Talk:CIS-A2K/Events/Indian Parliamentarian Label-a-thon

From Meta, a Wikimedia project coordination wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Unanswered Questions[edit]

Several questions here:

  1. Why is this a CIS-A2K event? I can then create an edit-a-thon page and claim credit as a Wikimedia India Chapter event.
  2. Does the Wikidata community know that this is being planned? Given that a lot of people are new to how Wikidata works, we don't want a goof up.
  3. As asked on the wikimediaindia-l list: Don't you think its taking undue credit for the work which community is doing ?
  4. Another one: How is the metrics being set , for A2K driven wikidata update and community driven wikidata updates ?

I have been on Wikidata for a long time, and I can do half of these things myself. Please wait till the results are out completely. Wait for a while to ensure that atleast one article, in atleast one language is created before creating a data item. ----Rsrikanth05 (talk) 05:58, 17 May 2014 (UTC)

  1. This is a cross-language event. If any volunteer can come forward and take up the task of co-ordinating with all Indian languages, it would be great! CIS-A2K would happily do that.
  2. Please control your words, We never goof up things.At least the Indic language communities dont.
  3. Not at all, the individual would take the edit counts not CIS-A2K!
  4. Its not whether A2K takes credit or WMIN in fact none gets the credit but for the language community. CISA2K merely came up with the idea.

Now, may we stop talking and start working? --Rahmanuddin (talk) 06:06, 17 May 2014 (UTC)

No need to get rude here. Everyone makes mistakes, even you can, I never said I didn't. Indic languge communities are also humans. Goof ups can happen anywhere. I'm just giving you some friendly advice here. ----Rsrikanth05 (talk) 06:08, 17 May 2014 (UTC)
  • I am not being rude. I am interested in knowing at least one instance where Indic language community goofed up things? Mistakes are done in an unorganised, unplanned, credit grabbing work. The event page explains clearly the steps one has to do to use Reasonator. Please check the project page and help in building it. And start working! --Rahmanuddin (talk) 06:13, 17 May 2014 (UTC)

Rahmanuddin, your tone is definitely rude.

  • You are also a Telugu Wikipedia sysop and volunteer, WMIN SIG chair (please let me know if you have resigned). Could you please elaborate the activities you have done as a volunteer since you have joined CIS?
  • Here is the evidence that CIS-A2K takes undue credit for community work. One more evidence.
  • No need to treat Srikanth Ramakrishnan as an outsider to Indic language communities. Please be consistent in your stand. Are you talking as a CIS employee or a community member? There are numerous instances where Indic communities have goofed up. Letting Google translation project is one example.
  • //unorganised, unplanned, credit grabbing work// Is it ? 2 out of 3 mistakes WMF lists as their mistakes in all these years relates to working in India.
  • You haven't answered the question yet on how you are going to segregate the metrics for organic work and work done exclusively because of your organization.
  • Won't this initiative create hundreds of stubs? It is well known that these stubs don't grow at all.--Ravi (talk) 06:26, 17 May 2014 (UTC)
  • Ravi,
  • This is the discussion page of the project, please ask my work related query on my talk page. This is not the appropriate place.
  • I am not being rude to Srikanth Lakshmanan, nor to Srikanth Ramakrishnan. Because of his rude tone, you are assuming I am doing the same.
  • Once, a sizeable community starts working and labels are added properly, we would look at all the metrics.
  • This is a lable-a-thon and not edit-athon.This wont create stubs but would create at least one liner articles that would only show up as search results and not part of individual wikipedia. Please give some time to understand how wikidata works. Please learn about wikidata and both of you add yourself as volunteers and work on the label-a-thon to know more on how it works! Now may I start working back on my work?--Rahmanuddin (talk) 06:34, 17 May 2014 (UTC)

My apologies. all this time, I was assuming you knew how Wikidata and Wikidata search results work in Indic Wikipedias. If not, please check this blog post : http://ultimategerardm.blogspot.in/2014/04/wikipedia-search-for-in-telugu.html Ravi, you too check that blog and do help in making Tamil Wikipedia more informative. --Rahmanuddin (talk) 06:47, 17 May 2014 (UTC)

