 Albumi
4440 #time:
4368 Link_FA
4050 Täsmennyssi
4012 Italian_lipp
3992 Kappale
3847 Taksonomian_
3846 Taksonomian_
3845 Taksonomian_
3833 Taksonomian_
3739 Taksonomian_
3667 Taksonomian_
3544 Taksonomian_
3465 Tämä_artik
3410 Tynkä/Henki
3327 Taksonomian_
3290 Musiikkialbu
3190 Taksonomian_
3149 Kansikuva/Ä
3104 Yhtye/tietor
2965 Lähde
2712 Taksonomian_
2711 IMDb-h
2616 Ranskan_lipp
2600 Logo
2593 Taksonomian_
2568 Taksonomian_
2503 UK_lippu
2474 Rata
2428 K-en
2311 K-ru
2283 Sivutienliit
2266 Pääartikke
2147 Raiteita_1
2123 Keskeytti
2068 Juonipaljast
2066 Tynkä/Album
2024 Taksonomian_
1950 Edeltäjä-s
1886 Vuosisata
1296 Stubbi
 379 Mánaðir
 275 Flagicon
 201 Commons
 185 PD
 113 Infoboks_Byg
  73 Link_FA
  57 Fh_leikari
  55 Tlx
  53 Infoboks_Lan
  52 Linje
  40 Evropa
  39 Kommunur
  39 Fleiri_týdn
  35 Boksfelt
  34 country_showdata
  33 OktoberKalen
  33 MarsKalendar
  33 Mánaðargre
  33 MaiKalendari
  33 JuliKalendar
  33 JanuarKalend
  33 DesemberKale
  33 AugustKalend
  32 SeptemberKal
  32 NovemberKale
  32 JuniKalendar
  32 GFDL
  32 FebruarKalen
  32 AprílKalend
  30 ISBN
  29 Flag
  26 Århus_amt
  24 Nts
  23 Vestsjællan
  21 Økisnavn
  21 NATO
  21 ES_lond
  19 Fótbóltsfe
  18 Tórshavnar_
  18 Infoboks_Oyg
  17 Viborg_amt
  17 Stub
  17 QA
  17 Mánaðargre
  17 Føroyskur_f
  16 Unicode_font
  16 Amtmenn
  15 Tl
  15 Runavíkar_k
4635 Vefheimild
3479 þjóðskrá
3479 Íslenskt_ma
3004 Þjóðskrá
1988 Bókaárið
1473 <ref>
1428 Stubbur
1202 Ár
1072 !-
 889 Mynd
 669 F
 642 Landafræði
 638 ISBN
 597 Fd
 535 Link_FA
 527 Þjóðvegur
 524 Æviágripss
 511 Enwikiheimil
 492 Commons
 468 Aðgreining
 464 Fde
 433 Íslenskur_l
 428 Vísindavefu
 420 Líffræðis
 402 Taxobox
 386 Erfðatafla
 379 Mánuðirnir
 361 S
 349 æviágripss
 329 Wiktionary
 318 Listi
 318 Commonscat
 312 Forn-stubbur
 292 Ekkirauður
 284 Hljómplata
 273 Töflubyrjun
 272 Prettytable
 261 Töfluendir
 260 Samþykkt
 258 SEP
 241 Knattspyrnub
 234 Fe
 228 IEP
 227 Fáni-30px-s
 224 Útdráttur
 224 Tengivegur
 224 Sögustubbur
 215 Aðalgrein
 193 DEFAULTSORT
 188 Bókaheimild
7992 Flagicon
6925 Ltgyv
6622 Fs_player
5971 Taxobox_pave
5695 Taxobox_paba
5695 Taxobox_end_
5695 Taxobox_begi
5693 Taxobox_prad
5691 Taxobox_kara
5620 Taxobox_klas
5188 Taxobox_seim
3945 Coor_dms
3780 Taxobox_gent
3650 Commons
3514 Taxobox_tipa
3477 Ltcitystub
3360 Taxobox_bury
2617 GFDL-self
2419 Taxobox_rusi
2313 Disambig
2259 <ref>
2160 Taxobox_skyr
2082 Taxobox_pokl
2043 Iso1
1786 Lt-šablonas
1742 Football_squ
1600 Gray_i
1375 PD
1259 Vietovardis1
1243 PD-self
1238 Ltunavigacij
1162 GFDL
1153 Ežeras
1144 Logo
1115 Nat_fs_playe
