Jump to content

地方自治體委員會/成員

From Meta, a Wikimedia project coordination wiki
This page is a translated version of the page Affiliations Committee/Members and the translation is 95% complete.

地方自治體委員會由志願者組成,這些志願者因其在社群組織、跨文化溝通、審查規章以及為新興組織提供治理建議方面的熱情和技能而被選中。目前有11名擁有投票權的投票成員,每名成員的任期為三年。

委員會的投票成員由無投票權的無票顧問提供協助。顧問為委員會提供實地經驗、語言技能和治理建議,並能夠參加小組委員會會議的討論。

Certain Wikimedia Foundation staff members support the Committee in its operations and help the Committee to function effectively. They are actively present on the Affiliations Committee's non-public mailing list and internal wiki, and may provide advice to the Committee based on their knowledge and expertise. They are not voting Committee members.

The Wikimedia Foundation Board of Trustees appoint liaisons to the Committee to facilitate communication and coordination between the Committee and the Board. The liaisons shall be the Committee's primary point of contact with the Board, and shall serve to update the Board on the Committee's activities and update the Committee on relevant Board activities. They may request information related to the Committee's operations as necessary to carry out their role. They are not voting Committee members.

If you'd like to be a voting member of the Committee, please leave a note on the talk page, and you'll be notified when seats become available. The last elections took place at the end of 2023, with new members joining the Committee in January 2024. The next selection is scheduled for the end of 2024, with new members joining the Committee in January 2025.

投票成員

照片 姓名 語言 所在地(時區) 任期至 職務
1 Jeffrey Keefer en-N, fr-2 United States, North America (UTC-4/UTC-5) 2027年2月28日 主席
2 Mehman Ibragimov ka-N, ru-N, tr-N, az-N, en-3 Georgia, Eastern Europe (UTC+4) 2027年2月28日 秘書; 副主席
3 Suyash Dwivedi hi-N, en-3, sa-2 India, South Asia (UTC+05:30) 2027年2月28日 財務秘書; 副主席
4 Maor Malul es, en-5, lad-4, pt-4, de-3, he-3, ca-3, af-2, guc-2, tr-2 Israel, Western Asia (UTC+2) 2024年12月31日
5 Aleksey Chalabyan hy-N, ru-N, en-3 Armenia, Eastern Europe (UTC+4) 2024年12月31日
6 Maciej Artur Nadzikiewicz pl-N, en-4, de-2 Poland/Belgium, Central Europe (UTC+1) 2027年2月28日
7 Harriet Henry Bayel Ghana, West Africa (UTC) 2027年2月28日
8 Agus Damanik Indonesia, Southeast Asia (UTC+7) 2027年2月28日
9 Mari Avetisyan hy-N, en-3, tr-3, ru-3, Armenia, Eastern Europe (UTC+4) 2027年2月28日


無票顧問

顧問 語言 所在地(時區) 任期至 備註
HakanIST tr-N, en-3 Turkey, Eastern Europe (UTC+3) 2025年2月28日
Aaryaa Joshi en-N, mr-N, hi-N India, South Asia (UTC+5.30) 2025年2月28日
Buszmail Philippines, Southeast Asia (UTC+8) 2025年2月28日
Delphine Ménard fr-N, en-5, de-3, es-3, it-2 France, Europe (UTC+1) 2025年2月28日
RebeccaRwanda Rwanda, Central Africa (UTC+2) 2025年2月28日
Lucas Teles pt-N, en-3, es-2 Brazil, South America (UTC-2) 2025年2月28日

理事會聯絡員

聯絡員 語言 所在地(時區) 任期至 備註
Mike Peel en-N, es-2, pt-1, fr-1 Europe (UTC+1)
Nataliia Tymkiv
Lorenzo Losa

支援人員

照片 姓名 語言 所在地(時區) 職務
1 Dumisani Ndubane ts-N, en-4 South Africa (UTC+2)
2 Manavpreet Kaur pa-N, en-4, hi-3, fr-2 Punjab, India, Asia (UTC+5:30)
3 Nahid Sultan bn-N, en-3, bpy-1.05, hif-1, as-1 Bangladesh, South Asia (UTC +6) 信任與安全
4 Charles Roslof en-N United States, North America (UTC-8/UTC-7) 法務
5 Stephen LaPorte en-N United States, North America (UTC-8/UTC-7) 法務