This is what I had siad in the first place. make sure that each person has atelast one article before creating an item. Two, a one-liner IS nothing short of a stub, and AFAIK, not many communities are accepting of that. In fact, I believe ta.wikipedia.org has a policy about articles lesser than 10 sentences. So ...? ----Rsrikanth05 (talk) 06:50, 17 May 2014 (UTC)
And yes, I do know how Wikidata works. ----Rsrikanth05 (talk) 06:52, 17 May 2014 (UTC)

Rahim,

  • Why can't you do this work as a volunteer? That is my question as you are saying CIS-A2K will do the organizing if no volunteer comes up.
  • I am not assuming. As a community member, I feel insulted by the tone you use.
  • Segregating the organic community work is a fundamental question on approach. You don't need to have data and metrics for this. Until you clarify this, don't expect me to engage in this project. Thanks for your concern about Tamil Wikipedia's growth ;)
  • Go fix your line that says //This will ensure that each language has at least a single line about each of the elected public representatives. // which is misleading as if an article is going to appear in each language Wikipedia.
  • What is the budget for this event as you are including staff time as a program cost in all your programs? If you are working over time or free, why do you call this as a CIS-A2K event?


--Ravi (talk) 06:54, 17 May 2014 (UTC)

If you knew how wikidata works, I dont think its misleading. Also, this is not a page of budgets and money. This is a page of Working and editing wiikidata, lets focus there. --Rahmanuddin (talk) 07:18, 17 May 2014 (UTC)
Then, tell me where is the budget page and I will ask my question there :) You have also left the question about approach for segregating organic community work unanswered. You should have separate CIS-A2K user id as it is not clear whether you speaking as an employee or community member. --Ravi (talk) 07:24, 17 May 2014 (UTC)
  • Ravi, Please use CIS-A2K's request page to request the same. When the complete work is of community, there is no need to segregate data. Only the edits done by signed up participants, within the scope of project (topics and dates) would be considered. There are some organisations who claim what they didnt do as their work and also dont check if the links are in fact valid. When the community does this, such things would not happen. As I said all the edits in article namespace are to be assumed my volunteer work only. This has been clarified many times earlier. No point in repeating the same question again and again. Now, let me woork on some productive stuff. --Rahmanuddin (talk) 07:56, 17 May 2014 (UTC)

Boycott[edit]

Rahim,

Let me decalre this.

I am BOYCOTTING to sign up for this labelothon event for the following reasons.

  • Signing up for this event will only help CIS-A2K undue credit for existing organic communty's work. There has been past evidences for these as seen

https://meta.wikimedia.org/wiki/Grants_talk:APG/Proposals/2013-2014_round2/The_Centre_for_Internet_and_Society/Proposal_form#Q4

and

https://meta.wikimedia.org/wiki/Grants_talk:APG/Proposals/2013-2014_round2/The_Centre_for_Internet_and_Society/Proposal_form#Segregating_organic_metrics

  • Soon after I register a difference of opinion in META, I receive a phone call shouting at me and a Facebook chat challenging me to an edit from a CIS employee. This is no way to treat the community members and I strongly PROTEST.
  • I would rather spend my energy in contributing to full length articles like

https://ta.wikipedia.org/s/3hjv

which are more useful and highly visible.

Ravi

  1. I'm supporting this boycott. ----Rsrikanth05 (talk) 15:38, 17 May 2014 (UTC)

How to start[edit]

Help me what actually need to do? (eg. page https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q7136308 ). I wish i can contribute some edits related to Loksabha Result in Kerala. --Manojk (talk) 07:00, 17 May 2014 (UTC)

  • Manojk, as you are aware, this project is not limited to just this year's election results and wikimedians are encouraged to work on labels of all parliamentarians and terms related to Indian legislative assemblies. For instance, you can check http://tools.wmflabs.org/reasonator/?&q=16556694&lang=ml and see if all the labels under Related terms are also done in Malayalam. We would discuss further here on what to edit. --Rahmanuddin (talk) 07:15, 17 May 2014 (UTC)
  • Manojk, it is simple. Open the data item of the politician you wish to edit. Add the label in the language you wish to edit, then, create an article ion that language wikipedia [ml.wikipedia.org]. Come back andd the title of the ml. page to wikidata. That's all. ----Rsrikanth05 (talk) 07:42, 17 May 2014 (UTC)

Adding properties[edit]

Looks like a promising project. I recently tried to make sure most Lok Sabha members we had an article on were tagged as such in Wikidata (will probably run the script again in the next few days to catch the post-election updates) but I was basing this on those with English Wikipedia articles so may have missed quite a few.