1079 Taxobox_poti
1033 Futbolas-stu
1028 Taxobox_eile
1002 Graži_lente
 969 Taxobox_antk
 903 Otheruses
 897 Mok-stub
 876 Mokykla
 769 ISBN
 714 Ltbaz
 713 Sport-stub
 680 Biograf-stub
 674 Commonscat
 670 Vietovardis2
 655 Plačiau
3438 Flagicon
2411 Border
1108 Commons
 881 Ģeo-aizmetn
 692 <ref>
 669 Stub
 508 Unicode
 492 Dat
 481 Fs_player
 470 Lģeo-aizmet
 398 Ezers
 371 Link_FA
 355 Disambig
 307 Amatu_secīb
 298 IPA
 274 Catmore
 223 Kastes_sāku
 223 Kastes_beiga
 221 Jāuzlabo
 181 Otheruses4
 176 Viela
 172 Ns:6
 164 Lit-stub
 162 Latvijas_pag
 150 IT-aizmetnis
 139 Futbols-stub
 130 Aizmetnis
 124 ISBN
 121 Infokaste_m
 120 Localurl:$NA
 116 Futbola_klub
 113 Minerāls
 108 Fn
 107 Karogs
 106 Vēst-aizmet
 103 valsts_datus_rādīt
 101 !-
  92 Hokejs-stub
  89 Spstub
  86 6.2_pants
  84 Krievijas_re
  82 Turcijas_pro
  80 SWEh
  80 Jūra
  79 NA-70
  79 Album_infobo
  78 MONTHNUMBER
  77 Viss_gads
  75 F1_ekspilots
  73 Val-en
8133 Iw
3301 TickerEntry
2343 Nts
2042 Spire
1945 Iso1
1813 Geografispir
1373 Commons2
1361 ISBN
1355 <ref>
1159 IPA
1147 Tor-node
 961 årstal-tal-
 929 En
 740 årstalsspir
 669 Riksveg
 658 Sluttboks
 650 Commons
 519 Fødd
 518 NOR
 500 Verv
 500 Levde
 494 Infoboks_elv
 485 Koord
 469 Infoboks_by
 459 Commonscat
 404 Startboks
 403 Samfunnsspir
 395 Europaveg
 393 Taksoboks_sl
 393 Historiespir
 383 Coor_dms
 373 Fleirtyding
 369 årstalspire
 348 Fødselsdato
 346 Biologispire
 344 Minka
 342 Auka
 341 Lang
 341 Fødeår
 315 Tl
 311 Språkspire
 300 Jamt
 291 Taksoboks_by
 290 Infoboks_kom
 281 Kjemispire
 278 Litteratursp
 278 Foto
 265 Taksoboks_kl
 264 Jødedomsspi
 261 Fin_tabell
42390 Iw
19078 <ref>
15546 Grunnkrets
9060 ISBN
8515 Portal
6418 Stubb
6079 NOR
5769 Prettytable
5495 USA
4732 Riksvei
4374 For
4028 Sluttboks
3989 Link_UA
3975 Verv
3902 Kilde_www
3775 Ikkerød
3439 ENG
3408 Taksoboks
3333 ITA
3315 Startboks
3283 Infoboks_Bra
3281 Brasiliansk_
3279 Kunstner
3140 FRA
3067 Peker
2979 SWE
2939 Commons
2878 GER
2861 Biografistub
2746 Europavei
2632 Goal
2457 Link_AA
2326 Språkikon
2312 Byline
2195 Coor_dms
2081 Infoboks/sel
2015 årstall-kat
2012 årstall
2011 Commons2
1996 Kirkearkitek
1954 Infoboks_kat
1911 F
1894 Taksoboks-sl
1894 FIN
1868 WLE
1786 Gult
1771 GBR
1747 Prisvinner
1713 Infoboks/sel
1703 Ss
 399 Gieldadieđu
 366 Beaivemálla
 202 Oarje-Suoma_
 104 Giella
  87 Lulli-Suoma_
  86 Commons
  61 Afrihkká
  60 Nuorta-Suoma
  51 Oulu_leana_g
  50 Ásia
  48 Oarje-Götal
  47 Eurohpá
  46 Gaskandaga_a
  44 Gieldadieđu
  41 Uralalaš_gi
  33 Skåne_leana
  26 Template:Suo
  26 Romssa_suohk
  26 NATO
  26 EU
