Комитет по присоединению/Члены

From Meta, a Wikimedia project coordination wiki
This page is a translated version of the page Affiliations Committee/Members and the translation is 18% complete.

The Affiliates Committee comprises volunteers selected for their enthusiasm and their skills in community organising, cross-cultural communication, reviewing bylaws, and providing governance advice for emerging organisations. There are currently ten voting members with terms of two years each; the terms are arranged so that half of the seats are up for election every year.

Voting members of the Committee are helped by an unspecified number of non-voting advisers, either appointed by the Board of Trustees (known as Board liaisons) or by the Committee itself. Advisers provide the Committee with on-the-ground experience, language skills, and governance advice, and are able to take part in discussions on an internal wiki and a non-public mailing list.

Certain Wikimedia Foundation staff members are also actively present on the Affiliations Committee's non-public mailing list and internal wiki acting as liaisons and providing insight and advice when needed. They are not formal members of the committee, and are present at the request of the Wikimedia Foundation and with permission from voting members of the committee.

All members of the Wikimedia Foundation Board of Trustees have access to the Affiliations Committee's internal wiki.

If you'd like to be a voting member of the Committee, please leave a note on the talk page, and you'll be notified when seats become available. The last elections took place at the end of 2023, with new members joining the Committee in January 2024. The next selection is scheduled for the end of 2024, with new members joining the Committee in January 2025.


Текущий состав

Члены с правом голоса
Photo Name Languages Location (time zone) Term ends Role
1 Jeffrey Keefer en-N, fr-2 United States, North America (UTC-4/UTC-5) 28 февраля 2027 председатель
2 Mehman Ibragimov ka-N, ru-N, tr-N, az-N, en-3 Georgia, Eastern Europe (UTC+4) 28 февраля 2027 секретарь; заместитель председателя
3 Suyash Dwivedi hi-N, en-3, sa-2 India, South Asia (UTC+05:30) 28 февраля 2027 казначей; заместитель председателя
4 Başak Tosun tr-N, en-5 Turkey, Eastern Europe (UTC+3) 30 июня 2024
5 Joy N. Y Agyepong en-N, tw-N, ak-N Ghana, Africa 30 июня 2024
6 Maor Malul es, en-5, lad-4, pt-4, de-3, he-3, ca-3, af-2, guc-2, tr-2 Israel, Western Asia (UTC+2) 31 декабря 2024
7 Aleksey Chalabyan hy-N, ru-N, en-3 Armenia, Eastern Europe (UTC+4) 31 декабря 2024
8 Maciej Artur Nadzikiewicz pl-N, en-4, de-2 Poland/Belgium, Central Europe (UTC+1) 28 февраля 2027
9 Harriet Henry Bayel Ghana, West Africa (UTC) 28 февраля 2027
10 Agus Damanik Indonesia, Southeast Asia (UTC+7) 28 февраля 2027
11 Mari Avetisyan hy-N, en-3, tr-3, ru-3, Armenia, Eastern Europe (UTC+4) 28 февраля 2027

Non-voting members

Able to access the committee's non-public mailing list.

Community advisers
Adviser Languages Location (time zone) Term end Notes
HakanIST tr-N, en-3 Turkey, Eastern Europe (UTC+3) 18 февраля 2025
Aaryaa Joshi en-N, mr-N, hi-N India, South Asia (UTC+5.30) 18 февраля 2025
Benoît Prieur fr-N France, Europe (UTC+1) 18 февраля 2025
Buszmail Philippines, Southeast Asia (UTC+8) 18 февраля 2025
Notafish fr-N, en-5, de-3, es-3, it-2 France, Europe (UTC+1) 18 февраля 2025
RebeccaRwanda Rwanda, Central Africa (UTC+2) 18 февраля 2025
Lucas Teles pt-N, en-3, es-2 Brazil, South America (UTC-2) 18 февраля 2025
Board Liaisons
Liaison Languages Location (time zone) Term end Notes
Mike Peel en-N, es-2, pt-1, fr-1 Europe (UTC+1)
Nataliia Tymkiv
Lorenzo Losa
Staff Liaisons
Photo Name Languages Location (time zone) Role
1 Dumisani Ndubane ts-N, en-4 South Africa (UTC+2)
2 Manavpreet Kaur pa-N, en-4, hi-3, fr-2 Punjab, India, Asia (UTC+5:30)
3 Nahid Sultan bn-N, en-3, bpy-1.05, hif-1, as-1 Bangladesh, South Asia (UTC +6) Trust & Safety
4 Charles Roslof en-N United States, North America (UTC-8/UTC-7) Legal
5 Stephen LaPorte en-N United States, North America (UTC-8/UTC-7) Legal