If people want to add labels as well, to help us find them in future, the most useful labels for a politician would be:

Biographical
  • P31 (instance of) - Q5 (human)
  • P27 (country of citizenship) - Q668 (India)
Political
  • P39 (position held) - eg/ Q16556694 (member of the Lok Sabha)
  • P102 (political party) - eg/ Q10225 (Indian National Congress), Q10230 (BJP), Q651141 (AIADMK), Q912899 (AITC), Q859993 (BJD), etc.

Good luck! Andrew Gray (talk) 12:31, 17 May 2014 (UTC)

I'd love to join too, but doing so, CIS will take away the credit for this. ----Rsrikanth05 (talk) 15:37, 17 May 2014 (UTC)

What does this achieve?[edit]

I have read all the links on the page and have contributed to WikiData myself. I am no expert and I fail to understand what this Label-a-thon seeks to achieve. To give you an example so that you can answer better, an edit-a-thon seeks to improve an article on Wikipedia accessed by the general public. In a similar vein, what does this Label-a-thon seek to achieve? Can you please explain in simple words? Prad2609 (talk) 10:50, 18 May 2014 (UTC)

Results[edit]

While there were many labels related to Legislature, assembly, Lok Sabha, Rajya Sabha were added during the label-a-thon. Only labels of current Lok Sabha members are being considered for the results.
The efforts put by the Wikimedians in this label-a-thon deserve a lot of appreciation. A total of 2715 labels (543 each in five Indian languages) were added as part of this label-a-thon. For the convenience of Wikimedians, a table is given below. It gives a comprehensive summary of the status of each label, and also gives a quick link for the enthusiastic Wikimedians to add label and description in their own language wherever it is missing.