  25 Oseania
  22 Ruoŧa_leana
  22 Lappi_leana_
  22 Fylkka_dieđ
  20 Suoma_eanang
  20 Finnmárkku_
  19 Norgga_fylkk
  17 Värmlándda
  17 Template:190
  16 Románalaš_
  15 Slávalaš_g
  15 Norrbottena_
  15 Lulli-Amerih
  14 PLURAL:$1
  12 Suoma_presid
  12 Mánotbadji
  12 Germánalaš
  11 Hálddašead
  10 Historjjála
   8 Link_FA
   8 Eatnanoasit
   8 Dát_artihka
   7 Vahkku
   7 Suoma_leanat
   7 Pirkanmaa_ea
   7 ISBN
   7 Davvi-Pohjan
   7 Beaivvášgo
   6 Lulli-Pohjan
   6 Lappi_eanang
28956 <ref>
27331 F
12072 Flagicon
10742 ISBN
7218 Gp-flag
6075 Commons
5940 F1gp
5573 Psalmrad
5312 Ugglan
4989 Taxobox
4489 UA
4430 M
4046 Filmfakta
3938 IPA
3911 Succession_b
3888 Huvudartikel
3864 Förgrening
3813 Bidrag_sakna
3760 Psbref
3653 Ortsfakta
3482 Personstub
3298 Spelartrupp_
3224 Gren
3165 F2
3008 Start_box
2962 Geografistub
2943 End_box
2636 Spelartrupp/
2544 Iso1
2290 F1vm
2259 Bokref
2185 
2106 Border
2068 Musikerstub
2014 Imdb
1992 Årtal_Ämne
1941 Commonsbilde
1813 Stub
1804 Psalmse
1766 Spoiler
1748 MedaljGuld
1710 Skådespelar
1615 Trafikplats
1526 Racing-f1
1525 Geografistub
1476 Geografistub
1458 Flaggikon
1451 Sportstub
1431 Albumstub
1425 #ifexpr
5059 חודש_א
 441 אינטער
 409 קעפל_י
 409 קאטעגא
 409 פיסל_י
 408 יידיש_
 351 מאנאטן
 309 אינטער
 285 <ref>
 212 GFDL
 208 דיק
 183 פארקור
 111 באדייט
 107 Ns:user
 103 באדייט
 100 מקור
  86 BABELUSER
  82 בעארבי
  77 שטומף
  70 Localurl:$NA
  66 אויסמע
  63 נומערן
  62 טינעוו
  61 גאנצע_
  58 הילף
  58 איבערש
  57 בעבודה
  51 פאראיי
  47 גימטרי
  43 USA_פרעז
  42 מוסטער
  41 מסכים
  41 #time
  39 אידישק
  37 יום_טו
  36 #switch
  36 #ifexpr
  36 #ifexpr
  34 מאנאטן
  34 #time:
  33 שטעט_א
  32 #time:
  31 תשרי
  31 קישורי
  30 מענטשל
  30 אלול
  29 יידישק
  29 טבת_תש
  28 פאראיי
  28 מידות
20 most popular ISBNs
 99 ISBN 8716107756
 71 ISBN 8798639617
 38 ISBN 8787546183
 23 ISBN 8712233315
 20 ISBN 8772792752
 15 ISBN 0044402562
 13 ISBN 186239119X
 10 ISBN 8756765258
 10 ISBN 8756738315
  9 ISBN 8798481045
  9 ISBN 8790044029
  9 ISBN 8721008620
  9 ISBN 8712175501
  8 ISBN 8772886595
  8 ISBN 8772456221
  8 ISBN 8712232203
  8 ISBN 0714121657
  7 ISBN 8712034460
  6 ISBN 8774572776
  6 ISBN 8700763020
  9 ISBN 5902333040
  7 ISBN 123456789
  3 ISBN 9985563999
  3 ISBN 9789985907337
  3 ISBN 9789985902257
  3 ISBN 5150000892
  3 ISBN 1234567890
  3 ISBN 0882897616
  3 ISBN 0465004989
  2 ISBN 9985974727
  2 ISBN 9985969014
  2 ISBN 9985945239
  2 ISBN 9985937155
  2 ISBN 9985934733
  2 ISBN 9985921852
  2 ISBN 9985909666
  2 ISBN 9985835433
  2 ISBN 9985822692
  2 ISBN 9985791479
  2 ISBN 9985789466
none