前任成員

投票成員
成员 任期 备注
Nathan Carter 2006年–2012年 創始成員
Łukasz Garczewski 2006年–2008年 創始成員
Austin Hair 2006年–2012年 創始成員、前任主席
Hari Prasad Nadig 2006年–2008年 創始成員
Delphine Ménard 2006年–2012年 創始成員、前任主席、無票顧問(–2016年7月),工作人員觀察員
Carlos Barcenilla 2007年–2010年
Anders Wennersten 2007年–2010年
Andrew Withworth 2007年–2010年 前副主席
Damian Finol 2007年–2013年
Michael Bimmler 2008年–2009年 無票顧問(2007年–2008年)
Marco Chiesa 2008年–2010年
Jeromy-Yu Chan 2008年–2013年
Miloš Rančić 2009年–2010年 無票顧問(2008年–2009年、2010年–2012年)
Lodewijk Gelauff 2009年–2014年 無票顧問(2014年–2016年)
Vladimir Medeyko 2010年–2012年 無票顧問(2012年–2013年)
Sebastian Moleski 2010年–2013年
Ray Saintonge 2010年–2013年
Bence Damokos 2010年–2014年 前主席, 現任無票顧問(見上表)
Bengt Oberger 2012年–2013年
Tomasz Kozłowski 2012年–2013年 無票顧問(2013年的幾個月)
Maria Sefidari 2012年–2013年 前任財務主管(2012年–2013年)、理事會聯絡人(2013年–2014年)
Tanvir Rahman 2013年–2015年 前秘書
Gregory Varnum 2013年–2015年 前副主席
Josh Lim 2013年–2015年
Cynthia Ashley-Nelson 2014年 前副主席
Emily Temple-Wood 2014年–2016年
Ganesh Paudel 2014年–2016年
Ting Chen 2014年–2016年
Manuel Schneider 2014年–2016年
Anirudh Singh Bhati 2014年–2016年
Satdeep Gill 2017年–2018年 前財務秘書
Tanweer Morshed 2016年–2018年
Salvador Alcántar Morán 2013年–2019年
Kirill Lokshin 2014年–2019年 前主席 (2017-2019) and 前副主席 (2016-2017)
Farah Jack Mustaklem  2017年–2019年
Biplab Anand 2017年–2019年
Maor Malul 2013年–2019年 前主席 and 前副主席
Reda Kerbouche 2019年
Manavpreet Kaur 2019年–2020年
Ravan Al-Taie 2020年–2021年
Sami Mlouhi 2018年–2021年
Rosie Stephenson-Goodknight 2016年–2021年 前主席
Emna Mizouni 2016年–2021年 former-Vice Chair
Olushola Olaniyan 2017年–2022年
Linar Khalitov 2021年–2022年
Camelia Boban 2016年–2022年 Former Chair (2022) and 前財務秘書 (2018,2020)
Bunty Avieson 2020年–2022年
Houcemeddine Turki 2021年–2022年 前秘書 (January 2022 - April 2022)
Benoît Prieur 2022年–2023年
Wojciech Pędzich 2021年–2023年
Başak Tosun 2020年–2024年
Joy N. Y Agyepong 2022年–2024年
無票顧問
顧問 任期 备注
Andrew Lih 2006年–2008年 創始成員
Arne Klempert 2006年–2008年 and 2012年–2013年 創始成員、理事會聯絡人(2010年–2012年)
Michael Bimmler 2007年–2008年 投票成員(2008年–2009年)
Frieda Brioschi 2007年–2009年 Board liaison
Oscar Van Dillen 2007年–2008年
Miloš Rančić 2008年–2009年 and 2010年–2012年 投票成員(2009年–2010年)
Privatemusings 2008年–2010年
Ting Chen 2009年–2010年 理事會聯絡人、投票成員(2014年–2016年)
Kat Walsh 2009年–2010年 Board liaison
Achal Prabhala 2010年–2012年
Samuel Klein 2010年–2012年 Board liaison
Bishakha Datta 2010年–2013年 Board liaison
Patricio Lorente 2012年–2014年 Board liaison
Vladimir Medeyko 2012年–2013年
Tomasz Kozłowski 2013年 投票成員(2012年–2013年)
Maria Sefidari 2013年–2014年 理事會聯絡人、投票成員(2012年–2013年)
Jan-Bart de Vreede 2014年–2015年 Board liaison
Lodewijk Gelauff 2014年–2016年 投票成員(2009年–2014年)
Natalia Tymkiv 2016年7月–2018年7月 Board Liaison
Anasuya Sengupta
Patricio Lorente
Esra'a Al Shafei 2018年7月–2019年8月 Board Liaison
Jorid Martinsen 2019年–2021年
Ilario Valdelli 2019年–2021年
Dr. James Heilman 2019年8月–2021年10月 Board Liaison
Anthony B. Diaz 2021年
Houcemeddine Turki 2022年–2023年