MP'name in English Wikidata link Telugu Kannada Malayalam Sanskrit Hindi Marathi Tamil Gujarati English
Kothapalli Geetha http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16897897
Rammohan Naidu Kinjarapu http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16901223
P. Ashok Gajapati Raju http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16887749
Kambhampati Hari Babu http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16897892
Muttamsetti Srinivasa Rao http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16901183
Thota Narasimham http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16901291
Pandula Ravindra Babu http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16901194
Murali Mohan Maganti http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q6937288
Gokaraju Ganga Raju http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16890566
Maganti Venkateswara Rao http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16929702
Konakalla Narayana Rao http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q6428733
Kesineni Srinivas (Nani http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16897895
Jayadev Galla http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q6166629
Rayapati Sambasiva Rao http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q3763994
Malyadri Sriram http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16901163
Y. V. Subba Reddy http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16901317
S. P. Y. Reddy http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q7387756
Butta Renuka http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16897839
J. C. Diwakar Reddy http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16897883
Kristappa Nimmala http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q6437722
Y. S. Avinash Reddy http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16901316
Mekapati Rajamohan Reddy http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q6810535
Varaprasad Rao Velagapalli http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16901302
P. V. Midhun Reddy http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16901193
Naramalli Sivaprasad http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q6965313
Ninong Ering http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q7039087
Kiren Rijiju http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q6415053
Radheshyam Biswas http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16901207
Sushmita Dev http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16901284
Biren Singh Engti http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q4916188
Badruddin Ajmal http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q799689
Naba Kumar (Hira Sarania http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16901184
Sirajuddin Ajmal http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16901274
Bijoya Chakravarty http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q4907275
Ramen Deka http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q7289353
Ram Prasad Sarmah http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16901216
Rajen Gohain http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q7285963
Gourav Gogoi/Gaurav Gogoi http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16221747
Kamakhya Prasad Tasa http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16897890
Rameswar Teli http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16886057
Sarbananda Sonowal http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q7423486
Satish Chandra Dubey http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16728677
Sanjay Jaiswal http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q7418438
Radha Mohan Singh http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q7280187
Rama Devi http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q15730347
Ram Kumar Sharma http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16901214
Hukmadeo Narayan Yadav http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16105255
Virendra Kumar Choudhary http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16745222
Ranjeet Ranjan http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q7293123
Tasleem Uddin http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16901288
Mohammad Asrarul Haque http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q6891853
Tariq Anwar http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q7686140
Santosh Kumar http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16901266
Rajesh Ranjan (Pappu Yadav http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q7133113
Kirti Azad http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q2728260
Ajay Nishad http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16897819
Rama Kishore Singh http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16901218
Janak Ram http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16897884
Om Prakash Yadav http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q7089361
Janardan Singh Sigriwal http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16885675
Rajiv Pratap Rudy http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q3634892
Ram Vilas Paswan http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q6036905
Nityanand Rai http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16734872
Ram Chandra Paswan http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q7288447
Bhola Singh http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16736893
Mehboob Ali Kaiser http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q6809253
Bulo Mandal http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16901271
Jay Prakash Narayan Yadav http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q6167051
Veena Devi http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16736906
Kaushalendra Kumar http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16193188
Shatrughan Sinha http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q3595242
Ram Kripal Yadav http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q7288501
R. K. Singh http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16185592
Ashwini Kumar Choubey http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16728021
Chhedi Paswan http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16187254
Upendra Kushwaha http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16736873
Arun Kumar http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q17068009
Sushil Kumar Singh http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16195334
Hari Manjhi http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q5657150
Giriraj Singh http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16736894
Chirag Paswan http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16728004
Kamalbhan Singh Marabi http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16897891
Vishnu Deo Sai http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q7935991
Kamla Devi Patle http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q6358693
Banshilal Mahto http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16897826
Lakhan Lal Sahu http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16901152
Abhishek Singh http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16897818
Tamradhwaj Sahu http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16901285
Ramesh Bais http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q7289378
Chandulal Sahu (Chandu Bhaiya http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q5071500
Dinesh Kashyap http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16194629
Vikram Usendi http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16736905
Shripad Yasso Naik http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q7504173
Narendra Keshav Sawaikar http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16736889
Vinod Lakhamashi Chavda http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16897845
Haribhai Parthibhai Chaudhary http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16186182
Liladharbhai Khodaji Vaghela http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16901154
Jayshreeben Kanubhai Patel http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q6167970
Dipsinh Shankarsinh Rathod http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16897863
L. K. Advani http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q468324
Paresh Rawal http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q3123705
Kirit Premjibhai Solanki http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16145766
Devjibhai Govindbhai Fatepara http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16897866
Mohan Kundariya http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q6893547
Vitthalbhai Hansrajbhai Radadiya http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q7937283
Poonamben Madam http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16731793
Rajesh Chudasama http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16728047
Naranbhai Kachhadia http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q6965334
Bhartiben Shiyal http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16275112