131 ISBN 9511188925
129 ISBN 9529083246
127 ISBN 9519222219
124 ISBN 9525446115
 98 ISBN 9510185159
 98 ISBN 0393979911
 97 ISBN 9525418073
 93 ISBN 9512064553
 91 ISBN 9510278173
 80 ISBN 9510294004
 78 ISBN 9512340941
 69 ISBN 9510264792
 68 ISBN 9517962088
 63 ISBN 9510119008
 59 ISBN 9510274038
 59 ISBN 9510235644
 58 ISBN 0813511984
 57 ISBN 9519801219
 52 ISBN 9525329194
 52 ISBN 08785810730
  2 ISBN 9991849319
  2 ISBN 1898852294
 10 ISBN 9979308745
  9 ISBN 0521616700
  7 ISBN 838253
  7 ISBN 0801857899
  6 ISBN 0521275563
  6 ISBN 0520216458
  6 ISBN 0520058089
  5 ISBN 0872203786
  5 ISBN 0521779855
  5 ISBN 0521476410
  5 ISBN 0521276446
  5 ISBN 0520229746
  5 ISBN 0415184460
  5 ISBN 0195107683
  4 ISBN 9979963689
  4 ISBN 997921306
  4 ISBN 8702017245
  4 ISBN 0199279128
  4 ISBN 0199256616
  3 ISBN 9979545089
 31 ISBN 9986662281
 12 ISBN 5420006316
 11 ISBN 5420014866
 10 ISBN 998604054X
  4 ISBN 9986029198
  4 ISBN 9955508043
  3 ISBN 9955656123
  2 ISBN 9986861330
  2 ISBN 9986776627
  2 ISBN 9986675278
  2 ISBN 9986567785
  2 ISBN 9986567416
  2 ISBN 998644327X
  2 ISBN 9986163226
  2 ISBN 9955682523
  2 ISBN 9955624299
  2 ISBN 9955584076
  2 ISBN 9955575417
  2 ISBN 9955527811
  2 ISBN 9955460172
 17 ISBN 5796609890
 16 ISBN 5405004049
  3 ISBN 9984606686
  2 ISBN 9984948218
  2 ISBN 9984630013
 24 ISBN 1894959248
 14 ISBN 8607000012
 14 ISBN 8601026516
  8 ISBN 8257308153
  7 ISBN 8257304085
  7 ISBN 1841508004
  6 ISBN 8252120369
  5 ISBN 8275270227
  5 ISBN 8252149057
  5 ISBN 8241202237
  5 ISBN 1903111145
  5 ISBN 0750632151
  4 ISBN 0816024367
  4 ISBN 0716743450
  3 ISBN 9814120367
  3 ISBN 8291399093
  3 ISBN 8273260267
  3 ISBN 8252156983
  3 ISBN 8250408136
  3 ISBN 8249600371
 70 ISBN 075531526X
 59 ISBN 1859834094
 57 ISBN 9185094439
 53 ISBN 8248902447
 51 ISBN 9188506592
 49 ISBN 0747219540
 47 ISBN 0710610432
 43 ISBN 8249600371
 34 ISBN 0813309557
 24 ISBN 0755313119
 22 ISBN 8291399093
 22 ISBN 8252912192
 22 ISBN 1841763713
 21 ISBN 8700302260
 21 ISBN 1859835171
 20 ISBN 8259016818
 20 ISBN 0710615426
 18 ISBN 8711115971
 18 ISBN 0670032115
 17 ISBN 8756772696
  2 ISBN 9519403558
187 ISBN 9171140468
184 ISBN 9171184996
129 ISBN 9147048840
125 ISBN 9146175849
111 ISBN 0881924989
101 ISBN 9185605093
101 ISBN 9185605093 
 97 ISBN 9171185577
 83 ISBN 9119131429
 76 ISBN 9788756773393
 74 ISBN 9788756773393 
 60 ISBN 1578590868
 59 ISBN 9119131429 
 57 ISBN 9197156108
 54 ISBN 9146133763
 49 ISBN 9146165762
 42 ISBN 9146176799
 42 ISBN 0521420954
 39 ISBN 9147000910
 36 ISBN 9525195104
none
15 most popular contents of <ref> tags
487 Cite_web