Бывшие члены

Члены с правом голоса
Участник Период Notes
Nathan Carter 2006–2012 founding member
Łukasz Garczewski 2006–2008 founding member
Austin Hair 2006–2012 founding member, former Chair
Hari Prasad Nadig 2006–2008 founding member
Delphine Ménard 2006–2012 founding member, former Chair, non-voting adviser until July 2016, staff observer
Carlos Barcenilla 2007–2010
Anders Wennersten 2007–2010
Andrew Withworth 2007–2010 бывший заместитель председателя
Damian Finol 2007–2013
Michael Bimmler 2008–2009 also a non-voting adviser between 2007–2008
Marco Chiesa 2008–2010
Jeromy-Yu Chan 2008–2013
Miloš Rančić 2009–2010 also a non-voting adviser between 2008–2009 and 2010–2012
Lodewijk Gelauff 2009-2014 also a non-voting adviser between 2014-2016
Vladimir Medeyko 2010–2012 also a non-voting adviser between 2012-2013
Sebastian Moleski 2010–2013
Ray Saintonge 2010–2013
Bence Damokos 2010-2014 бывший председатель, currently a non-voting adviser (see above)
Bengt Oberger 2012–2013
Tomasz Kozłowski 2012–2013 also a non-voting adviser for a few months in 2013
Maria Sefidari 2012–2013 former Treasurer (2012–2013), also a Board liaison between 2013–2014
Tanvir Rahman 2013-2015 бывший секретарь
Gregory Varnum 2013-2015 бывший заместитель председателя
Josh Lim 2013-2015
Cynthia Ashley-Nelson 2014 бывший заместитель председателя
Emily Temple-Wood 2014-2016
Ganesh Paudel 2014-2016
Ting Chen 2014-2016
Manuel Schneider 2014-2016
Anirudh Singh Bhati 2014-2016
Satdeep Gill 2017-2018 бывший казначей
Tanweer Morshed 2016-2018
Salvador Alcántar Morán 2013-2019
Kirill Lokshin 2014-2019 бывший председатель (2017-2019) and бывший заместитель председателя (2016-2017)
Farah Jack Mustaklem  2017-2019
Biplab Anand 2017-2019
Maor Malul 2013-2019 бывший председатель and бывший заместитель председателя
Reda Kerbouche 2019
Manavpreet Kaur 2019-2020
Ravan Al-Taie 2020-2021
Sami Mlouhi 2018-2021
Rosie Stephenson-Goodknight 2016-2021 бывший председатель
Emna Mizouni 2016-2021 former-Vice Chair
Olushola Olaniyan 2017-2022
Linar Khalitov 2021-2022
Camelia Boban 2016-2022 Former Chair (2022) and бывший казначей (2018,2020)
Bunty Avieson 2020-2022
Benoît Prieur 2022-2023
Wojciech Pędzich 2021-2023
Консультанты без права голоса
Консультант Период Notes
Andrew Lih 2006–2008 founding member
Arne Klempert 2006–2008 and 2012–2013 founding member and also a Board liaison between 2010–2012
Michael Bimmler 2007–2008 also a voting member between 2008–2009
Frieda Brioschi 2007–2009 Взаимодействующий с Советом попечителей
Oscar Van Dillen 2007–2008
Miloš Rančić 2008–2009 and 2010–2012 also a voting member between 2009–2010
Privatemusings 2008–2010
Ting Chen 2009–2010 Взаимодействующий с Советом попечителей и также голосующий член в период 2014—2016
Kat Walsh 2009–2010 Взаимодействующий с Советом попечителей
Achal Prabhala 2010–2012
Samuel Klein 2010–2012 Взаимодействующий с Советом попечителей
Bishakha Datta 2010–2013 Взаимодействующий с Советом попечителей
Patricio Lorente 2012–2014 Взаимодействующий с Советом попечителей
Vladimir Medeyko 2012–2013
Tomasz Kozłowski 2013 also a voting member between 2012–2013
Maria Sefidari 2013–2014 Board liaison and also a voting member between 2012–2013
Jan-Bart de Vreede 2014–2015 Взаимодействующий с Советом попечителей
Lodewijk Gelauff 2014-2016 also a former voting member between 2009-2014
Natalia Tymkiv July 2016-July 2018 Board Liaison
Anasuya Sengupta United States, North America (UTC-8/UTC-7)
Patricio Lorente Argentina (UTC-3)
Esra'a Al Shafei July 2018-August 2019 Board Liaison
Jorid Martinsen 2019-2021
Ilario Valdelli 2019-2021
Dr. James Heilman August 2019-October 2021 Board Liaison
Anthony B. Diaz 2021