Dilip Patel http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q6036948
Devusinh Jesingbhai Chauhan http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16897859
Prabhatsinh Pratapsinh Chauhan http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q7237240
Jasvantsinh Sumanbhai Bhabhor http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16897886
Narendra Modi (Resigned on 29 May 2014[citation needed] http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q1058
Ramsinh Rathwa http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16150082
Mansukhbhai Vasava http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16189554
Vasava Parbhubhai Nagarbhai http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16901304
Darshana Vikram Jardosh http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q5225537
Chandrakant Raghunath Patil http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q5071367
K. C. Patel http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16897888
Rattan Lal Kataria http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16149149
Raj Kumar Saini http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16466358
Charanjeet Singh Rori http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16929753
Dushyant Chautala http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16890553
Ashwini Kumar http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16247654
Ramesh Chander http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16901220
Deepender Singh Hooda http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q5250584
Dharambir Singh http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16897860
Inderjit Singh Rao http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q7293676
Krishan Pal http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16901147
Ram Swaroop Sharma http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16734915
Shanta Kumar http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q2045095
Anurag Singh Thakur http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q4777895
Virender Kashyap http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q7933689
Muzaffar Hussain Baig http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q6944346
Tariq Hameed Karra http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16901287
Mehbooba Mufti http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q6809265
Thupstan Chhewang http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q7799229
Jitendra Singh http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q6203273
Jugal Kishore http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16736891
Vijay Kumar Hansdak http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16901307
Shibu Soren http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q3630358
Nishikant Dubey http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q7040570
Sunil Kumar Singh http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16901283
Ravindra Kumar Ray http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16901228
Ravindra Kumar Pandey http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q7296734
Pashupati Nath Singh http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q7142068
Ram Tahal Choudhary http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16105883
Bidyut Baran Mahato http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16897834
Laxman Giluwa http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16466511
Karia Munda http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q3595482
Sudarshan Bhagat http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q7633454
Vishnu Dayal Ram http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16736909
Jayant Sinha http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16897887
Prakash Babanna Hukkeri http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q14922951
Angadi Suresh Channabasappa http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q7645718
Gaddigoudar P. C. http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q7117155
Ramesh Jigajinagi http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q7289386
Mallikarjun Kharge http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q6744197
B. V. Nayak http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16980113
Bhagwanth Khuba http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16902095
Karadi Sanganna Amarappa http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16902172
B. Sriramulu http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q4834220
Shivkumar Chanabasappa Udasi http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q7499405
Pralhad Joshi http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q7238224
Ananthkumar Hegde http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q4751466
G.M. Siddeswara http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q12457057
B. S. Yeddyurappa http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q795241
Shobha Karandlaje http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q7499789
H. D. Devegowda http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q377870
Nalin Kumar Kateel http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q6960896
B. N. Chandrappa http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16902090
Muddahanumegowda http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16980099
C. S. Puttaraju http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16897841
Pratap Simha http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16902229
R. Dhruvanarayana http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q7273580
D. K. Suresh http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16196721
D. V. Sadananda Gowda http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q1151446
P. C. Mohan http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q12438034
Ananth Kumar http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q4751468
M. Veerappa Moily http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q3519659
K. H. Muniyappa http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q6323379
P. Karunakaran http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q7117388
P. K. Sreemathy http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q7117373
Mullappally Ramachandran http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q3595241
M. I. Shanavas http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q13110635
M. K. Raghavan http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q6712776
E. Ahamed http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q3595525
E. T. Muhammed Basheer http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q5322167
M. B. Rajesh http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q6712425
P. K Biju http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q7136308
C. N. Jayadevan http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q5006176
Innocent http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q6035995
K. V. Thomas http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q6324192
Joice George http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16890592
Jose K. Mani http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q6279404
K. C Venugopal http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q13111517
Kodikkunnil Suresh http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q6425330
Anto Antony http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q4775396
N. K. Premachandran http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q13564443
A Sampath http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q4648386
Shashi Tharoor http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q195616
Anoop Mishra http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16732672
Bhagirath Prasad http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16902094
Narendra Singh Tomar http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q6965799
Jyotiraditya Madhavrao Scindia http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q314434
Laxmi Narayan Yadav http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16902193
Virendra Kumar http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q7933694
Prahlad Singh Patel http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q7237724
Nagendra Singh http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q17037885
Ganesh Singh http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q5520852
Janardan Mishra http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16902156
Riti Pathak http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16736874
Dalpat Singh Paraste http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q5211590
Rakesh Singh http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q7286629
Faggan Singh Kulaste http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q5429402
Bodh Singh Bhagat http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16727502
Kamal Nath http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q1287413
Uday Pratap Singh http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16466363
Sushma Swaraj http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q1652493