 95 Cite_news
 88 Cite_journal
 59 Cite_book
 43 
 19 Danmarks Statist
 16 (Engelsk) Cite_web
 15 Statistik pr. 1. j
 14 (Engelsk) Cite_jou
 13 Cite_journal 
 12 Cite_web 
 10 Global Boundary St
  9 Kilde_www
  6 (Tysk) Cite_web
  6 National Institute
 10 Muinaslink2
  4 Dagne Hansch
  3 Viide_veeb
  3 Viide_publikatsioon
  2 Viide_raamat
  2 Vaarmann, J.
  2 Riigikohtu põ
  2 Mullen, G., O
  2 Muinaslink
  2 Mange in Merc
  2 Kalle Kulbok.
  2 et:Kalev Kesküla
  2 Kaasik, A-E.,
  2 IPCC, Forth A
  2 Haabsaar, E.
none
10105 Verkkoviite
2001 Kirjaviite
758 Verkkoviite 
638 Lehtiviite
128 Tilastopaja
122 
101 Kilpaili vain
100 IAAF
 73 Verkkoviite (En)
 70 fin.htm
 65 Ei koskaan st
 57 Cite_web
 56 KISS – Maskin
 49 Kirjaviite 
 48 suomi.html
none
341 Vefheimild
 14 Nöfn fingra
 13 Tíu eru á þér
  9 Tímaritsgrein
  9 Bókaheimild
  6 Cite_web
  6 Cite_book
  5 Biblían, Reyk
  4 Geir Þ. Þórar
  3 Morgunblaðið
  3 Cite_journal
  2 Vísindavefurinn
  2 Um skáldskapa
  2 Um siðfræði M
  2 Um Pelópsskag
101 Cite_web
 85 
 58 Cite_journal
 57 Cite_news
 52 2007-06-01 du
 24 Cite_book
 11 Cite_web 
  9 Comprehensive
  8 En-icon Scott
  8 Cite_journal 
  6 Orbitos chara
  5 En-icon Orbit
  5 Sizes, shapes
  5 A dynamical h
  4 A Discovery o
 97 Enciklopēdija
 92 Pilsonības un
 17 Cite_web
  8 Starptautiski
  7 Enciklopēdija
  4 Latviešu valo
  4 Cite_book
  3 Sēlija, sēļu 
  3 Plattner, S. 
  3 Latviešu valo
  3 TB/LNNK 2006.
  3 Prezidentu «z
  2 V. Andžāne “I
  2 K.Apinis. Lat
  2 Valsts valoda
 13 Cite_web
  9 Ordnance Surv
  9 Statistisk år
  9 Haswell-Smith
  7 Dumpleton. Br
  4 SSB
  4 Sophus Bugge
  3 Vianna, JA, e
  3 Reader, p. 22
  3 Maxfield, Mel
  3 <ref>
  3 virtualani
  3 CSA 2005 Nati
  3 Narkotikalist
  3 Artikkel i B
3626 Kilde_www
500 Cite_web
288 Kilde_bok
199 Kilde_artikkel
152 Avisenes lese
106 Cite_news
 62 Cite_journal
 51 Kilde_www 
 50 Citation
 43 Cite_book
 35 Huang Qichen:
 31 Navnestatisti
 31 
 27 Kilde_videospill
 15 Johansen, O.
none
775 Webbref
615 Bokref
467 Tidningsref
421 Webbref2
235 Cite_web
211 Endast loppet
183 Consejo Nacio
127 Statistical C
 95 Cite_news
 94 Loppet i F1gp
 87 Departamento
 84 The Cactus Family
 82 Tidskriftsref
 80 [1], publika
 76 Kartplatsen
 22 Insert refere
 15 טעיפ#
  7 מפי זיין איינ
  7 דיק|
  5 וואס וויקיפעד
  4 וויקיפעדיע
  3 רב בראג אין 
  3 מקור
  3 וויקיפעדיע

Long parameter values[edit]

Some of my findings above led me to look for anomalies in parameter values. To some extent, my results are skewed because of awk's and wc's apparent lack of UTF-8 support, so they report the number of raw bytes rather than actual characters.