Alok Sanjar http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16902081
Rodmal Nagar http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16910150
Manohar Untwal http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16902203
Chintamani Malviya http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16902106
Sudhir Gupta http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16910110
Dileep Singh Bhuria http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q5276739
Savitri Thakur http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16736902
Sumitra Mahajan http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q7637158
Subhash Patel http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16910158
Nandkumar Singh Chauhan http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16151657
Jyoti Dhurve http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q6319410
Heena Vijaykumar Gavit http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16907470
Subhash Ramrao Bhamre http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16727503
A T Nana Patil http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q14917548
Raksha Nikhil Khadase http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16908900
Prataprao Ganpatrao Jadhav http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q7238626
Sanjay Shamrao Dhotre http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q7418477
Anandrao Vithoba Adsul http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q4751376
Ramdas Tadas http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16736900
Krupal Balaji Tumane http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16914132
Nitin Gadkari http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q3504520
Nanabhau Patole http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16734274
Ashok Nete http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16733274
Hansraj Gangaram Ahir http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q5651258
Bhavana Pundlikrao Gawali http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q4901514
Rajeev Shankarrao Satav http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16901209
Ashok Chavan http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q3345623
Sanjay Haribhau Jadhav http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16730131
Raosaheb Dadarao Danve http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q7293713
Chandrakant Khaire http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q5071363
Harishchandra Chavan http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q5657803
Hemant Tukaram Godse http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16914046
Chintaman N. Wanga http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16604114
Kapil Moreshwar Patil http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16897894
Shrikant Eknath Shinde http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16914125
Rajan Vichare http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16736907
Gopal Chinayya Shetty http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16186482
Gajanan Kirtikar http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q5517547
Kirit Somaiya http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q6415343
Poonam Mahajan http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q7228700
Rahul Shewale http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16890657
Arvind Sawant http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16890500
Anant Geete http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q4751428
Shrirang Chandu Barne http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16914023
Anil Shirole http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16147813
Supriya Sule http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q7645148
Adhalrao Shivaji Dattatray http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q13121505
Dilipkumar Mansukhlal Gandhi http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q5276823
Lokhande Sadashiv Kisan http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16914095
Gopinathrao Pandurang Munde (Died on 3 June 2014[3] http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q3633455
Sunil Baliram Gaikwad http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16729140
Sharad Bansode http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16908874
Vijaysinh Shankarrao Mohite-Patil http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q7929323
Sanjaykaka Patil http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16736885
Udayanraje Bhonsle http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16196374
Vinayak Raut http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16735024
Dhananjay Bhimrao Mahadik http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16728533
Raju Shetty http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q7286475
Thokchom Meinya http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q7786660
Thangso Baite http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q7710318
Vincent H Pala http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q7931993
P A Sangma http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q2741772
C. L. Ruala http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q5006649
Neiphiu Rio http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q3530214
Prabhas Kumar Singh http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16910303
Jual Oram http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q6298726
Nagendra Kumar Pradhan http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16901823
Sakuntala Laguri http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16910499
Rama Chandra Hansdah http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16902260
Rabindra Kumar Jena http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16910446
Arjun Charan Sethi http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q4791555
Rita Tarai http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16910481
Tathagata Satpathy http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q7688029
Kalikesh Narayan Singh Deo http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q6352693
Arka Keshari Deo http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16900559
Balabhadra Majhi http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16900893
Hemendra Chandra Singh http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16901254
Bhartruhari Mahtab http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q4285853
Baijayant Panda http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q4843231
Kulamani Samal http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16910193
Pinaki Misra http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q7194808
Prasanna Kumar Patasani http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q7238462
Ladu Kishore Swain http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16908996
Sidhant Mohapatra http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q7508087
Jhina Hikaka http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q6191080
Vinod Khanna http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q2038656
Amarinder Singh http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q3633236
Ranjit Singh Brahmpura http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16901226
Santokh Singh Chaudhary http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16901265
Vijay Sampla http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16901308
Prem Singh Chandumajra http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q7240181
Ravneet Singh Bittu http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16901231
Harinder Singh Khalsa http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16897876
Sadhu Singh http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16909249
Sher Singh Ghubaya http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16194549
Harsimrat Kaur Badal http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16154549
Bhagwant Mann http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q4900687
Dharam Vira Gandhi http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16897862
Nihalchand http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q7034210
Arjun Ram Meghwal http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q4791582
Rahul Kaswan http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16902238
Santosh Ahlawat http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q15991037
Sumedhanand Saraswati http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16914118
Sukhbir Singh Jaunapuria http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16730213
Ramcharan Bohara http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16902248
Chand Nath http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16731832
Bahadur Singh http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16146117
Manoj Rajoria http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16901167
Harish Chandra Meena http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16729646
Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q982805
Sanwar Lal Jat http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q7420763
C R Choudhary http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16902105
P P Choudhary http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16902221
Gajendrasingh Shekhawat http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16914124
Sonaram Choudhary http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q7560722
Devji Patel http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16556653
Arjunlal Meena http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16902085
Manshankar Ninama http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16902204
Chandraprakash Joshi http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16914030
Hariom Singh Rathore http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16897877
Subhash Baheria http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16187328
Om Birla http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q7089335
Dushyant Singh http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q5316897
Prem Das Rai http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q45977
P. Venugopal http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q7117601
T. G. Venkatesh Babu http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q17037906
J. Jayavardhan http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q17037417
S. R. Vijayakumar http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q17037909
K. N. Thiru Ramachandran http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q6323658
Maragatham K http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16937405
G. Hari http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16913677
B. Senguttuvan http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16929588
K. Ashok Kumar http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16937356
Anbumani Ramadoss http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q1428118
R. Vanaroja http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16929780
V. Elumalai http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16929574
Rajendran S http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16980167
K. Kamaraj http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16979896
V. Pannerselvam http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16937418
P. R. Sundaram http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q7117476
S. Selvakumara Chinnayan http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16937423
V. Sathyabama http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16929761
C. Gopalakrishnan http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16937372
P. Nagarajan http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16937416
C. Mahendran http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16937403
M. Udhayakumar http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16937363
M. Thambidurai http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q6713205
P. Kumar http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q7117390
R. P. Marutharajaa http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16980056
A. Arunmozhithevan http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16937355
M. Chandrakasi http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16937360
R. K. Bharathi Mohan http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16979837
K. Gopal http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16979931
K. Parasuraman http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16980133
P. R. Senthilnathan http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16929762
R. Gopalkrishnan http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16979932
R. Parthipan http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16929744
T. Radhakrishnan http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16980162
A. Anwhar Raajhaa http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16975137
J. Jeyasingh Thiyagaraj Natterjee http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16910124
M. Vasanthi http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16929782
K. R. P. Prabakaran http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16980158
Pon Radhakrishnan http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q7227546
Godam Nagesh http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16729328
Balka Suman http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16897825
Vinod Kumar Boianapalli http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q7932733
K. Kavitha http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q6323498
B. B. Patil http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16914021
K. Chandrasekhar Rao (Resigned on 29 May 2014[citation needed] http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q33168
Ch. Malla Reddy http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16897843
Bandaru Dattatreya http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q4854461
Asaduddin Owaisi http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q3210225
Konda Vishweshwar Reddy http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16897896
A. P. Jithender Reddy http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16897817
Nandi Yellaiah http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q6963293
Gutha Sukender Reddy http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q5621732
Burra Narsaiah Goud http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q5000349
Kadiyam Srihari http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q6345575
A. Sitaram Naik http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16897823
Ponguleti Srinivasa Reddy http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16901201
Sankar Prasad Datta http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16910065
Jitendra Choudhury http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16902163
Raghav Lakhanpal http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16237847
Hukum Singh http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16104982
Sanjeev Balyan http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16910056
Kunwar Bhartendra Singh http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16736892
Yashwant Singh http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q17090502
Kunwar Sarvesh Kumar Singh http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q6445140
Nepal Singh http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16736896
Satyapal Singh Saini http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q17037862
Kanwar Singh Tanwar http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16890604
Rajendra Agrawal http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q7285976
Satyapal Singh http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16186898
Vijay Kumar Singh http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q7929176
Mahesh Sharma http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16890620
Bhola Singh http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16736893
Satish Kumar Gautam http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16910102
Rajesh Kumar Diwaker http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16902240
Hema Malini http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q33635
Ram Shankar Katheria http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16195799
Choudhary Babulal http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16890538
Akshay Yadav http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16902075
Mulayam Singh Yadav (Resigned on 29 May 2014[citation needed] http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q2736550
Rajveer Singh http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16890659
Dharmendra Yadav http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q5269371
Dharmendra Kashyap http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16902174
Santosh Gangwar http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q7420653
Maneka Gandhi http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q2739159
Krishna Raj http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16734885
Ajay Kumar Mishra http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16902072
Rekha Verma http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16736880
Rajesh Verma http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q7286098
Anshul Verma http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16890498
Anju Bala http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16736863
Sakshi Maharaj http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16910135
Kaushal Kishore http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16902176
Rajnath Singh http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q3506475
Sonia Gandhi http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q163225
Rahul Gandhi http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q10218
Varun Gandhi http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q2728775
Kumar Harivansh Singh http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16902187
Mukesh Rajput http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16902209
Ashok Kumar Dohre http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16902088