Download dawiki-
20070905
etwiki-
20070826
fiu_vrowiki-
20070903
fiwiki-
20070828
fowiki-
20070903
iswiki-
20070905
ltwiki-
20070828
lvwiki-
20070823
nnwiki-
20070825
nowiki-
20070829
sewiki-
20070826
svwiki-
20070831
yiwiki-
20070829
Average length of output lines 55 43 50 57 50 52 51 57 56 59 51 53 76
Number of output lines longer than 1000 bytes 158 120 1 302 3 69 25 10 42 253 2 294 9
Download Template parameter pairs that most frequently have
values longer than 500 characters
Template parameter pairs that most frequently have
values longer than 100 characters
dawiki-20070905
160 TickerEntry|usage
116 <ref>|1
 41 Citat|1
 39 Sammenklappelig_liste_med_billede|Indhold
 32 Navigation|body
 26 Sammenklappelig_liste_uden_billede|Indhold
 16 Politik_boks|indhold
  8 Taxobox2|underinddeling
  6 Militær_konflikt|part1
  6 Brugersprog2|2
4170 <ref>|1
475 TickerEntry|usage
209 TickerEntry|comment
156 Album|Anmeldelser
123 Citat|1
121 Infoboks_musiker|Medlemmer
112 Taxobox2|billedtekst
109 Infoboks_film|skuespillere
 92 Harflertydig4|1
 90 Tekstboks_emne-land|tekst
etwiki-20070826
187 Navigeerimismall|sisu
 40 Haldus|üksused
 11 Tsitaat|1
  4 Arvutimäng|väljalase
  2 TickerEntry|usage
  2 <ref>|1
  2 Laulja_infobox|plaadifirma
  2 Arvutimäng|Reiting
418 See_artikkel|1
326 <ref>|1
303 Navigeerimismall|sisu
120 Haldus|üksused
 67 Filmi_info|peaosades
 33 Tsitaat|1
 31 Linn|asendikaardi_pilt
 30 Keeled|keelkond
 27 TickerEntry|comment
 25 Provints|lipu_pilt
fiu_vrowiki-20070903
none
  6 User_blank-1|3
  4 MaaInfokast|Nimi
  3 User_blank-3|3
  3 User_blank-2|3
  2 Koord|2
  2 Country_Infobox|Riigipää
fiwiki-20070828
182 <ref>|1
141 Jalkapallojoukkueen_pelaajat|pelaajat
120 Sitaatti|1
 54 NaviTähdistö|3
 40 Jaksokuvaus|juonikuvaus
 26 Lainaus|1
 14 Kunnat|SISÄLTÖ
 13 Kieliryhmä|kielet
 10 Tietokone-_ja_videopelit|julkaistu
  9 Jääkiekko-ottelu|maalit1
11583 <ref>|1
1633 Tämä_artikkeli|1
858 Elokuva|pääosat
779 Verkkoviite|Osoite
592 Yhtye|jäsenet
438 Poistoarkisto|1
428 Sitaatti|1
402 Jalkapalloilija|seura
371 Kirjaviite|Selite
252 Tiedoston_tiedot|Lähde
fowiki-20070903
  2 Navigatiónslisti|innihald
  1 Unicode|1
  1 Navigatiónslisti_við_mynd|INNIHALD
  1 Mál|family
 13 Málkassi_M|text
 13 Málkassi_5|text
 13 Málkassi_4|text
 11 Málkassi_2|text
 10 Málkassi_3|text
 10 Málkassi_1|text
 10 Málkassi_0|text
 10 Mál|family
  6 Navigatiónslisti_uttan_mynd|INNIHALD
  6 Babel_field_1|text
iswiki-20070905
 62 Tilvitnun2|1
 21 Taxobox|subdivision
 21 <ref>|1
 17 Tungumál|ætt
 16 Tilvitnun|1
 14 Kvikmynd|aldurstakmark
  5 Leikari|notable role
  4 TickerEntry|usage
  3 Mynd|útskýring
490 <ref>|1
259 Mynd|útskýring
120 Kvikmynd|leikarar
111 Taxobox|subdivision
 79 Tungumál|ætt
 71 Tilvitnun2|1
 62 Mynd|uppruni
 38 Vísindavefurinn|2
 35 Vefheimild|url
 34 Image_label_small|text
ltwiki-20070828
 16 Krepšininkas|clubs