Dimple Yadav http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q5277786
Murali Manohar Joshi http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q2604936
Devendra Singh
Bhanu Pratap Singh Verma http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q4901045
Uma Bharti http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q3109128
Kunwar Pushpendra Singh Chandel http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16902233
Bhairon Prasad Mishra http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16902096
Niranjan Jyoti http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16736870
Vinod Kumar Sonkar http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q17093262
Keshav Prasad Maurya http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16902180
Shyama Charan Gupta http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q7505951
Priyanka Singh Rawat http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16736878
Lallu Singh http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16902191
Hari Om Pandey http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16902145
Savitri Bai Phule http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16736887
Brij Bhushan Sharan Singh http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q4967969
Daddan Mishra http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16902207
Kirti Vardhan Singh http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q6416217
Jagdambika Pal http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q6122270
Harish Dwivedi http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16902149
Sharad Tripathi http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q17099426
Pankaj Choudhary http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q7131282
Adityanath http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q4683097
Rajesh Pandey http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16902242
Kalraj Mishra http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q6354410
Kamlesh Paswan http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16215999
Neelam Sonkar http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16736898
Mulayam Singh Yadav http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q2736550
Harinarayan Rajbhar http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16890575
Ravindra Kushawaha http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16902250
Bharat Singh http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16902098
Krishna Pratap http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16902184
Ram Charitra Nishad http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16902244
Manoj Sinha http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q6751189
Mahendra Nath Pandey http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16902198
Narendra Modi http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q1058
Virendra Singh http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q17090493
Anupriya Singh Patel http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q4777851
Chhotelal http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16902103
Mala Rajya Laxmi Shah http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q15940945
Bhuwan Chandra Khanduri http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q3630187
Ajay Tamta http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16736901
Bhagat Singh Koshiyari http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q4900607
Ramesh Pokhriyal http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q3522405
Renuka Sinha http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16901235
Dasrath Tirkey http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q17098870
Bijoy Chandra Barman http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16897835
S S Ahluwalia http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q15456220
Mohammed Salim http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q6893319
Arpita Ghosh http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16897822
Mausam Noor http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q6794023
Abu Hasem Khan Choudhury http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q4670199
Abhijit Mukherjee http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q4667397
Adhir Ranjan Chowdhury http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q4682540
Badaruddoza Khan http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16902091
Tapas Paul http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q7684462
Tapas Mandal http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16910137
Kapil Krishna Thakur http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16897893
Dinesh Trivedi http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q3525366
Saugata Roy http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q7427196
Kakali Ghoshdostidar http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q6349597
Idris Ali http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16897882
Pratima Mondal http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16902231
Choudhury Mohan Jatua http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q5105446
Abhishek Banerjee http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q4667463
Sugata Bose http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q7635065
Subrata Bakshi http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q7631901
Sudip Bandyopadhyay http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q7633839
Prasun Banerjee http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16186580
Sultan Ahmed http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q7636617
Kalyan Banerjee http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16979825
Ratna De (Nag http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q7295830
Aparupa Poddar (Afrin Ali http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16897821
Suvendu Adhikari http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q7650495
Sisir Adhikari http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q7530834
Deepak Adhikari (Dev http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q5266378
Uma Saren http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16901297
Sandhya Roy http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q7416296
Mriganka Mahato http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16902208
Moon Moon Sen http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q1609586
Saumitra Khan http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16901268
Sunil Kumar Mandal http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16901282
Mamtaz Sanghamita http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16901165
Babul Supriyo http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q555778
Anupam Hazra http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q4777822
Satabdi Roy http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q7425857
Bishnu Pada Ray http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q4917364
Kirron Kher http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q158136
Patel Natubhai Gomanbhai http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q6980395
Lalubhai Patel http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q6480616
Harsh Vardhan (Delhi politician http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q14647783
Manoj Tiwari http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q6751197
Maheish Girri http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16214853
Meenakshi Lekhi http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q15113996
Udit Raj http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q7877243
Parvesh Verma http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q15216956
Ramesh Bidhuri http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16193959
Mohammed Faizal P. P. http://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16929721
Legend
  • : Only Label is added
  •  : Both Label and Description are added


--Rahmanuddin (talk) 08:09, 4 August 2014 (UTC)

Comments on results[edit]

6 non-CIS staff signed up for this pan-India lable-a-thon that lasted two months. Following are their contributions regarding this project.

  1. Nizil Shah - Added 0 label
  2. Netha Hussain - Added 0 label
  3. Kannan shanmugam - Added 0 label.
  4. Manojk Added 1 label
  5. Rajasekhar1961 - Added 0 label

So, the bulk of the labels were added by a single user

Praveen Grao - Contributions list, User stats

who signed up for this event on 8th July after the results were requested on 7th July in the Wikimedia mailing list.

Of the total 2715 labels (543 each in five Indian languages) added as part of this label-a-thon, lables of Hindi / Marathi / Sanskrit are basically same labels added under different languages (Copy, paste?)

Though I didn't count Rahmanuddin's contributions, I will have to request him to delete most of the labels he added in Tamil. They seem to be added using some transliteration tool and are full of typos that any native writer will easily catch.

Finally, I thank Praveen Grao for his single handed efforts. --Ravi (talk) 16:25, 4 August 2014 (UTC)