 13 Etninės_grupės|popvieta
  6 Navigation|body
  5 <ref>|1
  4 TautosLentelė|gyvenamojiŠalis
  4 Football_player_infobox|clubs
  3 Non-free_media_rationale|Purpose
  3 Infolentelė_chembox|s-frazės
  3 Infobox_grupė|buvę_nariai
  2 Infolentelė_chembox|r-frazės
825 Taxobox_paveiksliukas|image
599 <ref>|1
284 Football_player_infobox|clubs
232 Footballbox|stadium
183 Krepšininkas|clubs
162 Football_player_infobox|years
146 Hidden|2
120 Dienos_įvykiai|p1
108 Dienos_įvykiai|l1
107 Krepšininkas|years
lvwiki-20070823
  3 Operacija|battles
  3 Navigation|body
  2 <ref>|1
  2 Militāra_sadursme|commander1
  2 Infokaste_mūzikas_izpildītājs|Bij_dalībnieki
  2 Futbolista_info|klubi
  1 Tauta|vieta
  1 Navig_josla|saturs
  1 Navigacija|body
328 <ref>|1
150 Latvijas_pagasts|robežojas ar
 78 Viela|attēls
 56 Latvijas_pagasts|apdzīvotās vietas
 53 Minerāls|ķīm_formula
 46 Infokaste_mūzikas_izpildītājs|Dalībnieki
 36 Minerāls|laušanas_koef
 34 Futbolista_info|klubi
 26 Latvijas_rajons|robež
 20 Ezers|attēls
nnwiki-20070825
117 TickerEntry|usage
 48 Grunnstoff|Isotoptabell
 19 Navigasjon_med_bilete|INNHALD
  6 Sitat|tekst
  5 <ref>|1
  4 TickerEntry|comment
  4 Hebraisk_bolk|1
  3 Sitat2|tekst
  3 Navigasjon_utan_bilete|INNHALD
  2 Navigasjon|innhold
2783 Iw|2
592 <ref>|1
424 TickerEntry|usage
363 TickerEntry|comment
 80 Infoboks_språk|familie
 65 Grunnstoff|Isotoptabell
 60 Sitat|tekst
 48 Stjernebilete|tilgrensande
 34 Gruppemal-topp|1
 28 Grunnstoff|Ioniseringspotensial
nowiki-20070829
170 Navigasjon|innhold
161 Iw|2
 81 <ref>|1
 71 Sitat|1
 52 Annet_språk|2
 23 Sykkellag|innhold
 22 Navigasjon|1
 16 Infoboks_fotballspiller|klubber
 14 Infoboks_musikkalbum|anmeldelser
 14 Doctorwhoboks|skuesp
19104 Iw|2
6358 <ref>|1
469 Fotballresultater|mål1
385 Fotballresultater|mål2
351 Infoboks_film|medvirkende
294 Infoboks_fotballspiller|klubber
270 Sitat|1
267 Infoboks_musikkalbum|anmeldelser
266 Prisvinner|Pris
248 Navigasjon|innhold
sewiki-20070826
  4 Gielddat|SISDOALLU
 18 Giella|joavku
  5 Gielddat|SISDOALLU
  3 Giella|guovlu
  2 Hálddašeaddji|virggis
  2 Giella|vir
  2 Giella|iežas
  2 Dát_artihkal|1
svwiki-20070831
164 Taxobox|subdivision
103 Navigationsruta|innehåll
 98 <ref>|1
 91 Citat|1
 36 Navigationsruta1uf|underartiklar
 36 Amerikansk_väg|avfarter
 35 Navigationsruta2|underartiklar
 29 Grundämne|isotoper
 25 Navigationsruta1mf|underartiklar
 23 Navigationsruta1|underartiklar
9843 <ref>|1
719 Taxobox|subdivision
397 Citat|1
340 Filmfakta|skådespelare
250 Infobox_fotbollsspelare|proffsklubbar
198 Språk|språkfamilj
161 Filmfakta|filmbolag
153 Navigationsruta|innehåll
116 Trafikplats|till
116 Infobox_band|nuvarande_medl
yiwiki-20070829
 17 דיק|1
  3 באלד|1
  2 Ltr|1
142 דיק|1
 40 באדייטן|1
 33 <ref>|1
 21 באדייטען|1
  6 סעריע|פֿריערער
  6 Ltr|1
  5 סעריע|נעקסטער
  4 באלד|


LA2/ISBN stats 2007 have moved to its own page.